Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Olsztyn | 45-49 Male AG
Olsztyn, Poland • 29 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Donald Brooks 1977 GBR 1017 01:57:53 00:20:49 00:00:44 01:00:56 00:00:49 00:34:35
2 Artur Czerwiec 1976 POL 1004 02:06:53 00:21:09 00:01:23 01:05:19 00:00:58 00:38:04
3 Patrick Tierney 1977 IRL 1032 02:07:28 00:22:13 00:02:07 01:02:41 00:01:03 00:39:24
4 Ben Redman 1976 GBR 1028 02:08:37 00:23:35 00:01:14 01:04:01 00:00:42 00:39:05
5 Michał Twarowski 1973 POL 1013 02:10:37 00:25:04 00:01:05 01:06:14 00:00:50 00:37:24
6 Dariusz Dąbrowski 1974 POL 1005 02:11:00 00:23:08 00:00:49 01:08:18 00:00:56 00:37:49
7 Piotr Prejs 1975 POL 1009 02:12:08 00:27:59 00:01:10 01:03:21 00:01:02 00:38:36
8 Andrew Hennessy 1977 GBR 1020 02:13:56 00:24:56 00:02:00 01:09:43 00:00:39 00:36:38
9 Ryan Morrison 1977 GBR 1025 02:14:46 00:24:13 00:01:30 01:09:37 00:00:54 00:38:32
10 Piotr Kalinowski 1973 POL 1006 02:16:49 00:22:05 00:00:53 01:11:16 00:00:42 00:41:53
11 Wes Knipe 1976 GBR 1023 02:17:03 00:27:04 00:01:54 01:07:33 00:00:58 00:39:34
12 Richard Price 1973 GBR 1027 02:17:06 00:25:08 00:01:15 01:09:34 00:00:59 00:40:10
13 Tomasz Mach 1976 POL 1007 02:17:34 00:24:17 00:00:56 01:09:03 00:00:50 00:42:28
14 Raik Hellwig 1977 GER 1030 02:17:50 00:30:33 00:01:29 01:06:33 00:01:10 00:38:05
15 Mark Campionsmith 1976 GBR 1018 02:18:33 00:26:05 00:01:49 01:10:39 00:00:59 00:39:01
16 Ulf Gottsberger 1975 AUT 1014 02:18:57 00:25:08 00:01:09 01:06:54 00:01:09 00:44:37
17 Jens Peter Peuckert 1975 GER 1031 02:19:10 00:28:16 00:02:05 01:05:28 00:01:02 00:42:19
18 John Aldwinckle 1976 GBR 1016 02:19:39 00:27:34 00:01:53 01:09:10 00:00:42 00:40:20
19 Michał Borkowy 1975 POL 1002 02:20:29 00:30:00 00:02:09 01:07:41 00:01:28 00:39:11
20 Luc Saeys 1974 BEL 1015 02:23:59 00:26:59 00:02:24 01:10:16 00:01:11 00:43:09
21 Michael Mckinlay-Smith 1974 GBR 1024 02:24:05 00:27:23 00:01:41 01:12:33 00:01:02 00:41:26
22 Rolando Hutchinson 1974 GBR 1022 02:29:00 00:28:30 00:01:39 01:15:22 00:01:08 00:42:21
23 Bartosz Brzozowski 1973 POL 1003 02:30:14 00:28:46 00:01:12 01:11:19 00:01:02 00:47:55
24 Bjorn Hughes 1977 GBR 1021 02:32:42 00:27:19 00:02:03 01:15:37 00:01:08 00:46:35
25 Adam Proń 1975 POL 1010 02:33:57 00:31:39 00:01:21 01:15:47 00:01:33 00:43:37
26 James Tebbs 1974 GBR 1029 02:39:50 00:33:39 00:01:46 01:14:12 00:01:10 00:49:03
27 Krzysztof Śmieciński 1973 POL 1011 02:44:42 00:30:49 00:02:05 01:16:24 00:01:14 00:54:10
DNF Marcin Abramczyk 1977 POL 1001 DNF 00:28:33 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Oman 1977 GBR 1026 DNF 00:25:59 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00