Results: 2021 Cali Junior Pan American Games Test Event | U21 Women
Calima-Darien, Cali, Colombia • 01 Oct, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paula Vega 2002 ECU 1 01:07:24 00:10:54 00:00:00 00:35:33 00:00:00 00:20:58
2 Giovanna Lacerda 2002 BRA 7 01:07:52 00:11:17 00:00:00 00:36:35 00:00:00 00:19:59
3 Josseline Michelle Yuqui Peralta 2002 ECU 2 01:08:10 00:11:19 00:00:00 00:36:45 00:00:00 00:20:06
4 Karina Clemant 2001 VEN 3 01:09:29 00:10:56 00:00:00 00:35:31 00:00:00 00:23:02
5 Nancy Lojano Tepan 2001 ECU 15 01:10:05 00:10:44 00:00:00 00:35:44 00:00:00 00:23:36
6 Daniela Moya Chamorro 2002 CHI 12 01:10:42 00:11:52 00:00:00 00:37:08 00:00:00 00:21:42
7 Maria Fernanda Barbosa Sanchez 2002 COL 14 01:11:34 00:11:53 00:00:00 00:37:11 00:00:00 00:22:29
8 Melany Valeska Tohom Castro 2005 GUA 11 01:11:49 00:12:06 00:00:00 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:22:44
9 María Alejandra Coral Mejia 2003 COL 16 01:11:50 00:12:27 00:00:00 00:37:43 00:00:00 00:21:40
10 Natalia Andrea Vargas Jiménez 2002 COL 20 01:12:00 00:12:08 00:00:00 00:36:52 00:00:00 00:23:00
11 Valentina Alvarez Valencia 2000 COL 9 01:12:08 00:11:21 00:00:00 00:37:13 00:00:00 00:23:35
12 Karel Alexa Ramirez Bodden 2004 DOM 5 01:12:10 00:12:04 00:00:00 00:37:00 00:00:00 00:23:06
13 Yoana Griselda Tohom Roca 2002 GUA 4 01:12:17 00:12:06 00:00:00 00:36:59 00:00:00 00:23:12
14 Angela Caballero Peñaloza 2000 BOL 24 01:12:42 00:12:57 00:00:00 00:36:42 00:00:00 00:23:03
15 Laura Sofia Tello Varela 2004 COL 23 01:14:04 00:11:38 00:00:00 00:37:30 00:00:00 00:24:55
16 Sofia Antonia Mejia Belalcazar 2004 COL 19 01:20:00 00:12:53 00:00:00 00:41:03 00:00:00 00:26:04
17 Valentina Centeno Bolaños 2004 COL 18 01:20:33 00:12:33 00:00:00 00:41:28 00:00:00 00:26:32
18 Diana Sofia Yoscua Martinez 2005 COL 21 01:21:10 00:11:19 00:00:00 00:41:07 00:00:00 00:28:44
19 Julieta La Cruz 2002 URU 8 01:21:47 00:12:08 00:00:00 00:41:18 00:00:00 00:28:21
20 Manuela Arias 2004 COL 22 01:24:09 00:12:08 00:00:00 00:41:52 00:00:00 00:30:10
LAP Michelle Roxanne Marin Rios 2002 COL 10 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Cintia Quilo/MEX. Head Referee: Gustavo Ordoñez/COL
Competition Jury: Cinthia Quilo/MEX, Juan Manuel Velasco/COL, Wilmar Alberto Osorio/COL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (connection + 3 laps)
Water temperature: 22ºC; Air temperature: 21ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.