Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jörg Scheiderbauer 1977 GER 411 04:07:48 00:28:36 00:02:26 02:09:55 00:01:58 01:24:51
2 Jens Müller 1981 GER 377 04:12:48 00:29:45 00:02:35 02:15:59 00:01:51 01:22:37
3 Pascal Faden 1981 SUI 384 04:14:55 00:30:34 00:01:56 02:17:55 00:01:57 01:22:31
4 Robert Haidinger 1977 AUT 407 04:21:41 00:31:14 00:01:45 02:15:47 00:01:54 01:30:59
5 Christian Helmberger 1981 AUT 382 04:24:00 00:31:33 00:02:25 02:18:06 00:01:54 01:29:59
6 Andreas Erdrich 1981 GER 381 04:24:04 00:34:39 00:02:46 02:19:11 00:01:53 01:25:32
7 Alexander Schuler 1979 GER 391 04:26:03 00:34:30 00:02:17 02:17:47 00:01:54 01:29:33
8 Steffen Gärtner 1978 GER 401 04:30:02 00:35:28 00:03:07 02:25:44 00:02:01 01:23:40
9 Marek Parikrupa 1977 SVK 404 04:31:15 00:29:32 00:02:24 02:25:00 00:01:49 01:32:29
10 Rene Bauer 1978 AUT 399 04:31:23 00:32:13 00:02:04 02:24:23 00:01:39 01:31:02
11 Thomas HofstÄtter 1977 AUT 406 04:32:04 00:33:10 00:02:50 02:21:50 00:01:54 01:32:18
12 Juri Feltrin 1979 ITA 393 04:32:56 00:32:52 00:02:37 02:27:28 00:01:55 01:28:02
13 Matthias Weingärtner 1979 AUT 395 04:36:07 00:32:35 00:02:56 02:28:36 00:02:36 01:29:23
14 Jesper De Place 1977 DEN 412 04:38:31 00:33:39 00:02:30 02:26:55 00:02:31 01:32:54
15 Christian Fontanive 1977 SUI 410 04:39:12 00:40:01 00:03:18 02:21:38 00:02:05 01:32:08
16 Thomas Scholz 1980 GER 386 04:39:18 00:33:48 00:03:40 02:23:30 00:02:59 01:35:19
17 Sebastian Schreiber 1978 GER 403 04:39:18 00:39:28 00:03:10 02:26:02 00:01:53 01:28:44
18 Oliver Schmich 1979 AUT 392 04:42:59 00:26:44 00:02:19 02:34:54 00:02:56 01:36:04
19 Werner Steffner 1981 AUT 565 04:43:22 00:29:47 00:02:29 02:31:35 00:02:21 01:37:08
20 Rodrigo Teixeira De Abreu 1978 FRA 397 04:45:44 00:29:27 00:02:05 02:37:51 00:01:54 01:34:25
21 Martin Müller 1980 GER 387 04:49:10 00:29:57 00:03:20 02:30:17 00:03:29 01:42:05
22 Stefan Wanner 1980 AUT 388 04:55:20 00:34:02 00:04:17 02:26:23 00:02:33 01:48:03
23 Mario Stemmer 1981 AUT 380 04:57:03 00:36:21 00:03:05 02:22:38 00:02:05 01:52:52
24 Rod De Kanel 1981 FRA 383 05:01:08 00:27:44 00:02:33 02:49:39 00:02:57 01:38:13
25 Oliver Brandl 1981 AUT 379 05:05:36 00:30:38 00:02:23 02:39:13 00:02:14 01:51:06
26 Franz Wiesinger 1979 AUT 396 05:07:53 00:38:43 00:04:04 02:35:26 00:03:30 01:46:09
27 Honza Baláš 1980 CZE 389 05:11:30 00:36:00 00:03:21 02:31:21 00:02:14 01:58:33
28 Szabolcs Bartis 1978 GER 398 05:16:44 00:34:20 00:02:33 02:44:16 00:02:42 01:52:52
29 Francesco Guarna 1977 ITA 409 05:26:54 00:38:21 00:05:39 02:46:07 00:02:19 01:54:26
30 Evert Timmerman 1980 NED 385 05:57:33 00:41:44 00:02:49 02:44:33 00:03:39 02:24:47
31 Martin Falk 1979 GER 394 06:44:42 00:34:27 00:03:13 03:21:20 00:04:46 02:40:55
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Oliver Laaber/Aut, Alpar Nagy/HUN.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Julius Skamen/AUT.
Distances: swim 1900 m. (1 lap), Bike 86 km (2 laps), run 20.4 km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 22.7ºC, air temperature 17.4ºC. Wetsuits allowed,