Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Françoise Théate 1963 BEL 239 02:19:39 00:23:35 00:02:21 01:07:11 00:04:00 00:42:35
2 Katjana Quest-Altrogge 1964 GER 266 02:20:28 00:25:37 00:01:19 01:04:06 00:03:36 00:45:52
3 Alexandra Knowles 1964 GBR 250 02:24:50 00:28:00 00:01:23 01:04:33 00:04:06 00:46:50
4 Traci Shipley 1964 GBR 258 02:25:11 00:26:12 00:01:35 01:05:08 00:03:50 00:48:27
5 Gabriela Harnischfeger 1964 GER 264 02:27:08 00:28:00 00:01:42 01:02:49 00:04:13 00:50:25
6 Deborah Lloyd 1961 GBR 251 02:28:42 00:29:22 00:01:27 01:03:45 00:03:51 00:50:19
7 Maximiliana Itta 1961 NED 236 02:31:08 00:24:29 00:01:42 01:07:17 00:04:55 00:52:46
8 Teresa Willcox 1960 GBR 261 02:35:01 00:31:09 00:01:22 01:06:13 00:04:12 00:52:08
9 Elizabeth Batt 1964 GBR 243 02:35:16 00:31:38 00:01:51 01:07:24 00:04:23 00:50:03
10 Angela Boczek 1961 GER 263 02:36:24 00:30:28 00:01:36 01:07:00 00:04:06 00:53:16
11 Lindsay Hobson 1963 GBR 248 02:36:58 00:28:52 00:01:15 01:10:37 00:04:14 00:52:02
12 Anne Morrissey 1960 IRL 267 02:37:19 00:27:14 00:01:56 01:10:00 00:04:44 00:53:26
13 Jill Carlin 1961 GBR 244 02:38:07 00:31:08 00:01:35 01:07:24 00:04:35 00:53:27
14 Claire Jackson 1962 GBR 249 02:40:14 00:30:20 00:01:40 01:07:35 00:04:18 00:56:24
15 Pauline Percy 1962 GBR 255 02:40:29 00:27:05 00:01:40 01:11:43 00:04:42 00:55:20
16 Ann Pendred 1962 GBR 254 02:41:34 00:32:04 00:01:30 01:11:14 00:04:31 00:52:16
17 Dana Hylakova 1961 CZE 240 02:43:52 00:31:47 00:01:19 01:09:42 00:04:14 00:56:52
18 Dominique Gallot 1963 FRA 241 02:44:04 00:33:05 00:01:54 01:11:56 00:05:18 00:51:52
19 Tracey Mills 1962 GBR 252 02:44:53 00:31:05 00:01:27 01:14:14 00:04:26 00:53:43
20 Karen Robertson 1962 GBR 257 02:47:53 00:33:35 00:02:11 01:11:21 00:05:15 00:55:33
21 Eva Kiss-Kraft 1960 AUT 238 02:48:52 00:32:00 00:02:10 01:10:30 00:05:46 00:58:28
22 Joanne Derry 1964 GBR 245 02:49:08 00:33:25 00:02:13 01:06:21 00:28:47 00:38:23
23 Gillian Barrett 1960 GBR 242 02:50:05 00:32:36 00:01:40 01:15:15 00:04:48 00:55:48
24 Angela Wallis 1961 GBR 260 02:51:56 00:37:06 00:02:40 01:13:05 00:04:32 00:54:36
25 Tiffany Proudfoot 1963 GBR 256 02:55:51 00:31:58 00:01:43 01:10:28 00:17:06 00:54:38
26 Paula Visser 1962 NED 237 02:56:12 00:31:49 00:03:24 01:17:05 00:05:37 00:58:19
27 Virginia Graham 1961 GBR 247 02:59:55 00:35:20 00:01:55 01:08:03 00:05:28 01:09:12
28 Ann Payne 1963 IRL 268 03:01:08 00:34:14 00:02:35 01:18:25 00:05:20 01:00:35
29 Gaynor Evans 1964 GBR 246 03:04:45 00:30:39 00:01:50 01:09:26 00:29:05 00:53:46
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Marco Van Oostende/NED
Competition Jury: Hans Everts/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Job Eijsink/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (connection + 2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 17.6.ºC Air temperature 17.2ºC. Wetsuits allowed
Athlete #239 Theate/BEL, #243 Batt/GBR, #255 Percy/GBR and #267 Morrissey/IRL served 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.