Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gill Fullen 1964 GBR 5634 06:43:49 00:58:13 00:02:43 03:20:31 00:02:59 02:19:23
2 Heike Funk 1968 GER 5637 06:55:58 00:46:38 00:02:45 03:27:11 00:03:11 02:36:13
3 Tanja Buehlmann Umbricht 1966 SUI 5648 06:56:18 00:52:47 00:03:45 03:29:59 00:03:56 02:25:51
4 Melissa Dowell 1965 GBR 5633 07:07:40 00:48:12 00:03:57 03:33:06 00:03:17 02:39:08
5 Melanie Hayes 1967 GBR 5635 07:25:28 01:06:47 00:04:26 03:42:04 00:03:23 02:28:48
6 Petra Stöppler 1966 GER 5638 07:27:39 00:52:36 00:02:37 03:44:14 00:03:42 02:44:30
7 Mia Kronberg Christensen 1967 DEN 5625 07:28:15 01:03:47 00:02:46 03:40:49 00:03:54 02:36:59
8 Alice Folden Simoni 1966 DEN 5628 07:29:47 01:02:27 00:05:19 03:48:44 00:03:28 02:29:49
9 Jacqueline Miller 1967 USA 5657 07:31:01 00:59:16 00:03:35 03:46:09 00:03:00 02:39:01
10 Linda Hansen 1966 DEN 5623 07:31:04 00:57:40 00:04:06 03:42:57 00:04:01 02:42:20
11 Lajla Wolff 1968 DEN 5630 07:34:29 00:56:50 00:04:54 03:48:48 00:03:40 02:40:17
12 Ingun Vaglid 1968 NOR 5646 07:35:21 00:49:35 00:03:49 03:55:32 00:03:16 02:43:09
13 Beth Ordman 1964 CAN 5661 07:43:50 00:49:27 00:04:00 03:52:45 00:04:10 02:53:28
14 Lise Konge 1967 DEN 5624 07:47:55 00:53:51 00:03:14 03:46:51 00:03:06 03:00:53
15 Annika Rehn 1968 SWE 5651 07:48:52 01:06:01 00:03:55 03:41:30 00:03:15 02:54:11
16 Sue Van Huyssteen 1965 GBR 5636 07:54:58 01:00:33 00:04:31 03:56:38 00:03:58 02:49:18
17 Mary Guertin 1966 USA 5656 07:56:56 01:15:02 00:04:23 03:42:36 00:04:20 02:50:35
18 Akiko Minagawa 1965 JPN 5641 08:01:56 01:04:04 00:10:10 04:01:03 00:05:01 02:41:38
19 Päivi Rantala 1967 FIN 5631 08:23:05 00:54:00 00:05:00 04:05:02 00:05:32 03:13:31
20 Melissa Grieco 1968 USA 5655 08:26:55 01:02:19 00:04:46 04:14:09 00:05:07 03:00:34
21 Monica Neesgaard 1966 DEN 5626 08:27:39 01:12:09 00:04:08 04:01:53 00:03:06 03:06:23
22 Mona Slyngborg 1966 DEN 5629 08:43:29 01:16:01 00:06:19 04:12:19 00:04:08 03:04:42
23 Elaine Smith 1967 USA 5658 08:44:52 00:55:45 00:06:46 04:12:47 00:06:59 03:22:35
24 Anna Malmerfelt 1964 SWE 5650 08:44:56 01:11:13 00:04:25 04:03:51 00:04:13 03:21:14
25 Mayuko Tanikawa 1964 JPN 5643 08:46:27 01:06:59 00:07:09 04:23:44 00:09:44 02:58:51
26 Tomoko Ohmura 1965 JPN 5642 08:59:45 01:20:29 00:05:42 05:02:11 00:04:34 02:26:49
27 Karen Archbold 1967 GBR 5632 09:05:44 01:11:02 00:05:37 04:27:33 00:04:57 03:16:35
28 Yoshie Inada 1967 JPN 5639 09:12:15 01:10:44 00:06:41 04:25:47 00:06:21 03:22:42
29 Robin Goldberg 1964 USA 5653 09:18:00 01:19:02 00:13:39 04:15:14 00:07:51 03:22:14
30 Karen Gould 1964 USA 5654 09:26:56 01:07:21 00:07:47 04:38:15 00:07:54 03:25:39
31 Tanya Winter 1967 NZL 5647 09:27:44 01:06:32 00:05:41 04:26:59 00:05:46 03:42:46
32 Catharina Bladh 1967 SWE 5649 09:28:29 01:12:25 00:06:03 04:05:00 00:04:33 04:00:28
33 Janet Zhang 1967 USA 5659 09:41:39 01:30:12 00:05:43 04:32:23 00:07:51 03:25:30
34 Karen Synnøve Hasselberg Sørensen 1965 NOR 5645 09:44:00 01:21:52 00:08:23 04:13:43 00:07:11 03:52:51
35 Kikuyo Yoshida 1966 JPN 5644 10:12:49 01:11:56 00:12:58 04:40:44 00:06:39 04:00:32
DNF Katja Schøn 1967 DEN 5627 DNF 01:10:40 00:09:22 04:38:00 00:06:53 00:00:00
DNF Yoko Matsui 1964 JPN 5640 DNF 00:59:53 00:04:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chrissie Bowie 1966 AUS 5660 DNF 01:00:07 00:06:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Eric Angstadt Torres/ESP, Morten Fenger/DEN Distances: Swim 3km (1 lap), Bike 121 km (2l aps)
Water temperature: 21.57C; Air temperature: 15.4 Wetsuits allowed.