Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 2 00:55:25 00:10:40 00:00:47 00:28:35 00:00:19 00:15:03
2 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 1 00:55:29 00:10:31 00:00:35 00:28:57 00:00:19 00:15:06
3 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 8 00:55:33 00:10:31 00:00:57 00:28:35 00:00:19 00:15:09
4 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 17 00:55:39 00:10:25 00:00:46 00:28:55 00:00:19 00:15:13
5 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 10 00:55:42 00:10:43 00:00:51 00:28:31 00:00:18 00:15:17
6 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 14 00:55:46 00:10:35 00:00:44 00:28:45 00:00:17 00:15:24
7 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 5 00:55:49 00:10:34 00:00:48 00:28:41 00:00:18 00:15:25
8 Javier Romo Oliver 1999 ESP 22 00:55:56 00:10:35 00:00:52 00:28:35 00:00:21 00:15:32
9 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 11 00:56:02 00:10:40 00:00:47 00:28:38 00:00:19 00:15:36
10 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 12 00:56:07 00:10:17 00:00:52 00:28:58 00:00:18 00:15:39
11 Anton Kozlov 1991 RUS 24 00:56:10 00:10:45 00:00:51 00:29:04 00:00:20 00:15:07
12 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 21 00:56:14 00:10:21 00:00:52 00:28:50 00:00:18 00:15:51
13 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 18 00:56:16 00:10:43 00:00:54 00:28:28 00:00:19 00:15:50
14 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 31 00:56:19 00:10:37 00:00:53 00:28:36 00:00:18 00:15:53
15 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 ESP 3 00:56:20 00:10:52 00:00:50 00:28:54 00:00:17 00:15:24
16 Thomas Sayer 1992 FRA 28 00:56:21 00:10:50 00:00:58 00:28:49 00:00:20 00:15:22
17 Guillem Montiel Moreno 1999 ESP 27 00:56:24 00:10:37 00:00:51 00:28:40 00:00:19 00:15:55
18 Gabriel Allgayer 1998 GER 9 00:56:27 00:10:44 00:00:49 00:28:31 00:00:20 00:16:02
19 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 57 00:56:28 00:10:45 00:00:46 00:28:31 00:00:25 00:15:59
20 Valerio Cattabriga 1997 ITA 43 00:56:29 00:10:44 00:00:51 00:29:03 00:00:17 00:15:32
21 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 15 00:56:31 00:10:37 00:00:49 00:28:41 00:00:19 00:16:02
22 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 16 00:56:32 00:10:26 00:00:52 00:28:48 00:00:20 00:16:03
23 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 33 00:56:32 00:10:41 00:00:50 00:28:31 00:00:17 00:16:11
24 Sébastien Pascal 1996 FRA 38 00:56:34 00:10:58 00:00:51 00:28:47 00:00:20 00:15:35
25 Ondrej Olsar 1997 CZE 23 00:56:47 00:10:46 00:00:52 00:28:28 00:00:19 00:16:19
26 Denis Seliverstov 1989 RUS 36 00:56:48 00:10:44 00:00:59 00:28:56 00:00:23 00:15:44
27 Andrey Alypov 1997 RUS 26 00:56:51 00:10:30 00:00:51 00:28:42 00:00:23 00:16:23
28 Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 41 00:56:52 00:10:46 00:00:53 00:28:30 00:00:20 00:16:21
29 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 30 00:56:57 00:10:34 00:00:56 00:29:07 00:00:22 00:15:55
30 Anton Ponomarev 1997 RUS 37 00:56:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:27
31 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 29 00:57:05 00:10:55 00:00:53 00:28:47 00:00:19 00:16:09
32 Lucas Damalix 1998 FRA 61 00:57:09 00:11:03 00:00:51 00:29:09 00:00:19 00:15:46
33 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 7 00:57:18 00:10:46 00:00:57 00:28:23 00:00:19 00:16:50
