Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Rebecca Goodwin 1986 GBR 1637 01:11:26 00:11:40 00:02:40 00:32:45 00:03:25 00:20:54
2 Itzel Martinez Ibañez 1983 MEX 1652 01:13:02 00:13:52 00:02:42 00:34:29 00:03:17 00:18:40
3 Kristen Eschmann 1986 USA 1661 01:13:21 00:11:54 00:03:15 00:33:35 00:03:20 00:21:15
4 Laura Edmonds 1984 GBR 1636 01:13:39 00:12:28 00:02:40 00:33:36 00:03:28 00:21:23
5 Elisabeth Hesse 1983 USA 1663 01:14:38 00:11:46 00:03:19 00:33:49 00:03:24 00:22:18
6 Courtney Lang 1985 CAN 1624 01:14:47 00:11:13 00:03:13 00:34:05 00:03:52 00:22:22
7 Anna Bondow 1984 USA 1660 01:14:58 00:16:01 00:02:39 00:31:39 00:03:23 00:21:13
8 Aline Gonzalez Speranza 1984 MEX 1650 01:15:03 00:11:49 00:03:13 00:33:38 00:00:21 00:26:00
9 Angela Wray 1984 GBR 1644 01:15:05 00:12:20 00:03:05 00:33:21 00:03:34 00:22:43
10 Monika Szorek-Heitzman 1987 POL 1659 01:15:31 00:13:17 00:03:17 00:34:56 00:03:18 00:20:41
11 Alicia Slade 1984 CAN 1633 01:16:10 00:11:47 00:02:43 00:34:06 00:03:31 00:24:02
12 Lisa Luttenegger 1987 USA 1665 01:17:10 00:11:24 00:04:00 00:33:27 00:03:48 00:24:29
13 Valerie Daunais 1984 CAN 1618 01:17:14 00:14:09 00:02:48 00:34:30 00:03:33 00:22:13
14 Jacquelyn Macgregor 1984 CAN 1626 01:17:36 00:13:15 00:03:22 00:33:47 00:04:02 00:23:08
15 Dejana Knih 1985 CAN 1622 01:17:57 00:13:36 00:02:51 00:34:09 00:03:37 00:23:42
16 Lauren Weston 1987 GBR 1643 01:18:08 00:13:32 00:03:05 00:34:54 00:03:32 00:23:02
17 Bronwyn Russel 1986 CAN 1631 01:18:12 00:13:28 00:03:01 00:35:03 00:03:33 00:23:05
18 Claudia Iveth Parga Ruiz 1985 MEX 1654 01:18:33 00:14:18 00:03:02 00:35:23 00:03:23 00:22:25
19 Marisol Vargas Martinez 1983 MEX 1657 01:19:03 00:13:45 00:03:04 00:35:55 00:03:39 00:22:39
20 Amy Vaughan 1986 GBR 1642 01:19:21 00:12:09 00:03:28 00:35:48 00:04:06 00:23:48
21 Alicia Fabiani 1984 USA 1662 01:19:24 00:11:44 00:03:01 00:36:45 00:04:02 00:23:49
22 Paméla Poirier Ouellet 1985 CAN 1628 01:19:28 00:13:44 00:04:02 00:32:37 00:04:05 00:24:57
23 Emma Bartolo 1983 GBR 1635 01:19:53 00:14:02 00:03:05 00:35:34 00:03:43 00:23:27
24 Jen Moroz 1985 CAN 1627 01:20:00 00:18:04 00:03:53 00:34:39 00:03:46 00:19:36
25 Alejandra Vega Grognard 1986 MEX 1658 01:20:12 00:13:52 00:03:00 00:35:37 00:03:35 00:24:06
26 Evelyn Tonatzin De La Cruz Rodriguez 1986 MEX 1648 01:21:28 00:13:47 00:04:08 00:37:26 00:03:57 00:22:06
27 Christine Krueger 1985 USA 1664 01:21:51 00:16:35 00:03:49 00:33:59 00:03:49 00:23:38
28 Damaris Bravo Luna 1986 MEX 1646 01:22:15 00:13:34 00:03:14 00:38:01 00:03:56 00:23:28
29 Johanna Kyte 1983 CAN 1623 01:22:32 00:13:40 00:03:13 00:35:55 00:03:54 00:25:48
30 Joanne Wedlock 1987 AUS 1666 01:22:39 00:16:14 00:03:01 00:36:12 00:04:32 00:22:39
31 Irina Shtepa 1987 CAN 1632 01:25:06 00:15:04 00:02:40 00:37:37 00:03:59 00:25:44
32 Carly Priebe 1984 CAN 1629 01:25:19 00:13:23 00:03:23 00:38:35 00:03:59 00:25:57
33 Mariana Montero Torres 1986 MEX 1653 01:25:35 00:17:24 00:03:03 00:38:40 00:03:31 00:22:54
34 Martha Carolina Tello Barba 1987 MEX 1656 01:26:34 00:14:14 00:04:03 00:37:41 00:04:33 00:26:01
35 Caitlin Gillis 1985 CAN 1620 01:26:53 00:13:23 00:03:27 00:36:57 00:04:27 00:28:36
36 Briana Botsford 1987 CAN 1617 01:27:25 00:12:23 00:04:15 00:37:49 00:04:36 00:28:22
37 Evelyne Cardinal 1986 CAN 1668 01:29:03 00:13:58 00:04:10 00:37:51 00:04:38 00:28:24
38 Amber Renton 1984 CAN 1630 01:29:24 00:15:39 00:03:30 00:36:46 00:00:23 00:33:04
39 Rocio Araceli Ledesma Lechuga 1987 MEX 1651 01:29:38 00:13:41 00:03:26 00:42:10 00:00:20 00:29:59
40 Anna Linegar 1985 CAN 1625 01:30:10 00:14:13 00:04:38 00:37:48 00:04:45 00:28:43
41 Whyt Pugh 1986 GBR 1640 01:30:28 00:14:37 00:03:31 00:39:03 00:04:37 00:28:38
42 Leila Mostaco Guidolin 1983 CAN 1667 01:32:12 00:16:18 00:03:47 00:37:58 00:04:20 00:29:48
43 Émilie Godbout-Beaulieu 1983 CAN 1621 01:33:16 00:15:59 00:04:11 00:39:17 00:04:39 00:29:08
44 Nunzia Lucila Rojo De La Vega Piccolo 1983 MEX 1655 01:35:33 00:14:15 00:03:42 00:45:53 00:05:44 00:25:58
45 Michelle Allen 1984 CAN 1615 01:37:07 00:13:49 00:04:17 00:43:15 00:04:58 00:30:44
46 Adolfina Cruz Ramirez 1986 MEX 1647 01:38:22 00:20:13 00:04:48 00:39:01 00:06:11 00:28:07
47 Leigh Fellows 1984 CAN 1619 01:46:08 00:17:13 00:04:23 00:44:17 00:05:36 00:34:37
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)