Results: 2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Ixtapa | Elite Women
Ixtapa, Mexico • 21 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 MEX 80 01:01:03 00:09:54 00:02:06 00:31:15 00:00:40 00:17:06
2 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 76 01:01:17 00:09:38 00:02:15 00:31:23 00:00:49 00:17:10
3 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 78 01:01:41 00:09:18 00:02:15 00:31:10 00:00:45 00:18:11
4 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 82 01:01:53 00:09:19 00:02:23 00:31:01 00:00:52 00:18:16
5 Luisa Daniela Baca Vargas 2001 MEX 90 01:01:54 00:09:39 00:02:23 00:31:17 00:00:47 00:17:46
6 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 75 01:02:00 00:09:24 00:02:23 00:30:57 00:00:47 00:18:27
7 Jimena Renata De La Peña Schott 2006 MEX 110 01:02:03 00:09:50 00:02:17 00:31:10 00:00:50 00:17:54
8 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 74 01:02:30 00:09:18 00:02:19 00:31:05 00:00:50 00:18:56
9 Madisen Lavin 2000 USA 86 01:02:36 00:09:26 00:02:23 00:31:27 00:00:57 00:18:20
10 Natalia Casas 1996 MEX 87 01:02:38 00:09:49 00:02:12 00:31:16 00:00:44 00:18:35
11 Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 MEX 91 01:02:39 00:09:37 00:02:26 00:31:14 00:00:49 00:18:32
12 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 97 01:02:46 00:09:36 00:02:18 00:31:25 00:00:52 00:18:34
13 Marcela Alvarez Solis 2003 MEX 94 01:02:49 00:09:21 00:02:17 00:31:38 00:00:46 00:18:45
14 Annie Kelly 1994 USA 92 01:02:55 00:09:48 00:02:20 00:31:09 00:00:56 00:18:41
15 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 83 01:04:12 00:09:19 00:02:22 00:31:38 00:00:49 00:20:03
16 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 96 01:04:25 00:09:36 00:02:30 00:31:11 00:00:50 00:20:17
17 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 77 01:04:26 00:09:53 00:02:08 00:31:17 00:00:49 00:20:18
18 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 79 01:04:31 00:09:42 00:02:23 00:31:16 00:00:54 00:20:15
19 María López Faraudo 2005 MEX 114 01:05:19 00:10:19 00:02:14 00:33:32 00:00:47 00:18:25
20 Lydia Russell 2002 USA 118 01:05:22 00:09:55 00:02:32 00:33:42 00:01:01 00:18:10
21 Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 95 01:05:36 00:09:55 00:02:23 00:33:12 00:00:50 00:19:14
22 Gabrielle Lumkes 1996 USA 93 01:05:39 00:09:53 00:02:26 00:33:10 00:00:49 00:19:20
23 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 89 01:06:13 00:09:56 00:02:25 00:33:08 00:00:59 00:19:44
24 Gillian Cridge 2001 USA 98 01:06:16 00:09:53 00:02:22 00:33:14 00:00:57 00:19:48
25 Karla Ruiz Gaona 1995 MEX 101 01:06:59 00:09:55 00:02:29 00:33:02 00:00:51 00:20:40
26 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 84 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:18 00:00:57 00:20:37
27 Dina Fernanda Pérez Pereyra 2001 MEX 104 01:07:36 00:09:54 00:02:26 00:33:10 00:00:53 00:21:11
28 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 102 01:07:41 00:09:54 00:02:32 00:33:03 00:00:54 00:21:16
29 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 85 01:08:20 00:09:22 00:02:31 00:33:40 00:00:59 00:21:46
30 Fernanda Canuto Castro 2002 MEX 106 01:08:30 00:09:38 00:02:29 00:33:59 00:00:46 00:21:36
31 Kathia Mayela Flores Sepulveda 2003 MEX 111 01:09:30 00:09:58 00:02:29 00:33:41 00:00:55 00:22:25
32 Laura Mathews 1993 USA 116 01:10:05 00:10:22 00:02:46 00:33:58 00:01:06 00:21:50
33 Selene Martinez Avila 2000 MEX 115 01:10:41 00:11:11 00:02:44 00:35:50 00:01:02 00:19:52
34 Maria Fernanda Salazar Hernandez 1998 MEX 119 01:11:22 00:10:09 00:02:26 00:36:41 00:00:48 00:21:16
35 Vanessa Angeles Garcia 1993 MEX 105 01:11:29 00:10:07 00:02:48 00:36:50 00:00:54 00:20:47
36 Ambar Sinahi Rivas Murillo 2005 MEX 117 01:11:47 00:10:17 00:02:19 00:36:39 00:00:49 00:21:41
37 Rachel Faulds 1995 CAN 103 01:12:23 00:10:18 00:02:44 00:36:53 00:01:04 00:21:22
38 Lizeth Lopez Ortega 1997 MEX 113 01:13:25 00:10:28 00:02:35 00:36:12 00:00:51 00:23:17
39 Céline Marks 1996 CAN 99 01:14:26 00:09:53 00:02:26 00:39:45 00:00:51 00:21:29
DNF Karen Guadalupe Castro Rivas 2005 MEX 108 dnf 00:09:54 00:02:25 00:43:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria García Rábago 2001 MEX 112 dnf 00:10:31 00:02:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 81 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Lucia Gazol Torres 2002 MEX 100 DSQ 00:09:50 00:02:25 00:33:13 00:00:47 00:20:42
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dan Frost/USA. Head Referee: Irving Zavala/MEX. Competition Jury: Dan Frost/USA, Antonio Álvarez/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20km (1 lap); Run 5km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 28.3°C. Air Temperature: 28.9°C. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #111 Flores Sepulveda/MEX and #119 Salazar Hernandez/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #100 Gazol Torres/MEX was disqualified because she received external assistance during the run segment.