Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Victor Sánchez García 1978 ESP 7036 02:51:05 00:32:30 00:03:47 02:14:49 n/a n/a
2 Javier Rodriguez Alonso 1979 ESP 7034 02:53:24 00:32:02 00:03:37 02:17:46 n/a n/a
3 Piotr Kurek 1981 POL 7053 02:55:24 00:28:44 00:03:26 02:23:15 n/a n/a
4 Ramiro Romero Fresneda 1982 ESP 7035 02:57:04 00:33:42 00:04:49 02:18:33 n/a n/a
5 David Marti Codina 1979 ESP 7030 02:59:52 00:36:07 00:04:23 02:19:23 n/a n/a
6 Andy Tourell 1978 GBR 7048 03:00:24 00:32:09 00:03:33 02:24:42 n/a n/a
7 Nathan Morgan 1982 GBR 7045 03:01:25 00:36:03 00:04:32 02:20:51 n/a n/a
8 Jose Luis Bueno Rojas 1978 ESP 7028 03:01:29 00:34:16 00:04:12 02:23:03 n/a n/a
9 Andrew Gowland 1979 GBR 7042 03:01:44 00:28:40 00:05:39 02:27:26 n/a n/a
10 Simon Daniel 1979 GBR 7039 03:05:36 00:36:02 00:04:52 02:24:44 n/a n/a
11 Ben Phyall 1979 GBR 7047 03:07:39 00:35:09 00:04:09 02:28:21 n/a n/a
12 Carlos Munoz Hernando 1981 SUI 7051 03:07:58 00:36:59 00:07:32 02:23:28 n/a n/a
13 Gary Burman 1981 GBR 7038 03:08:01 00:33:52 00:04:23 02:29:47 n/a n/a
14 Ángel Almodóvar Tejero 1980 ESP 7026 03:11:20 00:33:07 00:05:39 02:32:35 n/a n/a
15 Adam Phillips 1980 GBR 7046 03:15:53 00:36:55 00:04:44 02:34:15 n/a n/a
16 Jonathan Holden 1980 GBR 7043 03:16:09 00:36:19 00:05:06 02:34:44 n/a n/a
17 David Yarnall 1982 GBR 7049 03:23:43 00:39:29 00:06:09 02:38:05 n/a n/a
18 Richard Young 1981 GBR 7050 03:26:16 00:41:07 00:07:30 02:37:40 n/a n/a
19 Hamilton Huxham 1978 GBR 7044 03:27:31 00:38:44 00:07:27 02:41:20 n/a n/a
20 Jaime Trainor Goiria 1981 ESP 7037 03:28:46 00:36:48 00:04:34 02:47:24 n/a n/a
21 Gonzalo Rico Tejeda 1979 ESP 7033 03:40:39 00:41:08 00:06:31 02:53:01 n/a n/a
DNF Ignacio De Blas Herráez 1978 ESP 7029 00:35:00 00:03:55 00:00:00 n/a n/a
DNF Oscar Ordorica Iñigo 1978 ESP 7032 00:34:02 00:04:16 00:00:00 n/a n/a
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed