Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bruno Pasqualini 1973 ITA 6324 03:03:21 00:28:50 00:03:46 01:07:54 00:02:42 01:20:08
2 Robert Harrison 1972 GBR 6300 03:14:29 00:31:42 00:04:22 01:13:21 00:03:05 01:21:56
3 Alexander Layer 1973 GER 6317 03:20:27 00:33:07 00:03:37 01:12:46 00:02:46 01:28:10
4 Julio Gutierrez Alvarez 1972 ESP 6287 03:24:34 00:34:02 00:04:44 01:16:44 00:03:48 01:25:15
5 Ole Jacobsen 1969 GER 6315 03:25:53 00:27:52 00:04:37 01:16:50 00:04:04 01:32:28
6 David Francis 1972 GBR 6299 03:26:08 00:34:13 00:04:33 01:14:36 00:03:07 01:29:38
7 Luca Michelon 1973 ITA 6323 03:27:02 00:27:33 00:04:22 01:21:35 00:04:27 01:29:04
8 Tim Lerwill 1973 GBR 6301 03:27:19 00:31:17 00:03:44 01:16:40 00:02:45 01:32:52
9 Christopher Wood 1973 GBR 6314 03:28:05 00:33:09 00:04:23 01:14:31 00:03:53 01:32:07
10 Christian Perera 1970 ITA 6325 03:29:00 00:31:32 00:04:30 01:16:55 00:03:14 01:32:49
11 Duncan Emery 1973 GBR 6298 03:29:37 00:32:11 00:04:12 01:16:30 00:03:12 01:33:29
12 Robert Dempster 1973 GBR 6297 03:30:52 00:34:42 00:04:31 01:18:49 00:02:43 01:30:06
13 Gary Roberts 1970 GBR 6305 03:30:57 00:35:43 00:04:59 01:16:42 00:03:09 01:30:22
14 Neil Lewis 1969 GBR 6303 03:32:34 00:34:29 00:04:42 01:17:05 00:03:23 01:32:53
15 Angel Vidal Boldu 1971 ESP 6293 03:33:00 00:36:27 00:07:33 01:21:19 00:04:25 01:23:14
16 Simon O'Herlihy 1972 GBR 6304 03:33:13 00:41:34 00:05:49 01:17:33 00:02:58 01:25:16
17 Gerard Seenan 1970 GBR 6306 03:35:01 00:34:24 00:05:00 01:18:42 00:05:23 01:31:30
18 Christian Briguglio - 1971 ESP 6283 03:39:58 00:33:36 00:06:27 01:20:46 00:05:17 01:33:50
19 Kevin Gilmore 1969 IRL 6318 03:40:22 00:33:28 00:05:21 01:18:43 00:03:45 01:39:03
20 Peter Lewis 1970 GBR 6302 03:40:53 00:35:16 00:06:13 01:22:41 00:04:34 01:32:07
21 Angel Pascual Fernandez 1972 ESP 6291 03:41:35 00:37:14 00:06:32 01:23:56 00:04:01 01:29:51
22 Simon Covell 1970 GBR 6296 03:41:47 00:38:09 00:06:11 01:21:36 00:03:32 01:32:18
23 Miguel Angel Lobato Sotillo 1972 ESP 6290 03:44:06 00:33:08 00:05:06 01:22:35 00:06:05 01:37:11
24 Jeremy Simpson 1971 GBR 6308 03:46:26 00:39:50 00:07:39 01:19:00 00:04:34 01:35:22
25 Urs Briner 1969 SUI 6327 03:47:32 00:37:57 00:06:23 01:22:32 00:03:57 01:36:41
26 Andrew Welsh 1972 GBR 6313 03:47:43 00:34:42 00:04:19 01:21:20 00:03:54 01:43:26
27 Darren Stephenson 1970 GBR 6310 03:49:17 00:37:04 00:06:25 01:21:47 00:05:11 01:38:49
28 Gary Squires 1970 GBR 6309 03:53:49 00:39:35 00:06:00 01:23:31 00:05:38 01:39:04
29 Rory Murphy 1969 IRL 6320 03:55:12 00:38:07 00:07:12 01:21:36 00:04:30 01:43:46
30 Michael Junick GER 6316 03:57:06 00:39:15 00:06:41 01:27:45 00:04:32 01:38:51
31 Rafael Garcia Gallo 1971 ESP 6285 04:01:39 00:38:15 00:05:10 01:32:13 00:03:55 01:42:04
32 Matt Unsworth 1970 GBR 6312 04:01:45 00:42:35 00:06:21 01:20:21 00:04:03 01:48:24
33 Luis Giner Aguilar 1971 ESP 6286 04:06:35 00:36:30 00:07:51 01:25:08 00:07:36 01:49:29
34 Jan Nicolai Aamot 1969 NOR 6326 04:14:11 00:40:05 00:06:23 01:25:48 00:04:23 01:57:30
35 Francisco Jose Lillo Garcia 1972 ESP 6289 04:20:15 00:38:05 00:08:06 01:33:33 00:06:12 01:54:17
36 Riccardo Giubilei 1973 ITA 6322 04:20:54 00:43:32 00:05:22 01:31:52 00:03:43 01:56:23
37 Thomas Mousley 1971 IRL 6319 04:25:20 00:42:38 00:08:49 01:26:14 00:04:31 02:03:06
38 Mariano Torres Ribas 1970 ESP 6292 04:41:01 00:42:42 00:06:41 01:35:35 00:05:20 02:10:40
DNF Gilles Poiriez 1969 FRA 6294 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Vicente Sánchez/ESP. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Vicente Sánchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP
Distances: Swim 1900m (1 lap), Bike 45.6km (Connection plus 1 lap of 41.2km plus connection), Run 21.2km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 21.2 ºC Air temperature 18º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Race start was delayed due to weather conditions. The bike course was shortened due to delayed start.