Results: 2018 Ibiza ETU Duathlon European Championships | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Ibiza, Spain • 20 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Dyce 1967 GBR 1274 00:55:57 00:17:02 00:00:45 00:27:40 00:00:00 00:10:30
2 Tomas Perez Cervantes 1966 ESP 1267 00:56:29 00:17:41 00:00:49 00:27:04 00:00:00 00:10:54
3 Wayne Aylesbury 1964 GBR 1270 00:56:32 00:17:39 00:00:52 00:27:14 00:00:00 00:10:46
4 Leon Field 1965 GBR 1276 00:57:04 00:17:46 00:00:55 00:27:05 00:00:00 00:11:16
5 Angel Lencina Alonso 1965 ESP 1264 00:57:43 00:17:44 00:00:52 00:28:05 00:00:00 00:11:00
6 Enrico Gandolfi 1968 ITA 1289 00:57:51 00:17:03 00:00:49 00:28:53 00:00:00 00:11:05
7 Harry Walker 1968 GBR 1285 00:58:31 00:18:45 00:00:58 00:27:37 00:00:00 00:11:09
8 Marius Kwint 1965 GBR 1280 00:59:49 00:18:07 00:00:57 00:29:18 00:00:00 00:11:25
9 Harry McDermott 1965 IRL 1287 00:59:53 00:17:45 00:01:01 00:29:54 00:00:00 00:11:12
10 Antonio AntolÍn LÓpez 1967 ESP 1262 01:00:32 00:18:08 00:01:03 00:29:54 00:00:00 00:11:26
11 Richard Tomlinson 1968 GBR 1283 01:01:06 00:17:20 00:01:03 00:31:49 00:00:00 00:10:51
12 Jose Manuel Fort Martinez 1966 ESP 1263 01:01:19 00:18:06 00:01:07 00:30:16 00:00:00 00:11:49
13 Francisco Javier Sanchez Dominguez 1966 ESP 1268 01:01:54 00:18:09 00:01:10 00:31:06 00:00:00 00:11:28
14 Paul Williams 1966 GBR 1286 01:02:13 00:19:45 00:00:57 00:29:57 00:00:00 00:11:33
15 Gary Smith 1968 GBR 1282 01:02:37 00:19:38 00:01:10 00:29:39 00:00:00 00:12:09
16 David Forbes 1966 GBR 1277 01:02:44 00:19:21 00:01:08 00:29:55 00:00:00 00:12:18
17 Bryan Vaughan 1966 GBR 1284 01:03:07 00:19:04 00:01:00 00:31:29 00:00:00 00:11:32
18 Karl Trummer 1966 AUT 1290 01:04:06 00:18:46 00:01:03 00:32:43 00:00:00 00:11:33
19 Andrew Bowler 1966 GBR 1271 01:04:53 00:19:50 00:01:08 00:30:40 00:00:00 00:13:14
20 Richard Conway 1967 GBR 1272 01:05:34 00:19:20 00:01:01 00:32:06 00:00:00 00:13:04
21 Alex Fowler 1966 GBR 1278 01:05:38 00:20:56 00:01:30 00:30:02 00:00:00 00:13:09
22 Alastair Fadden 1965 GBR 1275 01:05:38 00:19:29 00:01:29 00:32:28 00:00:00 00:12:10
23 Kevin Dargue 1964 GBR 1273 01:08:22 00:20:12 00:01:10 00:33:44 00:00:00 00:13:14
24 Paul Mammatt 1968 GBR 1281 01:10:52 00:24:29 00:01:05 00:30:25 00:00:00 00:14:52
25 Franky Wright 1964 IRL 1288 01:11:35 00:21:06 00:01:12 00:35:39 00:00:00 00:13:37
26 Michael Gill 1966 GBR 1279 01:15:37 00:23:45 00:01:27 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:15:48
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Amancio del Castillo/ESP, Martin Breedjik /NED.
Distances: Run1 5km (2 laps), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run2 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature 24.5⁰C.