Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Renate Forstner 1977 GER 2302 01:11:03 00:10:51 00:02:05 00:36:13 00:01:12 00:20:44
2 Sione Jongstra 1976 NED 2311 01:11:16 00:11:29 00:01:59 00:35:33 00:01:13 00:21:04
3 Lena Poulton 1973 GBR 2343 01:12:55 00:11:03 00:02:05 00:36:02 00:01:10 00:22:37
4 Jane Eaton 1977 GBR 2333 01:13:06 00:12:41 00:01:55 00:36:11 00:01:08 00:21:12
5 Erna Fontein 1976 FRA 2327 01:13:50 00:12:44 00:01:55 00:36:17 00:01:14 00:21:41
6 Sharon Taylor 1973 GBR 2344 01:13:54 00:13:19 00:02:11 00:35:24 00:01:22 00:21:39
7 Lorna Todd 1976 GBR 2346 01:13:57 00:13:02 00:02:24 00:35:32 00:01:20 00:21:41
8 Andrea Gießmann 1977 GER 2303 01:14:17 00:13:13 00:02:05 00:35:32 00:01:16 00:22:13
9 Anna Bellamy 1977 GBR 2328 01:14:56 00:11:24 00:02:06 00:37:15 00:01:12 00:23:01
10 Elke Schoenhardt 1974 GER 2307 01:15:35 00:13:14 00:02:16 00:35:23 00:01:35 00:23:09
11 Sandra Jaekel 1975 GER 2304 01:16:05 00:13:23 00:02:19 00:37:10 00:01:18 00:21:58
12 Clare McCulloch 1976 GBR 2340 01:16:25 00:14:02 00:02:19 00:36:50 00:01:18 00:21:58
13 Eliza Pitura 1976 POL 2314 01:17:09 00:15:19 00:02:05 00:35:49 00:01:16 00:22:41
14 Michelle Marshall 1974 GBR 2339 01:17:49 00:14:20 00:02:09 00:38:00 00:01:20 00:22:03
15 Vanessa Gilmartin 1975 GBR 2337 01:17:58 00:15:04 00:02:28 00:36:50 00:01:27 00:22:12
16 Lindsey Clark 1977 GBR 2332 01:17:58 00:13:54 00:02:27 00:36:54 00:01:23 00:23:22
17 Thalia Hessey 1974 GBR 2338 01:18:14 00:15:12 00:02:18 00:36:48 00:01:15 00:22:43
18 Kathryn Bond 1974 GBR 2330 01:18:14 00:14:42 00:02:36 00:35:59 00:01:37 00:23:22
19 Janet Fletcher 1975 GBR 2335 01:19:08 00:15:06 00:02:38 00:37:33 00:01:40 00:22:13
20 Sarah Chaundler 1974 GBR 2331 01:19:12 00:14:44 00:02:38 00:36:59 00:01:39 00:23:14
21 Julia Rohe 1974 GER 2305 01:19:15 00:13:56 00:03:55 00:37:24 00:01:14 00:22:48
22 Aleksandra Obiedzińska 1977 POL 2313 01:19:30 00:13:57 00:02:16 00:37:03 00:01:38 00:24:38
23 Christine Bertram 1974 GER 2301 01:19:48 00:14:35 00:02:22 00:36:18 00:01:39 00:24:56
24 Sabine Zeleny 1975 GER 2308 01:19:51 00:14:01 00:02:37 00:38:45 00:01:31 00:22:59
25 Claire Casselton 1974 IRL 2309 01:20:45 00:13:53 00:02:18 00:37:08 00:01:41 00:25:47
26 Susan Nisbet 1973 GBR 2342 01:20:49 00:14:09 00:02:53 00:37:24 00:01:30 00:24:55
27 Anette Brurås 1975 NOR 2312 01:21:22 00:13:34 00:02:20 00:37:29 00:01:41 00:26:20
28 Joanna Forster 1976 GBR 2336 01:22:01 00:14:58 00:02:47 00:37:32 00:01:26 00:25:21
29 Anika Schneider 1973 GER 2306 01:22:35 00:15:11 00:02:27 00:37:36 00:01:26 00:25:57
30 Griet Verrykt 1976 BEL 2326 01:23:08 00:14:04 00:03:21 00:37:52 00:01:35 00:26:18
31 Wioletta Kulesza Born Walczak 1976 BEL 2325 01:23:20 00:13:55 00:02:50 00:36:31 00:01:54 00:28:13
32 Dunja Leopold-Steyrer 1975 AUT 2320 01:23:44 00:14:49 00:03:00 00:38:52 00:01:45 00:25:20
33 Christine Weber 1977 AUT 2324 01:24:02 00:15:12 00:02:35 00:39:02 00:01:55 00:25:22
34 Mia Eklöw 1973 SWE 2316 01:25:29 00:14:52 00:02:39 00:40:32 00:01:54 00:25:34
35 Vanessa Elliott 1973 GBR 2334 01:26:00 00:13:07 00:02:43 00:38:41 00:01:26 00:30:06
36 Anja Rosa 1974 AUT 2322 01:26:25 00:15:10 00:03:16 00:41:27 00:01:32 00:25:02
37 Sallyann Birchall 1973 GBR 2329 01:26:28 00:17:39 00:02:35 00:38:51 00:01:18 00:26:07
38 Iris Hermann 1973 AUT 2319 01:27:25 00:15:03 00:02:59 00:40:00 00:01:34 00:27:52
39 Sermin Kapucu 1974 TUR 2318 01:29:53 00:16:53 00:02:34 00:39:40 00:01:57 00:28:51
40 Nilgün Kama 1975 TUR 2317 01:35:53 00:17:46 00:03:26 00:42:50 00:03:13 00:28:39
41 Jacinta Wagner 1976 IRL 2310 01:44:41 00:25:43 00:02:55 00:43:20 00:02:07 00:30:38