Results: 2019 Gyeongju ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships | U15 Men
Gyeongju, Korea, Korea, South • 22 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexandr Ten 2004 KAZ 29 00:31:54 00:05:48 00:01:16 00:15:42 00:00:43 00:08:27
2 Taegi Kim 2004 KOR 15 00:31:54 00:05:28 00:01:15 00:16:02 00:00:41 00:08:30
3 Tak Long Yip 2004 HKG 2 00:31:59 00:05:38 00:01:11 00:15:58 00:00:39 00:08:35
4 Jan Yip 2006 HKG 14 00:33:34 00:05:46 00:01:14 00:16:56 00:00:46 00:08:53
5 Matthew Hermosa 2005 PHI 10 00:33:54 00:06:11 00:01:19 00:16:48 00:00:51 00:08:47
6 Boseong Lee 2005 KOR 25 00:34:13 00:05:41 00:01:25 00:17:17 00:00:44 00:09:09
7 Xirui Zhang 2005 CHN 19 00:34:22 00:05:35 00:01:14 00:17:54 00:00:05 00:09:36
8 Shengyin Gao 2005 CHN 8 00:34:23 00:05:31 00:01:16 00:17:10 00:00:43 00:09:46
9 Maxim Shmulich 2004 KAZ 22 00:34:31 00:05:53 00:01:18 00:17:04 00:00:52 00:09:25
10 Naru Kang 2004 KOR 12 00:34:44 00:05:19 00:01:15 00:17:12 00:00:57 00:10:04
11 Dongju Kim 2006 KOR 28 00:34:51 00:05:58 00:01:27 00:16:54 00:00:49 00:09:45
12 Segyu Son 2005 KOR 1 00:34:56 00:05:31 00:01:18 00:17:08 00:00:56 00:10:05
13 Cheok Hei Lao 2005 MAC 31 00:34:58 00:06:44 00:01:26 00:16:47 00:00:54 00:09:10
14 Jaemin Han 2004 KOR 9 00:35:12 00:05:50 00:01:19 00:16:48 00:00:52 00:10:25
15 Maksim Kim 2004 KGZ 30 00:35:17 00:05:51 00:01:17 00:17:11 00:01:01 00:09:59
16 Tan Zhou Wen,darrell 2004 MAS 20 00:35:31 00:06:08 00:01:20 00:16:51 00:00:49 00:10:25
17 Min Ze Lin 2006 TPE 11 00:35:51 00:06:33 00:01:20 00:17:04 00:00:54 00:10:02
18 Savelii Proskurnikov 2005 KGZ 26 00:36:05 00:06:30 00:01:36 00:17:22 00:01:00 00:09:38
19 Shu Cao 2005 CHN 23 00:36:05 00:05:39 00:01:15 00:16:53 00:00:56 00:11:24
20 Ruslan Burdiukov 2004 KGZ 24 00:37:42 00:06:02 00:01:17 00:18:16 00:01:05 00:11:04
21 Khentii Altai 2005 MGL 18 00:37:51 00:06:35 00:01:28 00:18:39 00:00:55 00:10:16
22 Cheng Wei Kuo 2004 TPE 6 00:37:55 00:06:20 00:01:18 00:17:22 00:00:52 00:12:05
23 Alexandr Molchanov 2004 KAZ 3 00:39:16 00:05:46 00:01:27 00:18:43 00:00:59 00:12:24
24 Galbadrakh Gantulga 2004 MGL 27 00:39:47 00:06:08 00:02:01 00:19:16 00:00:59 00:11:26
25 Yesukhei Davaasuren 2005 MGL 4 00:40:20 00:07:56 00:01:23 00:18:23 00:01:08 00:11:32
26 Dayshaun Ramos 2006 PHI 17 00:41:06 00:07:56 00:01:25 00:18:49 00:01:03 00:11:54
27 Dulguun Byambaabaatar 2004 MGL 21 00:41:33 00:08:42 00:01:22 00:19:49 00:00:55 00:10:48
28 Chan Wai Wu 2005 MAC 16 00:42:53 00:06:42 00:01:41 00:20:22 00:01:03 00:13:07
29 Narantsatsralt Gantulga 2004 MGL 7 00:43:36 00:09:10 00:01:25 00:19:14 00:00:58 00:12:50
30 Erkhes Bat-Amgalan 2006 MGL 5 00:48:02 00:09:15 00:01:36 00:21:15 00:01:14 00:14:44
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rebecca Mok/HKG. Head Referee: Kim Sang Pyo/KOR.
Competition Jury: Rebecca Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Justin Sukwon Park/KOR.
Distances: Swim 400m (1 lap), Bike 10 km (2 laps), Run 2.5km (1 laps)
Water temperature 24⁰C. Air temperature 20ºC. Wetsuits not allowed