Results: 2019 Kelowna CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Kelowna, BC, Canada • 06 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 34 00:23:00 00:03:34 00:00:53 00:13:27 00:00:24 00:04:44
2 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 33 00:23:04 00:03:23 00:00:57 00:13:36 00:00:27 00:04:44
3 William Huffman 1993 USA 31 00:23:05 00:03:23 00:00:57 00:13:34 00:00:27 00:04:46
4 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 35 00:23:05 00:03:24 00:00:54 00:13:36 00:00:25 00:04:47
5 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 32 00:23:06 00:03:27 00:00:51 00:13:35 00:00:24 00:04:51
6 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 40 00:23:11 00:03:32 00:00:54 00:13:28 00:00:25 00:04:54
7 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 36 00:23:23 00:03:20 00:00:58 00:13:37 00:00:28 00:05:01
8 Kevin Jervis 1994 USA 46 00:23:29 00:03:33 00:00:59 00:13:46 00:00:25 00:04:48
9 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 37 00:23:30 00:03:35 00:00:53 00:13:48 00:00:25 00:04:51
10 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 38 00:23:31 00:03:33 00:00:56 00:13:49 00:00:24 00:04:51
11 Xavier Houle 1997 CAN 42 00:23:36 00:03:34 00:01:01 00:13:42 00:00:26 00:04:54
12 Roberto Porras 1999 CHI 39 00:23:52 00:03:32 00:01:01 00:13:46 00:00:28 00:05:08
13 Nicolas Harvey 2002 CAN 45 00:24:07 00:03:33 00:01:02 00:13:42 00:00:25 00:05:27
14 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 43 00:24:09 00:03:40 00:00:58 00:13:40 00:00:23 00:05:31
15 Leo Roy 2002 CAN 49 00:24:09 00:03:47 00:01:00 00:13:46 00:00:26 00:05:13
16 Eric Dokter 1992 CAN 53 00:24:19 00:03:43 00:00:58 00:13:52 00:00:27 00:05:20
17 Kaelen Kolb 2001 CAN 52 00:24:23 00:03:47 00:01:00 00:14:22 00:00:26 00:04:50
18 Mathieu Benoit 1999 CAN 47 00:24:40 00:03:40 00:01:05 00:13:51 00:00:28 00:05:39
19 Solen Wood 2001 CAN 54 00:24:52 00:03:47 00:01:06 00:14:17 00:00:30 00:05:15
20 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 USA 50 00:24:59 00:03:45 00:01:01 00:14:22 00:00:25 00:05:29
21 Evan Haddock 2000 CAN 56 00:25:06 00:03:44 00:01:08 00:14:19 00:00:27 00:05:30
22 Caleb Ney 2002 NZL 48 00:25:41 00:03:43 00:01:10 00:14:19 00:00:28 00:06:03
23 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 44 00:26:47 00:03:37 00:01:20 00:15:14 00:00:33 00:06:06
24 Garrett Mason 2002 CAN 51 00:26:55 00:03:47 00:01:04 00:15:26 00:00:31 00:06:09
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Craig Hanken/USA.
Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN.
Competition Jury: Craig Hanken/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN, Les Pereira/CAN.
Distances: Swim: 300 m (1 lap); Bike: 8.4 km (6 laps); Run: 1.533 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 19.2ºC Air Temperature 20ºC. Wetsuits allowed