Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 24 00:37:03 00:06:31 00:00:55 00:18:12 00:00:20 00:11:07
2 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 1 00:37:09 00:06:13 00:00:56 00:18:32 00:00:23 00:11:07
3 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 25 00:37:15 00:06:18 00:00:55 00:18:30 00:00:28 00:11:06
4 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 2 00:37:17 00:06:30 00:00:56 00:18:14 00:00:21 00:11:18
5 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 15 00:37:19 00:06:26 00:01:00 00:18:15 00:00:23 00:11:18
6 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 31 00:37:25 00:06:06 00:01:00 00:18:37 00:00:25 00:11:18
7 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 11 00:37:27 00:06:05 00:00:57 00:19:07 00:00:20 00:11:00
8 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 7 00:37:31 00:06:26 00:00:55 00:18:47 00:00:19 00:11:07
9 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 5 00:37:32 00:06:20 00:01:00 00:18:23 00:00:22 00:11:30
10 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 10 00:37:32 00:06:21 00:00:54 00:18:26 00:00:21 00:11:33
11 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 3 00:37:35 00:06:17 00:01:00 00:18:23 00:00:24 00:11:33
12 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 14 00:37:36 00:06:18 00:00:56 00:18:29 00:00:22 00:11:34
13 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 6 00:37:45 00:06:15 00:00:58 00:18:55 00:00:21 00:11:19
14 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 8 00:37:49 00:06:03 00:00:59 00:18:41 00:00:21 00:11:47
15 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 18 00:37:50 00:06:23 00:00:58 00:18:20 00:00:23 00:11:49
16 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 12 00:37:57 00:06:42 00:00:54 00:18:29 00:00:23 00:11:31
17 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 17 00:38:06 00:06:09 00:00:57 00:18:36 00:00:26 00:12:00
18 Thomas Ott 2000 GER 20 00:38:16 00:06:34 00:00:59 00:18:32 00:00:27 00:11:45
19 Francesco Gazzina 2002 ITA 4 00:38:21 00:06:28 00:00:56 00:18:43 00:00:23 00:11:54
20 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 19 00:38:21 00:06:18 00:01:00 00:19:20 00:00:24 00:11:22
21 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 16 00:38:29 00:06:32 00:00:57 00:18:37 00:00:19 00:12:05
22 Pavel Sorokin 2002 RUS 27 00:38:43 00:06:24 00:00:57 00:19:17 00:00:23 00:11:43
23 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 21 00:38:48 00:06:23 00:00:57 00:19:19 00:00:23 00:11:48
24 Matthew Willis 2000 GBR 9 00:38:51 00:06:35 00:00:55 00:20:02 00:00:25 00:10:56
25 Dmitriy Zakharov 2000 RUS 22 00:39:04 00:06:38 00:00:58 00:19:28 00:00:21 00:11:41
26 Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 30 00:39:23 00:06:42 00:00:56 00:19:25 00:00:30 00:11:51
27 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 23 00:39:29 00:06:29 00:01:00 00:19:43 00:00:24 00:11:55
28 Pedro Henrique Boff 2001 BRA 26 00:39:34 00:06:41 00:01:01 00:19:22 00:00:25 00:12:08
29 Linus Lehnen 2000 GER 28 00:39:41 00:06:44 00:00:53 00:19:36 00:00:25 00:12:05
DNF Loïc Triponez 2001 SUI 29 DNF 00:06:33 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN.
Competition Jury: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim: 500 m (2 laps); Bike: 12.5 km (5 laps); Run:  3.6 km (3 laps).
Water Temperature 22.8ºC Air Temperature 22.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed