Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Reilly 1975 IRL 2146 01:58:41 00:35:02 00:02:15 01:01:34 00:01:22 00:18:30
2 Julio Gallego Villalobos 1975 ESP 2115 02:00:21 00:36:26 00:02:08 01:02:39 00:01:16 00:17:53
3 Iban Gomez Vaquero 1977 ESP 2117 02:00:32 00:34:49 00:02:15 01:04:12 00:01:19 00:17:59
4 Jaime Menendez De Luarca Zumalacarregui 1974 ESP 2119 02:01:01 00:36:29 00:02:17 01:02:30 00:01:33 00:18:14
5 Leahn Parry 1975 GBR 2139 02:01:14 00:35:55 00:02:20 01:03:32 00:01:23 00:18:06
6 Andy Nice 1977 GBR 2137 02:01:54 00:35:24 00:02:23 01:04:25 00:01:31 00:18:13
7 Mike Hughes 1977 GBR 2131 02:02:59 00:36:35 00:02:27 01:04:02 00:01:54 00:18:04
8 Jordi Linares Hernandez 1977 ESP 2118 02:03:37 00:36:25 00:02:22 01:04:21 00:01:45 00:18:45
9 Steve Abbott 1977 GBR 2125 02:03:39 00:36:57 00:02:27 01:03:37 00:01:26 00:19:13
10 Werner Kranenburg 1974 NED 2148 02:04:01 00:36:48 00:02:29 01:04:54 00:01:26 00:18:27
11 Ciaran Steed 1977 IRL 2147 02:04:26 00:36:18 00:02:29 01:05:51 00:01:23 00:18:27
12 Christian Heer 1974 GER 2145 02:04:46 00:37:13 00:02:39 01:04:21 00:01:31 00:19:04
13 Francisco Jose Silva Lopez 1977 ESP 2124 02:04:55 00:36:47 00:02:15 01:05:32 00:01:32 00:18:51
14 Philip Kaye 1977 GBR 2132 02:05:41 00:38:52 00:02:42 01:03:04 00:01:45 00:19:18
15 Adrian Williams 1975 GBR 2144 02:06:07 00:37:33 00:02:44 01:05:29 00:01:27 00:18:55
16 Steven Scott 1973 GBR 2142 02:07:42 00:38:15 00:02:39 01:05:51 00:01:44 00:19:14
17 John Carr 1973 GBR 2127 02:09:22 00:37:36 00:02:21 01:10:50 00:01:22 00:17:13
18 Paul Roberts 1976 GBR 2141 02:10:19 00:39:46 00:02:33 01:06:44 00:01:27 00:19:51
19 Oscar Quero De Borja 1973 ESP 2122 02:11:30 00:38:17 00:02:50 01:09:48 00:01:40 00:18:57
20 Xavier Gispert Porcar 1973 ESP 2116 02:11:41 00:38:49 00:02:22 01:09:45 00:01:24 00:19:23
21 César Palacios Maíz 1976 ESP 2121 02:12:38 00:39:40 00:02:27 01:10:16 00:01:31 00:18:46
22 Brett Osler 1976 GBR 2138 02:13:26 00:38:34 00:02:28 01:10:34 00:01:28 00:20:24
23 Roberto Chamarro Duran 1976 ESP 2112 02:13:57 00:39:40 00:02:34 01:10:10 00:01:33 00:20:02
24 Phillip Lockwood-Holmes 1976 GBR 2136 02:15:14 00:38:36 00:02:49 01:12:26 00:01:51 00:19:34
25 Richard Lawrence 1974 GBR 2134 02:16:39 00:41:13 00:02:33 01:10:10 00:01:36 00:21:09
26 Andrew Line 1977 GBR 2135 02:16:47 00:38:46 00:03:05 01:12:46 00:01:42 00:20:30
27 Steven Phillips 1976 GBR 2140 02:17:31 00:39:40 00:02:43 01:13:15 00:01:58 00:19:57
28 Rob Carvell 1975 GBR 2128 02:22:23 00:43:12 00:03:03 01:11:40 00:01:50 00:22:40
29 Victoriano Cerezo Perales 1977 ESP 2111 02:22:38 00:42:55 00:02:54 01:12:05 00:01:44 00:23:01
30 Pablo Rodrigo Carmona 1975 ESP 2123 02:22:38 00:42:21 00:03:01 01:13:03 00:02:08 00:22:07
31 Victor Moises Fragoso Carrion 1973 ESP 2114 02:28:30 00:44:59 00:03:12 01:15:49 00:02:02 00:22:30
32 Jose Ignacio Alvarez Franco 1977 ESP 2108 02:31:15 00:44:22 00:02:46 01:20:29 00:02:10 00:21:30
33 Franc Capel Rubio 1977 ESP 2110 02:34:22 00:43:17 00:03:14 01:22:16 00:01:55 00:23:42
DNF Marcos Dapoza Alonso 1975 ESP 2113 DNF 00:44:33 00:03:04 00:53:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st Run 10 km, Bike 40 km, 2nd Run 5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Alicia Garcia (ESP)
Air temperature 15ºC