Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Henrietta Tarasewicz 1983 GBR 4539 00:35:13 n/a n/a 00:15:06 00:01:14 00:18:54
2 Louise Walker 1982 GBR 4540 00:36:34 n/a n/a 00:15:28 00:01:33 00:19:34
3 Manoela Elias Cristalino Amaral 1983 BRA 4553 00:37:12 n/a n/a 00:16:33 00:01:33 00:19:07
4 Luciana Celestino Dos Santos 1984 BRA 4556 00:38:28 n/a n/a 00:15:50 00:01:34 00:21:05
5 Gail Wright 1983 GBR 4542 00:39:33 n/a n/a 00:16:27 00:01:31 00:21:36
6 Sophie Hawken 1981 AUS 4552 00:40:12 n/a n/a 00:16:52 00:01:41 00:21:40
7 Grit Freiwald 1981 GER 4543 00:40:53 n/a n/a 00:18:36 00:01:56 00:20:22
8 Vicki Grice 1981 GBR 4536 00:41:06 n/a n/a 00:17:18 00:01:44 00:22:05
9 Louisa Bellamy 1981 GBR 4533 00:41:30 n/a n/a 00:17:09 00:01:44 00:22:38
10 Kylara Hassall 1982 GBR 4537 00:41:36 n/a n/a 00:20:14 00:01:55 00:19:27
11 Kelly Wickens 1983 GBR 4541 00:42:54 n/a n/a 00:18:07 00:01:21 00:23:27
12 Laura Zaunbrecher 1982 USA 4551 00:43:31 n/a n/a 00:19:35 00:01:51 00:22:06
13 Sarah Huntley 1984 GBR 4538 00:44:26 n/a n/a 00:18:06 00:01:48 00:24:32
14 Victoria Anderson 1980 USA 4547 00:44:30 n/a n/a 00:17:15 00:02:01 00:25:14
15 Kidi Segura 1982 POR 4546 00:44:40 n/a n/a 00:19:09 00:01:33 00:23:58
16 Rachel Bell 1983 GBR 4532 00:44:45 n/a n/a 00:20:36 00:01:47 00:22:23
17 Blanca Sanroma Dalmau 1980 ESP 4530 00:45:16 n/a n/a 00:18:52 00:01:58 00:24:26
18 Ciara Blackstock 1980 GBR 4534 00:45:21 n/a n/a 00:21:51 00:01:59 00:21:32
19 Fernanda MendonÇa De Oliveira 1984 BRA 4554 00:48:13 n/a n/a 00:22:57 00:02:33 00:22:44
20 Ina Maria Morris 1983 GER 4544 00:48:41 n/a n/a 00:20:58 00:01:44 00:26:00
21 Shelley Baker 1980 GBR 4531 00:49:02 n/a n/a 00:22:55 00:01:27 00:24:40
22 Yoshimi Fukushima 1981 JPN 4545 00:49:54 n/a n/a 00:24:14 00:02:19 00:23:22
23 Vanessa Wynn 1984 USA 4550 01:03:15 n/a n/a 00:30:09 00:02:34 00:30:33
24 Jennifer Steider 1983 USA 4549 01:06:07 n/a n/a 00:24:21 00:03:36 00:38:11
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Francisco Villanova/ESP, Antonio Arimany/ITU.
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:14.6ºC. Air Temperature 23.2ºC. Wetsuit swim.