Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.1km
T2 Run
5km
1 Alexis Gabriel Vasquez Fernandez 2004 DOM 9 00:58:06 00:10:31 00:01:14 00:27:54 00:00:46 00:17:40
2 Jorge Raul Cabinal Gramajo 2003 GUA 3 00:58:20 00:10:25 00:01:19 00:27:52 00:00:46 00:17:56
3 Mauro Quesada Zúñiga 2003 CRC 8 00:58:34 00:10:42 00:01:13 00:27:42 00:00:49 00:18:07
4 Frailin Yael Lopez Moreta 2003 DOM 1 00:58:40 00:10:35 00:01:11 00:27:53 00:00:42 00:18:17
5 Oliver Batista 2005 PAN 21 00:59:03 00:10:33 00:01:20 00:27:45 00:00:42 00:18:42
6 Diego Lucero 2003 PAN 17 00:59:40 00:11:03 00:01:18 00:28:31 00:00:44 00:18:01
7 Anel Acosta 2003 PAN 19 01:00:19 00:11:13 00:01:16 00:29:22 00:00:41 00:17:45
8 Juan Galindo 2004 ESA 15 01:00:53 00:10:40 00:01:15 00:27:37 00:00:44 00:20:35
9 Victor Aurelio Feliz Feliz 2005 DOM 23 01:01:02 00:10:25 00:01:31 00:27:43 00:00:43 00:20:37
10 Nicholas Pilgrim 2003 BER 10 01:01:12 00:09:55 00:01:16 00:27:26 00:00:44 00:21:49
11 Aarón Navarro Sanchez 2004 CRC 5 01:01:19 00:10:24 00:01:19 00:27:55 00:00:46 00:20:54
12 Sebastian Bastardo Ramirez 2003 DOM 2 01:01:33 00:09:56 00:01:28 00:28:17 00:00:48 00:21:01
13 Pieter Hoornstra Solano 2004 CRC 16 01:01:39 00:10:42 00:01:17 00:27:41 00:00:51 00:21:05
14 Jaiden Romero 2003 ARU 12 01:02:03 00:11:16 00:01:22 00:29:13 00:00:44 00:19:25
15 Richard Sotelo Casas 2006 ARU 7 01:03:43 00:10:43 00:01:20 00:28:50 00:00:51 00:21:57
16 Sebastian Morales Arce 2004 CRC 18 01:04:02 00:10:17 00:01:24 00:27:55 00:00:46 00:23:38
17 Jayderick Geerman 2006 ARU 4 01:06:17 00:11:33 00:01:21 00:32:04 00:00:45 00:20:32
18 Diego A. Lopez 2006 PUR 22 01:08:19 00:11:29 00:01:24 00:30:22 00:00:45 00:24:17
19 Guillermo Tristán 2006 PAN 11 01:13:26 00:11:10 00:01:21 00:31:34 00:01:01 00:28:18
DNF Joseyavier Ortiz 2003 PUR 6 dnf 00:11:17 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Burgos 2005 PUR 14 dnf 00:11:34 00:01:27 00:35:46 00:00:44 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Reg Whatley/USA. Head Referees: Nancy Claar USA, Juan Perez/DOM. Competition Jury: Reg Whatley/USA, Annetty Santana/DOM, Eduardo Briceño/VEN
Distances: Swim: 1 lap. 750mts, Bike: 2 laps. 19.1Km, Run: 2 laps. 5Km
Air temperature: 28.1°C, Water temperature: 25.2°C. Wetsuits not allowed