34 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 20 00:57:22 00:10:29 00:00:52 00:28:42 00:00:26 00:16:51
35 Alexis Kardes 1997 FRA 34 00:57:30 00:10:50 00:00:56 00:29:18 00:00:23 00:16:02
36 Romaric Forques 1999 ESP 32 00:57:39 00:10:25 00:00:50 00:28:53 00:00:21 00:17:09
37 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 67 00:57:43 00:10:15 00:00:48 00:29:37 00:00:19 00:16:42
38 Aleix Domenech Guix 1995 ESP 19 00:57:45 00:10:39 00:00:56 00:28:30 00:00:19 00:17:19
39 Martin Carrera Costas 1996 ESP 48 00:57:47 00:10:26 00:00:50 00:28:48 00:00:37 00:17:03
40 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 49 00:57:48 00:10:54 00:00:52 00:28:49 00:00:20 00:16:50
41 Alvaro Martínez García 1998 ESP 50 00:57:55 00:10:31 00:00:53 00:29:16 00:00:22 00:16:51
42 Jacek Krawczyk 1996 POL 44 00:57:58 00:10:58 00:00:53 00:29:10 00:00:17 00:16:38
43 Anatoly Fedotov 1987 RUS 55 00:58:01 00:10:43 00:00:49 00:29:08 00:00:22 00:16:56
44 Tom Van Cappellen 1999 BEL 46 00:58:02 00:11:14 00:00:48 00:28:59 00:00:22 00:16:37
45 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 25 00:58:03 00:10:56 00:00:51 00:28:48 00:00:16 00:17:10
46 Ernest López Puigvert 1997 ESP 62 00:58:05 00:10:56 00:00:52 00:29:14 00:00:20 00:16:41
47 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 51 00:58:10 00:10:59 00:00:56 00:29:07 00:00:20 00:16:47
48 Lionel Sauser 1997 SUI 66 00:58:17 00:10:57 00:00:55 00:29:12 00:00:19 00:16:52
49 Tomasz Szala 1990 POL 47 00:58:26 00:11:06 00:00:55 00:29:02 00:00:19 00:17:02
50 Carlos Morales Toledo 1999 ESP 63 00:59:10 00:10:59 00:00:46 00:30:11 00:00:19 00:16:53
51 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 60 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Timi Malinen 1999 FIN 70 00:59:32 00:10:45 00:00:55 00:28:57 00:00:20 00:18:32
53 Ruben Pereira 1994 ESP 40 00:59:34 00:10:45 00:00:52 00:30:19 00:00:20 00:17:16
54 Julien Eloi 1994 FRA 45 00:59:38 00:10:47 00:01:00 00:30:10 00:00:21 00:17:19
55 Guillem Segura Arnau 1996 ESP 71 01:00:10 00:10:49 00:00:53 00:30:16 00:00:21 00:17:48
56 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 64 01:01:04 00:10:51 00:00:58 00:31:35 00:00:36 00:17:01
57 Piotr Lawicki 1995 POL 58 01:01:56 00:11:28 00:00:48 00:32:21 00:00:21 00:16:56
58 Marek Pavuk 1999 SVK 69 01:02:26 00:10:46 00:01:02 00:32:06 00:00:17 00:18:12
59 Jesús González López 1999 ESP 59 01:02:38 00:11:04 00:00:53 00:32:36 00:00:25 00:17:38
60 Mikel Ugarte Ramos 1993 ESP 68 01:03:23 00:11:02 00:00:55 00:31:39 00:00:20 00:19:24
61 Álvaro Calvente García-Salguero 1998 ESP 53 01:04:04 00:11:53 00:01:04 00:32:32 00:00:20 00:18:14
62 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 4 01:07:15 00:10:53 00:00:54 00:30:10 00:00:22 00:24:54
DNF Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 6 DNF 00:10:34 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arnau Montiel Moreno 1997 ESP 39 DNF 00:10:37 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antoine Legout 1998 FRA 42 DNF 00:10:20 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Aldo Basola/ITA. Head Referee: Antonio Cosme/ESP. Competition Jury: Aldo Basola/ITA; Eugene Kraus/LUX; Jorge Garcia/ESP.
Distances: Swim: 750m (1 lap), Bike 20.2 km (connection+4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 16.7º. Air Temperature 18.6º. Wetsuits allowed.