Pos Team Country Start
Num
Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
1 Team VII United States 50-59 AG USA 124 01:46:06 00:23:49 00:27:45 00:27:36 00:26:57
2 Team I Mexico 50-59 AG MEX 116 01:47:54 00:25:16 00:29:05 00:26:01 00:27:33
3 Team I Great Britain 50-59 AG GBR 110 01:48:15 00:25:48 00:28:36 00:25:41 00:28:12
4 Team V United States 50-59 AG USA 122 01:49:50 00:26:01 00:28:57 00:26:40 00:28:13
5 Team I United States 50-59 AG USA 118 01:50:17 00:25:16 00:30:08 00:26:48 00:28:06
6 Team III United States 50-59 AG USA 120 01:50:44 00:27:47 00:29:18 00:26:56 00:26:45
7 Team IV Great Britain 50-59 AG GBR 113 01:50:53 00:26:51 00:29:58 00:25:03 00:29:03
8 Team II Great Britain 50-59 AG GBR 111 01:51:03 00:29:20 00:28:17 00:27:45 00:25:42
9 Team III Great Britain 50-59 AG GBR 112 01:51:19 00:25:35 00:32:03 00:24:44 00:28:58
10 Team IV United States 50-59 AG USA 121 01:51:53 00:27:01 00:28:35 00:28:13 00:28:06
11 Team I Australia 50-59 AG AUS 125 01:52:32 00:24:13 00:29:20 00:28:56 00:30:04
12 Team II United States 50-59 AG USA 119 01:53:06 00:26:33 00:29:45 00:28:24 00:28:26
13 Team V Great Britain 50-59 AG GBR 114 01:56:01 00:30:19 00:28:49 00:25:58 00:30:56
14 Team IV Canada 50-59 AG CAN 103 01:56:23 00:27:26 00:27:45 00:29:40 00:31:33
15 Team III Canada 50-59 AG CAN 102 01:57:44 00:26:20 00:29:46 00:32:07 00:29:32
16 Team II Mexico 50-59 AG MEX 117 01:59:29 00:29:29 00:33:06 00:27:05 00:29:51
17 Team VI Great Britain 50-59 AG GBR 115 01:59:47 00:27:45 00:32:25 00:30:57 00:28:42
18 Team X Canada 50-59 AG CAN 109 02:01:35 00:28:50 00:33:28 00:29:41 00:29:37
19 Team I Canada 50-59 AG CAN 100 02:04:52 00:26:51 00:35:04 00:29:58 00:33:01
20 Team V Canada 50-59 AG CAN 104 02:04:54 00:30:19 00:36:01 00:25:38 00:32:58
21 Team VII Canada 50-59 AG CAN 106 02:05:26 00:27:03 00:34:55 00:31:21 00:32:07
22 Team VI Canada 50-59 AG CAN 105 02:07:37 00:32:59 00:32:23 00:31:43 00:30:33
23 Team IX Canada 50-59 AG CAN 108 02:11:56 00:31:52 00:30:22 00:36:22 00:33:22
24 Team VIII Canada 50-59 AG CAN 107 02:12:35 00:36:29 00:32:04 00:28:26 00:35:37
25 Team VI United States 50-59 AG USA 123 02:13:26 00:28:31 00:34:14 00:33:24 00:37:20
26 Team II Canada 50-59 AG CAN 101 02:18:17 00:38:40 00:36:55 00:30:13 00:32:31
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Gabriela Gallegos/USA; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 20.3ºC. Air Temperature: 21.3ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Swim: 300m (1 lap) ; Bike 5km (2 laps);  Run 1.6km (1 lap)