Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andreas Petz 1972 DEN 351 04:40:25 00:26:58 00:02:47 02:27:49 00:03:40 01:39:11
2 Bugomill Gluszowski POL 04:49:13 00:30:45 00:03:22 02:31:05 00:04:11 01:39:50
3 Alexander Layer 1973 GER 329 04:49:16 00:30:05 00:02:49 02:29:37 00:03:11 01:43:34
4 Roberto Rasal Cabrerio 1972 ESP 305 04:54:51 00:31:42 00:03:50 02:36:04 00:03:27 01:39:48
5 Volker Bentz 1971 GER 331 04:56:33 00:31:57 00:03:19 02:36:44 00:03:50 01:40:43
6 Duncan Emery 1973 GBR 313 04:56:49 00:30:24 00:03:13 02:34:55 00:03:23 01:44:53
7 Robert Harrison 1972 GBR 318 04:57:27 00:31:45 00:02:58 02:37:54 00:03:33 01:41:16
8 Peter Jönsson 1971 SWE 347 05:01:40 00:34:55 00:04:27 02:36:59 00:03:49 01:41:30
9 Yves Salzmann 1974 SUI 342 05:01:58 00:33:52 00:03:15 02:35:51 00:03:51 01:45:09
10 Julian Norton 1972 GBR 321 05:03:27 00:35:20 00:03:12 02:37:13 00:02:57 01:44:46
11 Nicholas Huntley 1974 GBR 309 05:05:20 00:32:49 00:03:02 02:36:45 00:03:31 01:49:14
12 Rafa Garcia Arenas 1973 ESP 297 05:05:38 00:33:40 00:03:38 02:40:13 00:04:30 01:43:38
13 Christopher Wood 1973 GBR 316 05:06:35 00:31:53 00:03:38 02:32:23 00:04:30 01:54:12
14 Jesper Bach 1974 SWE 345 05:08:48 00:31:12 00:05:22 02:33:30 00:06:11 01:52:33
15 Mark Whittle 1973 GBR 315 05:09:16 00:31:39 00:03:32 02:42:06 00:03:47 01:48:12
16 Simon Laver 1972 GBR 320 05:12:01 00:33:45 00:03:34 02:41:14 00:04:21 01:49:08
17 Darren Preston 1974 GBR 310 05:13:14 00:33:05 00:04:10 02:41:39 00:03:38 01:50:41
18 Simon Norwood 1970 GBR 328 05:14:54 00:32:36 00:04:36 02:43:18 00:04:26 01:49:58
19 Russell Kingston 1970 GBR 327 05:15:12 00:36:06 00:03:32 02:41:50 00:03:36 01:50:08
20 Simon O'Herlihy 1972 GBR 322 05:16:32 00:39:11 00:03:06 02:48:28 00:04:13 01:41:35
21 Marc Todo Olives 1973 ESP 301 05:17:21 00:29:13 00:03:54 02:40:23 00:04:19 01:59:32
22 Alain Crottaz 1970 SUI 343 05:17:36 00:35:12 00:03:53 02:44:56 00:04:00 01:49:36
23 Luc Parmentier 1973 BEL 348 05:18:04 00:37:28 00:03:54 02:41:51 00:04:45 01:50:05
24 Henry Cook 1973 GBR 312 05:19:57 00:31:40 00:04:10 02:41:15 00:03:45 01:59:08
25 Anders Glümer 1974 DEN 350 05:21:09 00:33:49 00:04:58 02:44:10 00:03:58 01:54:13
26 Steve Knights 1972 GBR 319 05:22:30 00:36:25 00:04:14 02:44:36 00:03:58 01:53:16
27 Luca Massetti 1973 ITA 335 05:23:21 00:40:06 00:04:00 02:44:50 00:04:14 01:50:12
28 Llorenç Gacias 1973 ESP 296 05:23:31 00:30:45 00:03:39 02:43:00 00:04:29 02:01:39
29 Dmitriy Tretyakov 1974 RUS 339 05:25:47 00:34:56 00:03:04 02:45:19 00:03:44 01:58:43
30 Jason Davies 1970 GBR 326 05:28:25 00:33:15 00:04:01 02:54:12 00:04:19 01:52:38
31 Karl Edward Mccarthy 1973 IRL 332 05:28:30 00:33:06 00:04:15 02:39:51 00:04:17 02:07:01
32 Andrew Ackerley 1973 GBR 311 05:29:13 00:39:33 00:03:17 02:45:11 00:04:40 01:56:32
33 Daniel Hernangomez Ayuso 1974 ESP 308 05:31:50 00:38:08 00:06:29 02:45:55 00:04:17 01:57:01
34 Neil Millward 1971 GBR 323 05:32:11 00:37:11 00:04:18 02:44:57 00:04:57 02:00:47
35 Peter Buckley 1972 GBR 317 05:32:28 00:32:47 00:03:35 02:50:28 00:04:11 02:01:26
36 Simon Covell 1970 GBR 325 05:34:47 00:36:44 00:03:53 02:50:48 00:04:05 01:59:17
37 Vasily Povarnitsyn 1971 RUS 341 05:36:24 00:36:55 00:05:18 02:56:58 00:04:13 01:53:00
38 Jaime Rigo Llabres 1974 ESP 295 05:36:44 00:36:40 00:04:15 02:51:26 00:04:41 01:59:42
39 Pablo Carmona 1974 ESP 291 05:40:53 00:37:33 00:04:38 02:58:07 00:03:52 01:56:43
40 Carl Wennertorp 1974 SWE 344 05:48:18 00:40:06 00:05:14 02:51:04 00:04:53 02:07:03
41 Mattias Krantz 1973 SWE 346 05:54:54 00:38:26 00:04:39 02:46:51 00:03:55 02:21:03
42 Juan Oliver Bordoy 1972 ESP 304 06:02:07 00:40:36 00:04:42 02:56:47 00:04:12 02:15:50
43 Carlo Micheli 1970 ITA 336 06:04:52 00:30:16 00:03:17 02:48:49 00:03:42 02:38:48
44 Vaclav Glaser 1970 CZE 349 06:06:49 00:26:51 00:03:33 02:47:44 00:04:27 02:44:13
45 Christian Buddemeyer 1971 GER 330 06:06:51 00:33:52 00:03:54 02:57:19 00:05:58 02:25:48
46 Greg Holden 1970 IRL 333 06:10:37 00:38:10 00:05:01 02:59:10 00:05:38 02:22:38
47 Timur Zornyakov 1972 RUS 340 06:11:41 00:41:21 00:05:55 03:05:56 00:06:30 02:12:00
48 Jonathan Turner 1973 GBR 314 06:12:09 00:41:22 00:04:40 02:53:56 00:06:12 02:25:58
49 Peter Denekamp 1971 NED 338 06:13:33 00:28:15 00:04:05 03:05:15 00:05:27 02:30:32
50 Oscar Marin Rubio 1970 ESP 306 06:14:20 00:40:35 00:05:04 03:00:56 00:04:10 02:23:36
51 Francisco Javier Lopez Facius 1974 ESP 293 06:23:19 00:36:24 00:05:02 03:11:18 00:08:04 02:22:31
52 Gregorio Fulginiti 1972 ESP 303 06:26:54 00:43:43 00:05:51 03:17:24 00:06:50 02:13:06
53 Francisco García Rodríguez 1974 ESP 292 06:45:15 00:35:54 00:06:45 03:16:57 00:08:09 02:37:30
DNF David Staton 1971 GBR 324 DNF 00:37:35 00:04:32 03:00:23 00:08:25 00:00:00
DNF Peter Andersen 1971 DEN 352 DNF 01:00:16 00:05:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alex Colom Cario 1972 ESP 302 DNF 00:33:17 00:03:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Gydesen 1970 DEN 353 DNF 00:31:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00