Results: 2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Stockton | Elite Women
First Beach, Stockton, MO 65785, United States • 15 Oct, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Noemie Beaulieu 2003 CAN 6 01:01:02 00:09:33 00:01:08 00:32:14 00:00:33 00:17:35
2 Natalia Casas 1996 MEX 2 01:01:08 00:09:47 00:01:15 00:31:57 00:00:36 00:17:35
3 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 3 01:01:18 00:09:34 00:01:18 00:32:06 00:00:32 00:17:50
4 Annie Kelly 1994 USA 7 01:01:21 00:09:55 00:01:18 00:31:46 00:00:32 00:17:53
5 Lydia Russell 2002 USA 8 01:01:31 00:09:51 00:01:22 00:31:47 00:00:44 00:17:49
6 Brittany Warly 1993 CAN 11 01:01:49 00:09:59 00:01:18 00:31:41 00:00:37 00:18:17
7 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 10 01:02:01 00:10:01 00:01:16 00:31:41 00:00:32 00:18:33
8 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 9 01:02:05 00:09:23 00:01:15 00:32:18 00:00:34 00:18:36
9 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 1 01:02:07 00:09:31 00:01:20 00:32:07 00:00:38 00:18:33
10 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 22 01:02:14 00:09:24 00:01:11 00:32:21 00:00:33 00:18:47
11 Karla Ruiz Gaona 1995 MEX 15 01:02:20 00:09:51 00:01:16 00:31:50 00:00:35 00:18:50
12 Britney Brown 2005 USA 16 01:02:39 00:09:21 00:01:19 00:32:22 00:00:32 00:19:06
13 Madisen Lavin 2000 USA 4 01:03:28 00:09:32 00:01:23 00:32:04 00:00:52 00:19:39
14 Maïra Carreau 2003 CAN 12 01:03:54 00:09:50 00:01:15 00:31:52 00:00:30 00:20:29
15 Henrika Parviainen 1997 FIN 14 01:04:48 00:09:41 00:01:19 00:31:59 00:00:37 00:21:14
16 Grace Walther 1998 USA 5 01:05:13 00:10:16 00:01:14 00:33:59 00:00:37 00:19:10
17 Ana Sofia Coboj Rivera 2001 MEX 18 01:05:22 00:10:35 00:01:21 00:33:33 00:00:36 00:19:19
18 Michelle Stratton 1991 USA 21 01:05:33 00:09:58 00:01:46 00:33:45 00:00:44 00:19:23
19 Laura Mathews 1993 USA 20 01:07:41 00:10:45 00:01:44 00:34:29 00:00:51 00:19:55
20 Shelby Lajeunesse 2005 CAN 19 01:11:37 00:10:08 00:01:23 00:37:46 00:00:36 00:21:46
21 Michelle Mehnert 1989 USA 23 01:13:29 00:10:07 00:01:26 00:39:35 00:00:45 00:21:39
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eric Noel/CAN. Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA.
Competition Jury: Eric Noel/CAN, Hans Ernst/USA, Jim Hoodenpyle/USA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19.9km (3 laps); Run 5km (3 laps).
Water temperature 19.6C. Air temperature: 23.6C. Wetsuit allowed.