Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 3 00:55:07 00:08:57 00:00:57 00:29:49 00:00:28 00:14:56
2 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 4 00:55:11 00:08:32 00:01:02 00:30:10 00:00:30 00:14:57
3 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 12 00:55:15 00:08:58 00:01:02 00:29:50 00:00:36 00:14:49
4 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 19 00:55:19 00:08:39 00:00:59 00:30:09 00:00:33 00:14:59
5 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 11 00:55:20 00:08:55 00:00:59 00:29:53 00:00:33 00:15:00
6 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 7 00:55:28 00:08:51 00:01:00 00:29:56 00:00:28 00:15:13
7 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 38 00:55:30 00:09:06 00:01:00 00:29:37 00:00:30 00:15:17
8 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 2 00:55:31 00:09:07 00:01:00 00:29:42 00:00:36 00:15:06
9 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 15 00:55:36 00:09:01 00:00:58 00:29:50 00:00:34 00:15:13
10 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 21 00:55:38 00:08:37 00:00:58 00:30:09 00:00:31 00:15:23
11 James Teagle 1996 GBR 9 00:55:41 00:09:10 00:00:55 00:29:45 00:00:32 00:15:19
12 Tim Siepmann 1998 GER 32 00:55:46 00:09:10 00:01:04 00:29:29 00:00:29 00:15:34
13 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 1 00:55:51 00:08:56 00:00:57 00:29:49 00:00:27 00:15:42
14 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 14 00:55:55 00:08:53 00:00:58 00:29:54 00:00:30 00:15:40
15 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 18 00:55:57 00:09:13 00:00:59 00:29:31 00:00:29 00:15:45
16 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 16 00:55:59 00:09:05 00:00:59 00:29:37 00:00:29 00:15:49
17 José Vieira 2001 POR 43 00:56:01 00:08:48 00:01:04 00:29:53 00:00:32 00:15:44
18 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 41 00:56:02 00:08:57 00:00:55 00:29:54 00:00:34 00:15:42
19 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 5 00:56:15 00:08:35 00:01:01 00:30:09 00:00:31 00:15:59
20 Nicolò Ragazzo 1999 ITA 53 00:56:24 00:09:05 00:00:58 00:29:45 00:00:31 00:16:05
21 Jean-Paul Burger 1996 NAM 8 00:56:28 00:09:10 00:01:00 00:29:37 00:00:36 00:16:05
22 Iago Lorenzo Soto 1992 ESP 45 00:56:28 00:09:04 00:01:05 00:29:41 00:00:34 00:16:04
23 Dries Matthys 1997 BEL 27 00:56:34 00:09:11 00:01:00 00:29:33 00:00:32 00:16:18
24 Antoine Duval 1995 FRA 30 00:56:39 00:08:33 00:01:04 00:30:12 00:00:33 00:16:17
25 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 23 00:56:50 00:09:18 00:01:02 00:30:45 00:00:35 00:15:10
26 Lasse Nygaard-Priester 1995 GER 10 00:56:56 00:09:13 00:01:00 00:30:50 00:00:30 00:15:23
27 Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 26 00:57:05 00:09:09 00:00:59 00:29:41 00:00:32 00:16:44
28 Aurelien Jem 1996 FRA 25 00:57:09 00:09:03 00:00:59 00:29:44 00:00:33 00:16:50
29 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 24 00:57:18 00:08:46 00:01:00 00:29:59 00:00:32 00:17:01
30 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 34 00:57:25 00:09:08 00:01:04 00:30:53 00:00:30 00:15:50
31 Sébastien Pascal 1996 FRA 22 00:57:28 00:09:12 00:01:01 00:30:53 00:00:33 00:15:49
32 Joao Mansos 1994 POR 42 00:57:42 00:09:04 00:01:02 00:31:01 00:00:30 00:16:05
33 Alejandro Cañas 1993 ESP 58 00:57:52 00:09:15 00:01:03 00:30:46 00:00:30 00:16:18
34 Afonso Do Canto 2001 POR 50 00:57:53 00:09:16 00:01:03 00:30:44 00:00:29 00:16:21
35 Urko Herran Aguilar 1995 ESP 36 00:57:59 00:09:37 00:00:58 00:31:30 00:00:33 00:15:21
36 Diogo Silva 1995 POR 44 00:58:04 00:08:56 00:01:06 00:29:46 00:00:34 00:17:42
37 Max Fetzer 1994 GER 55 00:58:06 00:09:12 00:00:58 00:30:55 00:00:33 00:16:28
38 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 35 00:58:08 00:09:16 00:01:06 00:31:46 00:00:32 00:15:28
39 Federico Zamò 1999 ITA 56 00:58:12 00:09:14 00:01:01 00:30:49 00:00:30 00:16:38
40 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 20 00:58:43 00:09:15 00:01:06 00:31:46 00:00:32 00:16:04
41 Lionel Sauser 1997 SUI 52 00:59:02 00:09:16 00:01:05 00:31:47 00:00:29 00:16:25
42 Julien Eloi 1994 FRA 33 00:59:32 00:09:12 00:01:06 00:31:49 00:00:34 00:16:51
43 Dylan Nortje 1997 RSA 6 00:59:53 00:08:59 00:01:01 00:32:05 00:00:33 00:17:15
44 Tristan Olij 1998 NED 46 01:00:05 00:09:33 00:01:11 00:31:22 00:00:36 00:17:23
45 Martin Carrera Costas 1996 ESP 40 01:00:28 00:09:19 00:01:12 00:31:40 00:00:37 00:17:40
46 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 37 01:00:45 00:09:11 00:01:09 00:31:48 00:00:32 00:18:05
47 Gil Maia 1991 POR 51 01:01:13 00:09:55 00:01:06 00:33:13 00:00:33 00:16:26
48 Alfonso Bastos Garcia 1997 ESP 59 01:02:07 00:09:18 00:01:03 00:33:53 00:00:38 00:17:15
49 Gregory Ernest 1997 MRI 29 01:02:14 00:09:37 00:01:08 00:33:30 00:00:32 00:17:27
50 Gareth Jooste 1995 NAM 31 01:02:15 00:09:36 00:01:11 00:34:51 00:00:38 00:15:59
51 Juan Antonio Vergara Nebro 1978 ESP 54 01:10:30 00:10:58 00:01:11 00:37:22 00:00:34 00:20:25
DSQ Cillian Tierney 1998 IRL 48 DSQ 00:09:13 00:01:02 00:30:49 00:00:33 00:17:16
DNF Mikel Ugarte Ramos 1993 ESP 49 DNF 00:10:01 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernardo Aguiar 1999 POR 57 DNF 00:09:09 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #48 Tierney/IRL was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athlete #27 Matthys/BEL served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment