Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Keith Bate 1953 GBR 1932 01:17:15 00:14:06 00:02:41 00:36:44 00:01:55 00:21:51
2 Michael Dunne 1950 GBR 1934 01:20:20 00:14:02 00:02:44 00:37:35 00:01:49 00:24:12
3 Stephen Williams 1952 GBR 1951 01:21:00 00:14:11 00:02:43 00:37:04 00:01:58 00:25:06
4 Hjalmar Schiøtz 1949 NOR 1959 01:21:39 00:13:53 00:03:01 00:39:43 00:01:51 00:23:12
5 John Ryan 1953 GBR 1947 01:23:22 00:11:35 00:02:49 00:41:54 00:02:09 00:24:58
6 Michael Goddard 1949 GBR 1938 01:23:26 00:15:32 00:02:44 00:39:23 00:01:39 00:24:10
7 Graham Le Good 1952 GBR 1941 01:23:59 00:15:17 00:03:05 00:42:01 00:01:49 00:21:49
8 Grant Young 1951 GBR 1952 01:24:22 00:14:04 00:03:00 00:38:50 00:01:54 00:26:36
9 Troels Stubager 1953 DEN 1962 01:24:24 00:13:57 00:03:06 00:42:16 00:01:54 00:23:13
10 William Rees 1952 IRL 1955 01:24:37 00:15:15 00:03:05 00:39:18 00:01:58 00:25:03
11 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 1950 01:25:21 00:14:29 00:03:12 00:39:10 00:01:49 00:26:43
12 Charles Russell 1952 IRL 1956 01:26:13 00:14:37 00:02:28 00:43:00 00:01:53 00:24:17
13 Colin Hunt 1953 GBR 1940 01:26:53 00:16:32 00:02:49 00:40:45 00:01:46 00:25:03
14 Mike Hartley 1950 GBR 1939 01:27:49 00:15:10 00:03:19 00:41:19 00:01:44 00:26:19
15 Raymond O'Grady 1949 GBR 1944 01:27:55 00:16:34 00:03:06 00:42:10 00:01:39 00:24:28
16 Andrew Rennie 1949 GBR 1946 01:29:08 00:16:47 00:03:17 00:42:48 00:01:58 00:24:20
17 Maciej Jędrzejczak 1953 POL 1960 01:31:21 00:14:34 00:02:56 00:43:38 00:02:10 00:28:04
18 Richard Edwards 1950 GBR 1936 01:32:04 00:16:20 00:03:20 00:43:48 00:02:12 00:26:26
19 Frank Mcmahon 1950 GBR 1942 01:32:22 00:18:17 00:03:00 00:43:30 00:02:12 00:25:25
20 Giorgio Bonesini 1953 ITA 1957 01:33:59 00:15:02 00:03:22 00:42:09 00:02:29 00:30:59
21 Wolfgang Fleischmann 1949 GER 1953 01:34:51 00:16:27 00:03:59 00:43:22 00:01:59 00:29:07
22 Stephen Bussey 1953 GBR 1933 01:35:02 00:18:36 00:03:33 00:41:15 00:03:06 00:28:34
23 John Nevin 1950 GBR 1943 01:35:02 00:18:47 00:03:24 00:44:22 00:02:36 00:25:54
24 Paudie Murphy 1952 IRL 1954 01:35:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Paddy Sweetnam 1951 GBR 1949 01:35:17 00:16:56 00:03:03 00:45:08 00:02:03 00:28:09
26 Jean Pierre Guy 1950 FRA 1963 01:38:23 00:16:29 00:03:22 00:44:37 00:02:41 00:31:16
27 Ian Edwards 1951 GBR 1935 01:38:56 00:16:38 00:03:35 00:46:50 00:02:14 00:29:42
28 Anthony Prince 1950 GBR 1945 01:40:16 00:18:55 00:03:20 00:45:29 00:01:57 00:30:38
29 Grayhame Fish 1949 GBR 1937 01:40:50 00:14:26 00:03:28 00:46:26 00:02:33 00:33:59
30 Gerrit Van Der Horst 1951 NED 1958 01:54:55 00:20:10 00:04:10 00:50:48 00:03:04 00:36:45
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.3.0ºC. Air temperature 16.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed