Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Juan Luis Maiza Begiristain 1965 ESP 1177 01:09:00 00:18:19 00:02:11 00:37:14 00:01:06 00:10:12
2 Francisco Dominguez Chacón 1964 ESP 1175 01:09:20 00:18:18 00:02:16 00:37:12 00:01:21 00:10:15
3 Christian Siedlitzki 1965 AUT 1204 01:09:29 00:18:48 00:02:21 00:37:01 00:01:12 00:10:09
4 Lee Barker 1967 GBR 1184 01:09:32 00:18:17 00:02:16 00:37:38 00:01:20 00:10:02
5 Philip Shaw 1966 GBR 1196 01:11:11 00:19:38 00:02:27 00:37:20 00:01:20 00:10:28
6 David Smith 1967 GBR 1197 01:11:29 00:18:24 00:02:38 00:38:26 00:01:33 00:10:30
7 Jose Manuel Fort Martinez 1966 ESP 1176 01:12:21 00:19:12 00:02:23 00:38:21 00:01:28 00:10:59
8 Richard Davis 1966 GBR 1187 01:13:12 00:20:45 00:02:45 00:37:46 00:01:25 00:10:33
9 Eduardo Martin Infante 1965 ESP 1178 01:13:14 00:18:55 00:02:26 00:39:56 00:01:25 00:10:34
10 Neil Smith 1963 GBR 1198 01:13:18 00:19:43 00:02:45 00:38:45 00:01:29 00:10:38
11 Iain Martin 1965 GBR 1193 01:14:27 00:20:13 00:02:35 00:39:33 00:01:28 00:10:40
12 Rafael Cuevas Díaz 1966 ESP 1174 01:14:49 00:19:39 00:02:35 00:40:07 00:01:30 00:11:00
13 Ian Mitchell 1967 GBR 1194 01:15:04 00:20:23 00:02:44 00:39:18 00:01:32 00:11:08
14 Ricardo Monasterio Vives 1963 ESP 1179 01:17:10 00:20:20 00:02:29 00:40:39 00:01:56 00:11:49
15 Pierrick Jaffre 1965 FRA 1183 01:17:53 00:21:22 00:02:36 00:40:30 00:01:25 00:12:02
16 Manuel Braulio Nevado Marín 1966 ESP 1180 01:20:12 00:20:47 00:03:04 00:42:55 00:01:33 00:11:56
17 James Lee 1967 GBR 1191 01:20:47 00:21:28 00:03:03 00:42:29 00:01:40 00:12:09
18 Stephen MacDonald 1965 GBR 1192 01:22:17 00:21:52 00:02:49 00:43:01 00:01:58 00:12:39
19 Sean Stewart 1965 GBR 1200 01:23:15 00:24:48 00:02:52 00:41:45 00:01:31 00:12:20
20 Michael Gill 1966 GBR 1188 01:24:38 00:23:08 00:03:17 00:43:23 00:01:50 00:13:01
21 Vicente Uceda Blazquez 1964 ESP 1182 01:46:38 00:29:34 00:04:14 00:52:12 00:02:44 00:17:56
Program notes:

Distances: 1st Run 5 km., Bike 20 km, 2nd Run 2.5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Alicia Garcia (ESP)
Air temperature 17.4ºC