Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Arthur Serrieres 1994 FRA 49 01:37:38 00:27:59 00:00:43 00:53:40 00:00:25 00:14:54
2 Andreas Silberbauer 1992 AUT 43 01:39:14 00:28:50 00:00:45 00:54:03 00:00:22 00:15:16
3 Filippo Rinaldi 1991 ITA 53 01:41:40 00:27:59 00:00:42 00:56:10 00:00:22 00:16:29
4 Riccardo Ridolfi 1992 ITA 48 01:42:20 00:29:00 00:00:39 00:56:37 00:00:28 00:15:37
5 Vincent Bierinckx 1990 BEL 50 01:44:26 00:28:02 00:00:46 00:59:44 00:00:26 00:15:29
6 Viorel Palici 1989 ROU 55 01:44:26 00:28:48 00:00:52 00:59:18 00:00:39 00:14:51
7 Tommaso Gatti 1997 ITA 65 01:44:52 00:29:43 00:00:41 00:57:42 00:00:27 00:16:21
8 Evgenii Evgrafov 1998 RUS 74 01:45:14 00:31:24 00:00:46 00:55:58 00:00:26 00:16:42
9 Lucas Van Deynze 1997 BEL 61 01:45:29 00:29:42 00:00:39 00:59:30 00:00:24 00:15:17
10 Oivind Bjerkseth 1988 NOR 54 01:46:09 00:30:31 00:00:45 00:57:38 00:00:24 00:16:52
11 Victor Goené 1999 NED 73 01:46:46 00:29:42 00:00:44 00:59:04 00:00:23 00:16:54
12 Bogdan Damian 1988 ROU 56 01:47:48 00:29:44 00:00:50 01:01:22 00:00:22 00:15:31
13 Rody Kroon 1997 NED 68 01:49:11 00:29:44 00:00:41 01:00:20 00:00:26 00:18:02
14 Silvije Tomac 1994 CRO 45 01:49:38 00:29:48 00:00:46 01:01:08 00:00:47 00:17:11
15 Attila Daniel 1995 ROU 46 01:50:45 00:29:01 00:00:49 01:04:12 00:00:29 00:16:16
16 Alex Kling 1999 NED 67 01:52:34 00:29:24 00:00:48 01:05:09 00:00:21 00:16:54
17 Kirill Tarakanov 1996 RUS 71 01:52:57 00:29:22 00:00:47 01:05:10 00:00:27 00:17:13
18 Emilio Martin 1982 ESP 44 01:54:01 00:29:56 00:00:50 01:04:06 00:00:35 00:18:36
19 Szabolcs Kovacs 1997 ROU 62 01:54:30 00:31:24 00:00:51 01:04:39 00:00:29 00:17:09
20 Donát Molnár 1992 HUN 47 01:56:24 00:30:49 00:01:17 01:05:44 00:00:32 00:18:05
21 Mario Kosut 1999 SVK 72 01:58:23 00:30:54 00:00:44 01:06:50 00:00:27 00:19:29
22 Eugen Popović 1996 CRO 63 01:58:40 00:33:10 00:01:04 01:04:41 00:00:35 00:19:13
23 Levente Kanizsay 1996 ROU 66 01:59:26 00:30:25 00:00:49 01:08:10 00:00:34 00:19:30
DNS Brice Daubord 1985 FRA 52 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 41 DNF 00:28:01 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 42 DNF 00:28:57 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filippo Barazzuol 1989 ITA 57 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petr Velisek 1999 CZE 64 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matteo Bozzato 1997 ITA 69 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Illya Karan 1998 BLR 70 DNF 00:33:43 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT
Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Peter Klosz/ROU
Distances: 1st Run 7 km (2 laps); Bike 20.4 km (4 laps); 2nd Run 3.5 km (1 laps)
Air Temperature: 34.2ºC.