Start List: 2019 Weihai ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
21 Sep, 2019 Weihai, China
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonas | Schomburg | 1994 | GER |
2 | Joao | Silva | 1989 | POR |
3 | Shachar | Sagiv | 1994 | ISR |
4 | Alessandro | Fabian | 1988 | ITA |
5 | Ryan | Bailie | 1990 | AUS |
6 | Lasse | Lührs | 1996 | GER |
7 | Rodrigo | Gonzalez Lopez | 1989 | MEX |
8 | Kevin | McDowell | 1992 | USA |
9 | Max | Studer | 1996 | SUI |
10 | Matthew | Sharpe | 1991 | CAN |
11 | Seth | Rider | 1997 | USA |
12 | Adrien | Briffod | 1994 | SUI |
14 | Ran | Sagiv | 1997 | ISR |
15 | Ognjen | Stojanovic | 1990 | SRB |
16 | Delian | Stateff | 1994 | ITA |
17 | Márk | Dévay | 1996 | HUN |
18 | Badr | Siwane | 1994 | MAR |
19 | Collin | Chartier | 1993 | USA |
20 | Russell | White | 1992 | IRL |
21 | Ren | Sato | 1995 | JPN |
22 | Gregor | Payet | 1995 | LUX |
23 | Mehdi | Essadiq | 1986 | MAR |
24 | Makoto | Odakura | 1993 | JPN |
25 | Juan Jose | Andrade Figueroa | 1993 | ECU |
26 | Jan | Celustka | 1982 | CZE |
27 | Tamás | Tóth | 1989 | HUN |
28 | Carlos Javier | Quinchara Forero | 1988 | COL |
29 | Grant | Sheldon | 1994 | GBR |
30 | Amitai | Yonah | 1994 | ISR |
31 | Aiden | Longcroft-Harris | 1998 | CAN |
32 | Edson | Gomez Ruiz | 1993 | MEX |
33 | Henrik | Goesch | 1994 | FIN |
34 | Yuki | Abe | 1993 | JPN |
35 | Gábor | Faldum | 1988 | HUN |
36 | Jeremy | Briand | 1995 | CAN |
37 | Roee | Zoarets | 1994 | ISR |
38 | Max | Stapley | 1999 | GBR |
39 | Ryotaro | Otani | 1990 | JPN |
40 | Walter | Schafer | 1991 | USA |
41 | Kacper | Stepniak | 1994 | POL |
42 | Donald | Hillebregt | 1992 | NED |
43 | Martin | Demuth | 1995 | AUT |
44 | Federico | Scarabino | 1996 | URU |
45 | Fabian | Reuter | 1993 | GER |
46 | Grigory | Antipov | 1999 | AIN |
47 | Yujia | Tong | 1998 | CHN |
49 | Ziyuan | Guo | 1999 | CHN |
50 | Jinkai | Zhang | 1998 | CHN |
Program notes:
Technical delegate: Adele Cheah/MAS. Head referee: Xidong Zhu/CHN. Competition jury: Adele Cheah/MAS, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Xioran Chen/CHN.
Distances: Swim 1.5km (2 laps); Bike 40.2 km (6 laps); Run 10km (4 laps+570m)
Water temperature 23.1ºC. Air temperature 19ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #37 Zuaretz/ISR served a 15 seconds time penaty at the run penalty box.