Results: 2019 Quarteira ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Quarteira, Portugal • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 19 01:50:28 00:19:05 00:01:02 00:57:29 00:00:28 00:32:24
2 Ben Dijkstra 1998 GBR 18 01:50:29 00:19:12 00:01:04 00:57:18 00:00:26 00:32:29
3 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 29 01:50:31 00:19:11 00:01:04 00:57:20 00:00:31 00:32:25
4 Seth Rider 1997 USA 1 01:50:34 00:19:03 00:01:01 00:57:31 00:00:28 00:32:31
5 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 8 01:50:38 00:19:10 00:01:04 00:57:19 00:00:27 00:32:38
6 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 2 01:50:46 00:19:23 00:00:59 00:57:12 00:00:27 00:32:45
7 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 16 01:51:40 00:19:00 00:01:03 00:57:32 00:00:31 00:33:34
8 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 3 01:51:41 00:19:11 00:01:03 00:57:19 00:00:28 00:33:40
9 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 17 01:51:52 00:18:59 00:01:03 00:57:30 00:00:27 00:33:53
10 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 4 01:52:25 00:19:26 00:00:57 00:57:11 00:00:28 00:34:23
11 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 30 01:52:38 00:20:03 00:00:59 00:58:25 00:00:29 00:32:42
12 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 12 01:52:49 00:19:11 00:01:02 00:57:21 00:00:32 00:34:43
13 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 31 01:52:57 00:19:55 00:01:03 00:58:28 00:00:27 00:33:04
14 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 10 01:53:10 00:19:26 00:01:04 00:59:01 00:00:27 00:33:12
15 James Teagle 1996 GBR 20 01:53:25 00:19:23 00:01:03 00:58:37 00:00:29 00:33:53
16 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 15 01:53:41 00:19:30 00:01:05 00:58:53 00:00:29 00:33:44
17 Thomas Sayer 1992 FRA 28 01:53:49 00:19:27 00:01:05 00:59:00 00:00:30 00:33:47
18 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 24 01:53:53 00:20:05 00:01:07 00:58:15 00:00:28 00:33:58
19 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 9 01:54:00 00:20:02 00:01:03 00:58:22 00:00:29 00:34:04
20 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 11 01:54:01 00:20:03 00:01:08 00:58:19 00:00:30 00:34:01
21 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 42 01:54:23 00:19:24 00:01:06 00:58:58 00:00:26 00:34:29
22 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 50 01:54:41 00:20:09 00:01:00 00:58:18 00:00:27 00:34:47
23 Antoine Duval 1995 FRA 41 01:54:51 00:19:02 00:01:28 00:59:01 00:00:27 00:34:53
24 Guillem Montiel Moreno 1999 ESP 27 01:54:54 00:19:26 00:01:01 00:58:59 00:00:27 00:35:01
25 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 54 01:55:08 00:19:02 00:01:11 00:57:24 00:00:31 00:37:00
26 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 21 01:55:40 00:19:26 00:01:03 00:58:59 00:00:26 00:35:46
27 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 32 01:55:44 00:19:57 00:01:10 00:58:19 00:00:29 00:35:49
28 Magnus Männer 1999 GER 63 01:56:20 00:19:26 00:01:07 00:58:56 00:00:31 00:36:20
29 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 6 01:56:24 00:19:27 00:01:05 00:59:01 00:00:34 00:36:17
30 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 FRA 23 01:56:27 00:20:02 00:01:04 00:58:23 00:00:29 00:36:29
31 Joao Mansos 1994 POR 51 01:56:29 00:20:04 00:01:16 01:00:51 00:00:26 00:33:52
32 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 48 01:56:51 00:20:08 00:01:08 01:00:56 00:00:34 00:34:05
33 Ander García Rendo 1997 ESP 38 01:56:53 00:20:23 00:01:01 01:00:51 00:00:29 00:34:09
34 Idan Apsimon 1997 ISR 34 01:57:05 00:19:57 00:01:05 00:58:27 00:00:28 00:37:08
35 David Puertas Tenorio 1998 ESP 55 01:57:09 00:19:10 00:01:03 00:57:23 00:00:28 00:39:05
36 Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 39 01:57:33 00:20:01 00:01:07 01:00:58 00:00:30 00:34:57
37 Aurél Sinkó-Uribe 1999 HUN 62 01:57:45 00:19:59 00:01:12 01:00:59 00:00:29 00:35:06
38 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 5 01:57:56 00:19:23 00:01:02 00:57:09 00:00:28 00:39:54
39 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 7 01:58:01 00:21:20 00:00:59 01:01:51 00:00:25 00:33:26
40 Pim Venderbosch 1996 NED 35 01:58:21 00:20:24 00:01:14 01:00:30 00:00:28 00:35:45
41 Diogo Silva 1995 POR 52 01:58:28 00:20:02 00:01:04 01:01:03 00:00:30 00:35:49
42 Luis Lopes 1996 POR 68 01:58:45 00:20:25 00:01:02 01:00:46 00:00:33 00:35:59
43 Guilherme Pires 1999 POR 49 02:00:07 00:19:31 00:01:10 01:01:34 00:00:30 00:37:22
44 Mikel Ugarte Ramos 1993 ESP 66 02:00:10 00:21:13 00:01:04 01:01:53 00:00:28 00:35:32
45 Guillem Segura Arnau 1996 ESP 57 02:00:27 00:20:08 00:01:11 01:00:55 00:00:30 00:37:43
46 Iago Lorenzo Soto 1992 ESP 53 02:00:52 00:20:28 00:01:13 01:02:30 00:00:34 00:36:07
47 Bernardo Aguiar 1999 POR 61 02:01:17 00:19:59 00:01:08 01:01:03 00:00:37 00:38:30
48 Timothee Hugnin 1998 MRI 44 02:02:00 00:20:35 00:01:08 01:02:27 00:00:31 00:37:19
49 Dmitry Fedoseev 1999 RUS 56 02:02:02 00:20:25 00:01:12 01:02:36 00:00:34 00:37:15
50 Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 45 02:03:29 00:20:18 00:01:06 01:02:49 00:00:33 00:38:43
51 Brian Glynn 1993 IRL 58 02:04:28 00:21:20 00:01:08 01:04:34 00:00:37 00:36:49
52 Pavel Samokhim 1997 RUS 67 02:05:05 00:20:09 00:01:10 01:02:52 00:00:34 00:40:20
LAP Gareth Jooste 1995 NAM 37 LAP 00:22:46 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 14 DNF 00:20:22 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ondrej Olsar 1997 CZE 25 DNF 00:20:15 00:01:16 01:00:40 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 33 DNF 00:20:36 00:01:04 01:02:29 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 40 DNF 00:20:24 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 43 DNF 00:19:13 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 46 DNF 00:21:21 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antoine Legout 1998 FRA 47 DNF 00:19:24 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00