Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anthony Le Duey 1973 FRA 150 02:37:42 00:32:24 00:01:03 01:27:30 00:01:22 00:35:21
2 Thomas Gogolin 1976 GER 140 02:39:38 00:34:36 00:01:13 01:26:27 00:01:31 00:35:49
3 Stephan Leuendorff 1973 GER 145 02:43:10 00:36:38 00:01:25 01:26:00 00:01:36 00:37:29
4 Simon Brace 1973 GBR 153 02:44:41 00:35:57 00:01:30 01:28:06 00:01:40 00:37:26
5 Frank Lünemann 1977 GER 146 02:45:05 00:35:54 00:01:10 01:29:10 00:01:27 00:37:22
6 Matthias Jubt 1973 GER 142 02:49:10 00:40:04 00:01:33 01:22:59 00:02:04 00:42:28
7 Claudius Pyrlik 1973 GER 147 02:52:33 00:34:26 00:01:22 01:34:43 00:01:31 00:40:28
8 Roland Krams 1977 GER 143 02:54:21 00:36:54 00:01:12 01:34:47 00:01:23 00:40:02
9 Steven Scott 1973 GBR 159 02:54:44 00:37:29 00:02:26 01:33:16 00:03:00 00:38:31
10 Jason Travers 1973 IRL 162 02:56:02 00:36:42 00:01:17 01:33:06 00:01:30 00:43:24
11 Werner Kranenburg 1974 NED 552 02:56:20 00:37:25 00:03:15 01:35:25 00:02:51 00:37:22
12 Simon Sly 1975 GBR 160 02:58:24 00:37:13 00:01:31 01:37:28 00:01:50 00:40:20
13 Alastair Clipsham 1976 GBR 154 02:59:00 00:41:02 00:01:21 01:34:51 00:01:44 00:39:59
14 Frederik Vandendriessche 1975 BEL 149 03:02:19 00:41:22 00:02:09 01:33:47 00:01:32 00:43:26
15 Frank Gerdelmann 1975 GER 139 03:04:50 00:39:38 00:02:01 01:38:33 00:02:45 00:41:52
16 Andre Weinandy 1975 GER 148 03:06:58 00:39:12 00:02:56 01:41:38 00:02:29 00:40:42
17 Ross Crombie 1976 GBR 155 03:08:20 00:37:18 00:02:38 01:47:28 00:02:20 00:38:34
18 Paul Bleck 1977 GBR 151 03:09:37 00:41:24 00:02:06 01:38:32 00:02:36 00:44:56
19 Steffen Lengefeld 1975 GER 144 03:11:42 00:43:35 00:02:00 01:38:38 00:02:50 00:44:37
20 David Mason 1973 GBR 157 03:16:27 00:45:59 00:02:04 01:35:06 00:02:13 00:51:03
DNF Marc Ziriakus 1974 GER 428 00:45:59 00:34:24 00:53:42 00:03:44 00:00:00
DNF Christian Heer 1974 GER 141 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thomas Klinger/SUI. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Thomas Klinger/SUI, Bernd Knapp/GER, Martin Breedijk/NED.
Distances: Run1 10 km (4 laps), Bike 60 km (3 laps), Run2 10 km (4 laps).
Air temperature: 4ºC.