Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 1 01:44:59 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:32:08
2 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 2 01:45:15 00:17:52 00:00:00 00:54:56 00:00:00 00:32:27
3 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 10 01:45:18 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:54:46 00:00:00 00:31:31
4 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 7 01:45:23 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:55:18 00:00:00 00:31:32
5 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 19 01:45:32 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:54:58 00:00:00 00:31:38
6 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 6 01:45:47 00:17:54 00:00:00 00:55:58 00:00:00 00:31:55
7 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 4 01:46:21 00:18:03 00:00:00 00:55:49 00:00:00 00:32:29
8 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 18 01:46:33 00:18:25 00:00:00 00:55:34 00:00:00 00:32:34
9 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 5 01:46:40 00:18:06 00:00:00 00:55:56 00:00:00 00:32:38
10 Reo Ishizeki 1998 JPN 50 01:46:48 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:55:01 00:00:00 00:32:51
11 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 45 01:47:03 00:18:05 00:00:00 00:55:51 00:00:00 00:33:07
12 Kevin Jervis 1994 USA 39 01:47:13 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:54:59 00:00:00 00:33:12
13 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 3 01:47:19 00:18:02 00:00:00 00:55:58 00:00:00 00:33:19
14 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 17 01:47:22 00:18:10 00:00:00 00:55:41 00:00:00 00:33:31
15 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 23 01:47:27 00:18:01 00:00:00 00:54:49 00:00:00 00:34:37
16 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 11 01:47:36 00:18:03 00:00:00 00:55:51 00:00:00 00:33:42
17 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 53 01:47:50 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:55:08 00:00:00 00:33:51
18 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 20 01:47:51 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:55:08 00:00:00 00:33:50
19 Ryotaro Otani 1990 JPN 15 01:47:51 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:56:51 00:00:00 00:31:25
20 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 12 01:47:57 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:54:57 00:00:00 00:34:04
21 Fabian Reuter 1993 GER 31 01:48:05 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:54:49 00:00:00 00:34:05
22 Kosuke Terasawa 1994 JPN 40 01:48:09 00:18:43 00:00:00 00:55:18 00:00:00 00:34:08
23 Ryoma Kobayashi 1997 JPN 36 01:48:14 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:54:42 00:00:00 00:34:20
24 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 JPN 64 01:48:38 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:55:32 00:00:00 00:34:37
25 Kurt Fryer 1998 AUS 60 01:48:40 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:55:17 00:00:00 00:34:38
26 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 9 01:48:42 00:18:00 00:00:00 00:55:50 00:00:00 00:34:52
27 Taishu Iwase 1999 JPN 55 01:48:42 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:55:12 00:00:00 00:34:40
28 Kentaro Sato 1991 JPN 38 01:48:43 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:54:47 00:00:00 00:34:47
29 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 8 01:49:08 00:17:56 00:00:00 00:54:53 00:00:00 00:36:19
30 Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 33 01:49:10 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:35:11
31 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 26 01:49:11 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:56:54 00:00:00 00:32:57
32 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 16 01:49:39 00:17:51 00:00:00 00:54:57 00:00:00 00:36:51
33 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 44 01:49:55 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:55:53 00:00:00 00:35:48
34 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 47 01:49:59 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:56:54 00:00:00 00:33:46
35 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 14 01:50:02 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:56:35 00:00:00 00:33:51
36 Jack Sosinski 1999 AUS 41 01:50:09 00:18:44 00:00:00 00:55:05 00:00:00 00:36:20
37 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 22 01:50:30 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:54:49 00:00:00 00:36:29
38 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 54 01:50:35 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:54:57 00:00:00 00:36:41
39 Kurt Mcdonald 1999 AUS 34 01:50:46 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:54:42 00:00:00 00:36:52
40 Touki Maeda 1999 JPN 69 01:50:53 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:56:39 00:00:00 00:34:42
41 Dan Tomiuchi 1994 JPN 70 01:51:09 00:18:39 00:00:00 00:55:27 00:00:00 00:37:03
42 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 28 01:51:10 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:57:14 00:00:00 00:34:56
43 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 25 01:51:24 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:55:32 00:00:00 00:37:24
44 Yuya Kobayashi 1999 JPN 73 01:51:27 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:55:17 00:00:00 00:37:23
45 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 51 01:51:30 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:57:03 00:00:00 00:35:17
46 Joji Nitta 1994 JPN 27 01:51:44 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:57:17 00:00:00 00:35:25
47 Koyo Yamasaki 1998 JPN 48 01:52:01 00:19:13 00:00:00 00:57:10 00:00:00 00:35:38
48 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 49 01:52:22 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:56:43 00:00:00 00:36:08
49 Hayato Ogawa 1999 JPN 59 01:52:35 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:57:14 00:00:00 00:36:22
50 Woo Sik Jeong 1998 KOR 30 01:52:58 00:19:03 00:00:00 00:57:13 00:00:00 00:36:42
51 Kengo Inoue 1991 JPN 57 01:53:01 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:57:22 00:00:00 00:36:41
52 Hokuto Obara 1998 JPN 24 01:53:10 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:55:33 00:00:00 00:39:10
53 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 58 01:53:32 00:18:43 00:00:00 00:55:16 00:00:00 00:39:33
54 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 TAH 32 01:53:35 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:56:35 00:00:00 00:37:27
55 Akira Fukushima 2001 JPN 56 01:53:39 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:56:54 00:00:00 00:37:25
56 Minho Kweon 2000 KOR 72 01:54:10 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:56:57 00:00:00 00:37:58
57 Yosuke Yamashita 1993 JPN 35 01:54:14 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:55:33 00:00:00 00:40:14
58 Ryo Sueoka 1990 JPN 42 01:55:18 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:01:04 00:00:00 00:34:15
59 Masato Ijiri 2000 JPN 65 01:57:07 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:01:49 00:00:00 00:36:01
60 Fumiya Tanaka 1991 JPN 37 01:57:59 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:34:51
61 Syoma Akino 1999 JPN 52 01:58:38 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:37:27
62 Mitsuki Hotta 1997 JPN 63 01:59:06 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:01:08 00:00:00 00:37:57
63 Yuki Sakakibara 1991 JPN 66 02:00:49 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:01:28 00:00:00 00:37:53
64 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 USA 68 02:08:19 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:01:57 00:00:00 00:45:25
65 Shota Ban 2000 JPN 67 02:14:03 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:10:22 00:00:00 00:42:38
DNS Derek Oskutis 1987 USA 21 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Shu Sakanashi 1999 JPN 62 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Atsuki Maruyama 1996 JPN 71 DSQ 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:02:54 00:00:00 00:33:05
DNF Kenta Asakai 1994 JPN 29 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:56:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 43 DNF 00:18:24 00:00:00 00:55:41 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 46 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuya Shimizu 1998 JPN 61 DNF 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:10:12 00:00:00 00:00:00