Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 3255 02:03:16 00:13:09 00:01:27 01:16:22 00:02:36 00:29:44
2 Gerald Will 1968 AUT 3268 02:05:35 00:14:26 00:01:10 01:16:00 00:02:11 00:31:49
3 Graham Baxter 1965 GBR 3247 02:08:19 00:17:11 00:01:10 01:17:48 00:02:13 00:29:58
4 Martin Ralph 1969 NZL 3257 02:13:08 00:18:52 00:01:10 01:22:05 00:02:31 00:28:31
5 Antonio Luis Fernandez Perula 1969 ESP 3233 02:13:44 00:17:41 00:01:50 01:21:55 00:02:06 00:30:14
6 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 3258 02:14:08 00:15:07 00:01:10 01:26:15 00:02:13 00:29:24
7 Jörg Schneider 1968 GER 3253 02:14:55 00:16:42 00:01:50 01:24:24 00:02:18 00:29:43
8 Carlos Mateos López 1968 ESP 3240 02:17:34 00:20:32 00:03:11 01:20:38 00:02:23 00:30:51
9 Gonzalo Martin Santana 1965 ESP 3239 02:18:01 00:15:25 00:01:10 01:29:00 00:02:08 00:30:20
10 Bernd Uebersezig 1967 GER 3254 02:20:02 00:16:40 00:01:50 01:26:45 00:02:19 00:32:31
11 Joost Van Ulden 1968 CAN 3270 02:20:52 00:19:07 00:01:10 01:25:08 00:02:46 00:32:42
12 Francisco Gomez Castro 1965 ESP 3235 02:21:39 00:20:40 00:01:10 01:26:53 00:02:20 00:30:37
13 David Suarez Redondo 1968 ESP 3245 02:22:37 00:19:47 00:01:26 01:26:46 00:02:39 00:32:02
14 Didier Bucheler 1967 BEL 3269 02:24:16 00:18:42 00:01:10 01:26:57 00:02:31 00:34:57
15 Alfonso Jose Gallego Macias 1969 ESP 3234 02:24:37 00:18:10 00:02:14 01:27:32 00:02:36 00:34:07
16 João Nunes 1966 POR 3261 02:27:39 00:20:07 00:01:33 01:30:52 00:02:24 00:32:45
17 Sergi Sanchez Grau 1966 ESP 3244 02:28:00 00:19:05 00:01:10 01:28:35 00:02:29 00:36:42
18 Yoshiaki Miura 1968 JPN 3256 02:29:41 00:20:54 00:01:10 01:28:48 00:02:49 00:36:01
19 Celso Lopez Vazquez 1968 ESP 3238 02:30:37 00:21:09 00:01:10 01:29:53 00:02:38 00:35:48
20 Jose Luis Bru Gimenez 1965 ESP 3232 02:36:43 00:25:02 00:01:10 01:34:13 00:02:52 00:33:27
21 Francisco Jose Perez IbaÑez 1965 ESP 3241 02:37:00 00:21:46 00:01:10 01:37:30 00:02:49 00:33:45
22 Jesus Javier Gonzalez Espinosa 1967 ESP 3236 02:39:24 00:19:55 00:02:05 01:39:37 00:02:29 00:35:21
23 Mário Sousa 1968 POR 3262 02:41:18 00:25:06 00:02:41 01:38:32 00:02:38 00:32:23
24 Volker Ashauer 1966 GER 3252 02:42:52 00:20:40 00:03:11 01:39:01 00:02:55 00:37:08
25 Stephen Lohr 1969 USA 3266 02:43:34 00:23:28 00:03:11 01:37:49 00:02:43 00:36:24
26 Jeremy Pugh 1968 GBR 3250 02:44:55 00:23:16 00:01:10 01:39:14 00:02:47 00:38:29
27 Joaquim Lopes 1968 POR 3260 02:50:30 00:37:34 00:01:48 01:35:39 00:02:38 00:32:53
28 Scott Winnard 1968 GBR 3251 02:51:15 00:21:26 00:02:16 01:49:23 00:02:49 00:35:22
29 Enrique Luis Alvarez Estevez 1968 ESP 3231 02:52:13 00:23:17 00:03:02 01:43:18 00:02:55 00:39:43
30 João Góis Gomes 1968 POR 3259 02:53:13 00:19:45 00:01:10 01:48:13 00:03:09 00:40:58
31 Jukka Valkonen 1966 USA 3267 02:57:39 00:21:26 00:02:34 01:49:39 00:04:40 00:39:21
32 Stephan Andre Jeandon 1969 ESP 3237 03:08:16 00:23:19 00:02:47 01:54:59 00:03:39 00:43:33
33 Chris Halioris 1968 USA 3264 03:26:28 00:27:00 00:03:25 02:01:21 00:03:51 00:50:53
34 Andres Miguel Prieto Lopez 1968 ESP 3242 03:37:47 00:25:45 00:01:10 02:08:12 00:03:40 00:59:01
35 Duane Coker 1968 USA 3263 03:51:46 00:32:39 00:04:11 02:21:55 00:04:11 00:48:52