Start List: 2019 Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
25 Aug, 2019 Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon | Viain | 1993 | FRA |
2 | Lukas | Hollaus | 1986 | AUT |
3 | Felix | Duchampt | 1989 | ROU |
4 | Gordon | Benson | 1994 | GBR |
5 | Russell | White | 1992 | IRL |
6 | Ryan | Bailie | 1990 | AUS |
8 | Igor | Polyanskiy | 1990 | RUS |
9 | Erwin | Vanderplancke | 1995 | BEL |
10 | Felipe | Barraza | 1991 | CHI |
11 | Richard | Varga | 1989 | SVK |
12 | Marco | Van Der Stel | 1991 | NED |
14 | Collin | Chartier | 1993 | USA |
15 | Samuel | Dickinson | 1997 | GBR |
16 | Gábor | Faldum | 1988 | HUN |
17 | Adrien | Briffod | 1994 | SUI |
18 | Jorik | Van Egdom | 1995 | NED |
19 | Jonas | Breinlinger | 1994 | GER |
20 | Alexandre | Nobre | 1994 | POR |
21 | Marcel | Walkington | 1993 | AUS |
22 | Ran | Sagiv | 1997 | ISR |
23 | Jan | Celustka | 1982 | CZE |
24 | John | Rasmussen | 1991 | CAN |
25 | Gianluca | Pozzatti | 1993 | ITA |
26 | Brian | Moya | 1993 | COL |
27 | Carlos Javier | Quinchara Forero | 1988 | COL |
28 | Gregory | Barnaby | 1991 | ITA |
29 | Henrik | Goesch | 1994 | FIN |
30 | Morgan | Davies | 1994 | GBR |
31 | Amitai | Yonah | 1994 | ISR |
32 | Edson | Gomez Ruiz | 1993 | MEX |
33 | Miguel Angel | Márquez Alemán | 1991 | MEX |
34 | Frantisek | Linduska | 1994 | CZE |
35 | Nathan | Grayel | 1995 | FRA |
36 | Roee | Zoarets | 1994 | ISR |
37 | Christophe | De Keyser | 1993 | BEL |
38 | Lukas | Pertl | 1995 | AUT |
39 | Ji Hwan | Kim | 1990 | KOR |
40 | Calum | Johnson | 1994 | GBR |
41 | Gaspar | Riveros | 1990 | CHI |
42 | Max | Neumann | 1995 | AUS |
43 | Domen | Dornik | 1991 | SLO |
44 | Matthias | Steinwandter | 1993 | ITA |
45 | Noah | Servais | 1997 | BEL |
46 | Maxime | Hueber-Moosbrugger | 1996 | FRA |
47 | Grant | Sheldon | 1994 | GBR |
48 | Jan | Volar | 1992 | CZE |
50 | Danilo | Pimentel | 1986 | BRA |
51 | István | Király | 1994 | HUN |
53 | Kacper | Stepniak | 1994 | POL |
54 | Ivan | Ivanov | 1989 | UKR |
55 | Liam | Ward | 1997 | NZL |
56 | Louis | Vitiello | 1998 | FRA |
57 | Vladimir | Turbayevskiy | 1983 | RUS |
58 | Nicholas | Free | 1998 | AUS |
59 | Philip | Pertl | 1998 | AUT |
60 | Ian | Manthey | 1993 | IRL |
61 | Linus | Stimmel | 1996 | GER |
62 | Tim | Van Hemel | 1990 | BEL |
63 | Raphael | Montoya | 1995 | FRA |
64 | Tim | Siepmann | 1998 | GER |
65 | Morten | Hansen | 1995 | NOR |
66 | Julian | Sackmann | 1997 | SUI |
67 | Donald | Hillebregt | 1992 | NED |
68 | Tjebbe | Kaindl | 1999 | AUT |
69 | Daryn | Konysbayev | 1999 | KAZ |
70 | Lukas | Cervenka | 1995 | CZE |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Fritz Schwarz/AUT. Head referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition jury: Fritz Scwwarz/AUT, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Antonin Bauer/CZE.
Distances: Swim 1500 m(2 laps), Bike 40.8 km (connection + 7 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 23.2ºC. Air temperature 27.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #53 Stepniak/POL served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #69 Konysbayev/KAZ DSQ because he shortcut the run course