Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 3 01:51:58 00:17:39 00:01:00 00:59:18 00:00:31 00:33:30
2 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 JPN 11 01:52:46 00:17:40 00:01:01 00:59:19 00:00:27 00:34:19
3 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 4 01:52:50 00:17:34 00:01:02 00:59:22 00:00:24 00:34:28
4 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 7 01:52:53 00:17:40 00:01:01 00:59:17 00:00:24 00:34:31
5 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 5 01:53:19 00:17:37 00:01:00 00:59:23 00:00:25 00:34:54
6 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 9 01:53:25 00:17:42 00:01:05 01:00:57 00:00:26 00:33:15
7 Hokuto Obara 1998 JPN 17 01:54:26 00:18:13 00:01:01 01:00:28 00:00:29 00:34:15
8 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 24 01:54:51 00:18:41 00:01:06 00:59:56 00:00:28 00:34:40
9 Noritake Nagasho 1999 JPN 16 01:55:06 00:18:45 00:01:01 00:59:56 00:00:27 00:34:57
10 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 8 01:55:41 00:18:11 00:01:04 01:00:26 00:00:27 00:35:33
11 Yuya Kobayashi 1999 JPN 22 01:55:51 00:18:25 00:01:03 01:00:12 00:00:25 00:35:46
12 Kosuke Terasawa 1994 JPN 13 01:56:14 00:17:40 00:01:03 01:01:02 00:00:24 00:36:05
13 Ruka Kai 2000 JPN 34 01:57:16 00:18:16 00:01:03 01:00:17 00:00:28 00:37:12
14 Ryoma Kobayashi 1997 JPN 14 01:57:40 00:18:45 00:01:03 00:59:55 00:00:26 00:37:31
15 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 12 01:58:01 00:17:05 00:01:03 00:59:51 00:00:26 00:39:36
16 Yosuke Yamashita 1993 JPN 28 01:58:04 00:17:38 00:01:05 01:01:01 00:00:30 00:37:50
17 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 20 01:58:20 00:18:46 00:01:02 00:59:53 00:00:26 00:38:13
18 Kanta Ando 2001 JPN 31 01:58:28 00:18:12 00:01:01 01:00:31 00:00:46 00:37:58
19 Akira Fukushima 2001 JPN 21 01:58:29 00:17:37 00:01:00 01:01:08 00:00:22 00:38:22
20 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 6 01:59:11 00:18:43 00:01:04 00:59:54 00:00:31 00:38:59
21 Kenta Asakai 1994 JPN 23 01:59:47 00:18:44 00:01:02 00:59:54 00:00:30 00:39:37
22 Hayato Ogawa 1999 JPN 18 01:59:49 00:17:40 00:01:05 01:03:12 00:00:27 00:37:25
23 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 10 01:59:52 00:19:27 00:01:04 01:03:03 00:00:27 00:35:51
24 Atsuki Maruyama 1996 JPN 27 02:00:22 00:19:18 00:01:07 01:02:45 00:00:33 00:36:39
25 Joji Nitta 1994 JPN 29 02:01:40 00:18:32 00:01:06 01:06:15 00:00:28 00:35:19
26 Kirimaru Masuda 1996 JPN 19 02:01:52 00:19:24 00:01:02 01:03:07 00:00:43 00:37:36
27 Kentaro Sato 1991 JPN 15 02:02:05 00:19:28 00:01:01 01:03:03 00:00:32 00:38:01
DNF Dan Tomiuchi 1994 JPN 25 DNF 00:17:33 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Shugo Hanaoka 2000 JPN 26 LAP 00:20:30 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Shin Takizawa 1991 JPN 30 LAP 00:20:23 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kenshin Mori 1999 JPN 32 LAP 00:20:21 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 lap); Bike 40 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 21.5ºC; Air temperature 20.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.