Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pierre Delmotte 1995 FRA 3225 01:00:13 00:10:39 00:01:40 00:30:58 00:00:49 00:16:08
2 James Hodgson 1994 GBR 3233 01:00:16 00:10:37 00:01:46 00:30:56 00:00:53 00:16:06
3 William Atkinson 1995 GBR 3227 01:00:46 00:09:39 00:01:34 00:32:07 00:00:54 00:16:35
4 Katgely Téo 1997 FRA 3226 01:00:59 00:09:36 00:01:32 00:32:08 00:00:48 00:16:57
5 Michael Haas 1997 GER 3201 01:01:30 00:10:33 00:01:39 00:31:05 00:01:00 00:17:14
6 Jakob Brzoska 1993 POL 3208 01:01:49 00:10:23 00:01:44 00:31:13 00:01:14 00:17:18
7 Filip Szymonik 1994 POL 3209 01:01:56 00:10:28 00:01:46 00:31:03 00:01:03 00:17:37
8 Johannes Zappe 1994 GER 3203 01:01:59 00:10:35 00:01:42 00:31:01 00:01:00 00:17:42
9 James Green 1994 GBR 3232 01:02:08 00:10:26 00:01:37 00:31:17 00:00:55 00:17:55
10 David Pearson 1996 GBR 3236 01:02:40 00:10:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Twan Berlijn 1996 NED 3207 01:03:25 00:10:43 00:01:41 00:30:53 00:00:56 00:19:14
12 Albion Ymeri 1995 KOS 3205 01:04:00 00:12:40 00:01:40 00:31:34 00:01:13 00:16:56
13 Joe Bosson 1995 GBR 3229 01:04:20 00:11:50 00:01:50 00:32:14 00:01:01 00:17:26
14 Tom Radley 1994 GBR 3238 01:04:30 00:12:40 00:01:41 00:31:34 00:00:52 00:17:46
15 Pierre Didier 1994 BEL 3222 01:04:43 00:12:36 00:01:43 00:31:36 00:00:56 00:17:55
16 Ernest Maier 1994 AUT 3218 01:04:47 00:11:27 00:01:51 00:32:37 00:01:03 00:17:50
17 Marcel Tureczek 1994 AUT 3221 01:04:51 00:11:24 00:01:47 00:32:44 00:01:00 00:17:58
18 Erikas Aukštikalnis 1996 LTU 3206 01:04:56 00:10:21 00:01:39 00:31:20 00:01:02 00:20:37
19 Alexander Höfler 1995 AUT 3216 01:05:29 00:11:45 00:01:49 00:32:21 00:01:05 00:18:31
20 Peter Krizan 1993 SLO 3210 01:06:44 00:11:27 00:01:56 00:32:33 00:01:06 00:19:43
21 Joe Howard 1994 GBR 3235 01:07:09 00:12:01 00:01:58 00:31:57 00:01:02 00:20:13
22 Joshua Hough 1994 GBR 3234 01:08:30 00:12:38 00:01:44 00:33:34 00:00:54 00:19:42
23 Benjamin Rushton 1993 GBR 3239 01:09:06 00:12:47 00:01:51 00:33:21 00:00:54 00:20:14
24 Alfred Burton 1994 GBR 3230 01:09:41 00:12:51 00:02:03 00:34:57 00:01:09 00:18:43
25 Jake Dukes 1996 GBR 3231 01:09:45 00:11:25 00:01:47 00:34:53 00:00:57 00:20:45
26 Logan Bonar 1994 GBR 3228 01:09:54 00:12:43 00:02:05 00:33:08 00:01:04 00:20:55
27 Leandro Sanz 1993 BEL 3224 01:10:02 00:14:11 00:02:00 00:33:22 00:00:58 00:19:33
28 Calum Upton 1996 GBR 3240 01:10:34 00:14:29 00:02:12 00:34:54 00:01:09 00:17:52
29 Dominik Gratzer 1994 AUT 3215 01:11:02 00:12:51 00:01:40 00:33:27 00:00:59 00:22:06
30 Berti Şalom 1993 TUR 3213 01:11:35 00:14:11 00:01:53 00:35:09 00:01:10 00:19:14
31 Patrick Bamberger 1996 AUT 3214 01:12:19 00:13:05 00:02:22 00:34:42 00:01:33 00:20:39
32 Kevin Telian 1996 AUT 3220 01:12:29 00:13:21 00:02:12 00:34:01 00:01:18 00:21:39
33 Arthur Du Brulle 1995 BEL 3223 01:12:44 00:14:04 00:02:04 00:35:37 00:01:21 00:19:40
34 David Huemer 1997 AUT 3217 01:14:07 00:15:13 00:01:45 00:34:46 00:01:06 00:21:18
35 Daniel Bienz 1994 SUI 3212 01:14:07 00:13:20 00:01:55 00:35:03 00:01:09 00:22:42
36 Sebastian Reisch 1994 AUT 3219 01:17:01 00:11:26 00:02:12 00:34:21 00:01:29 00:27:35
37 Jake Procter 1994 GBR 3237 01:22:30 00:12:39 00:02:17 00:44:28 00:01:17 00:21:51