Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 1 01:01:32 00:10:24 00:01:10 00:30:53 00:00:50 00:18:15
2 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 2 01:01:40 00:10:16 00:01:08 00:31:02 00:00:50 00:18:23
3 Brittany Warly 1993 ITU 3 01:01:50 00:10:35 00:01:13 00:30:39 00:00:51 00:18:32
4 Karol-Ann Roy 1993 CAN 4 01:01:56 00:10:23 00:01:04 00:30:59 00:00:46 00:18:45
5 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 23 01:02:04 00:10:44 00:01:09 00:30:34 00:00:52 00:18:46
6 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 6 01:02:25 00:10:21 00:01:16 00:30:55 00:00:50 00:19:03
7 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 15 01:02:38 00:10:26 00:01:11 00:30:50 00:00:53 00:19:18
8 Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 22 01:03:05 00:10:21 00:01:12 00:30:56 00:00:51 00:19:45
9 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 19 01:03:21 00:10:26 00:01:13 00:30:55 00:00:54 00:19:53
10 Luma Guillen 1997 BRA 7 01:03:24 00:10:27 00:01:10 00:30:57 00:00:54 00:19:55
11 Samantha Klus 1995 CAN 12 01:03:33 00:10:34 00:01:15 00:30:38 00:00:58 00:20:08
12 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 20 01:03:44 00:10:26 00:01:14 00:31:52 00:00:56 00:19:18
13 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 25 01:03:47 00:10:25 00:01:15 00:30:53 00:00:57 00:20:17
14 Eva Goodisson 1998 NZL 33 01:04:02 00:10:39 00:01:19 00:31:53 00:01:00 00:19:10
15 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 18 01:04:05 00:10:25 00:01:09 00:31:01 00:00:55 00:20:36
16 Emma Skaug 2000 CAN 27 01:04:10 00:10:26 00:01:16 00:30:45 00:00:51 00:20:51
17 Abby Wilson 2000 CAN 24 01:04:14 00:10:21 00:01:16 00:30:56 00:00:54 00:20:47
18 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 14 01:04:22 00:10:29 00:01:16 00:30:49 00:00:55 00:20:53
19 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 38 01:04:58 00:10:20 00:01:07 00:31:01 00:00:55 00:21:34
20 Sara Bourque 2002 CAN 42 01:05:37 00:10:38 00:01:11 00:30:56 00:00:55 00:21:57
21 Barbara Santos 1998 BRA 46 01:05:38 00:10:41 00:01:07 00:32:41 00:00:57 00:20:13
22 Maria Isabel Solorzano 2000 MEX 43 01:05:53 00:10:33 00:01:09 00:33:08 00:00:54 00:20:08
23 Luiza Cravo 1993 BRA 29 01:06:14 00:12:03 00:01:32 00:32:23 00:01:12 00:19:05
24 Élizabeth Lemieux 2001 CAN 30 01:06:47 00:10:36 00:01:08 00:33:06 00:01:03 00:20:54
25 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 40 01:07:00 00:11:01 00:01:16 00:32:12 00:00:57 00:21:34
26 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 5 01:07:06 00:10:33 00:01:13 00:33:02 00:01:01 00:21:16
27 Rebecca Naughton 1998 USA 31 01:07:21 00:11:00 00:01:20 00:32:52 00:01:02 00:21:08
28 Rachel Faulds 1995 CAN 36 01:07:28 00:10:22 00:01:18 00:35:18 00:01:02 00:19:26
29 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 CAN 35 01:07:37 00:10:30 00:01:13 00:33:24 00:00:51 00:21:40
30 Claudelle Dumas 2001 CAN 34 01:07:39 00:10:52 00:01:11 00:33:41 00:00:57 00:20:59
31 Teagan Shapansky 2001 CAN 26 01:08:09 00:10:37 00:01:09 00:33:03 00:00:54 00:22:27
32 Ella Kubas 2000 CAN 28 01:08:15 00:10:23 00:01:08 00:35:42 00:00:47 00:20:17
33 Ella Hnatyshyn 1997 CAN 37 01:08:54 00:10:35 00:01:16 00:35:29 00:00:58 00:20:36
34 Marie-Ange Hébert 2002 CAN 41 01:09:30 00:10:40 00:01:13 00:34:32 00:00:53 00:22:12
35 Alicia Slade 1984 CAN 45 01:09:30 00:10:57 00:01:13 00:33:33 00:01:02 00:22:46
36 Catherine Chouinard 2001 CAN 39 01:10:00 00:10:44 00:01:18 00:33:21 00:01:08 00:23:29
37 Ava Snyder 2002 CAN 44 01:12:08 00:10:45 00:01:10 00:35:05 00:00:59 00:24:09
DNF Charlotte Audra 2001 CAN 32 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Head Referee: Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX. Barry Siff/USA Andrew Dacaney/CAN.
Distance: Swim 750m Bike 19.6 km (5 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 21.2° C, Air temperature 21.0° C, Wetsuit not allowed
Athlete #39 CHOUINARD/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.