Results: 2018 Fyn ITU Aquabike World Championships | 50-54 Female AG
Fyn, Denmark • 14 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maria Powell 1966 GBR 6328 04:10:05 00:49:49 00:02:38 03:17:38 n/a n/a
2 Anja Krüger 1968 DEN 6325 04:20:21 00:49:20 00:03:36 03:27:25 n/a n/a
3 Kari Stoever 1965 USA 6346 04:25:42 00:53:45 00:03:37 03:28:20 n/a n/a
4 Sabine Greipel 1964 AUT 6350 04:35:02 00:50:01 00:02:33 03:42:28 n/a n/a
5 Jennifer Henkel 1966 USA 6337 04:36:39 00:49:50 00:03:39 03:43:10 n/a n/a
6 Ana Oertel 1964 AUS 6348 04:38:13 01:02:32 00:02:40 03:33:01 n/a n/a
7 Juliet Wallace-Mason 1967 GBR 6329 04:39:07 00:55:12 00:04:05 03:39:50 n/a n/a
8 Sharon Levy 1965 USA 6342 04:41:23 00:56:52 00:04:20 03:40:11 n/a n/a
9 Julia Spark 1968 NZL 6332 04:43:24 01:00:34 00:04:50 03:38:00 n/a n/a
10 Lynley Twyman 1968 NZL 6333 04:47:55 01:03:24 00:03:11 03:41:20 n/a n/a
11 Maryam Norouzi 1967 USA 6344 04:48:38 01:01:50 00:03:36 03:43:12 n/a n/a
12 Carolina Hermansen 1967 DEN 6324 04:48:47 00:56:43 00:04:44 03:47:20 n/a n/a
13 Mirjam Morris 1965 NZL 6331 04:54:10 01:01:30 00:05:20 03:47:20 n/a n/a
14 Louise Minchin 1968 GBR 6327 04:56:01 00:52:41 00:03:30 03:59:50 n/a n/a
15 Elizabeth Goodell 1965 USA 6336 05:00:14 00:58:04 00:03:38 03:58:32 n/a n/a
16 Karen Gittens 1967 USA 6335 05:00:24 01:06:52 00:07:43 03:45:49 n/a n/a
17 Therese Seely 1964 USA 6345 05:02:02 01:01:39 00:04:20 03:56:03 n/a n/a
18 Jackie Pears 1967 AUS 6349 05:31:14 01:06:48 00:05:03 04:19:23 n/a n/a
19 Gail Renee Umstead 1964 USA 6347 05:31:27 01:19:05 00:05:40 04:06:42 n/a n/a
20 Sophia Lal 1965 USA 6341 05:37:06 01:04:16 00:05:42 04:27:08 n/a n/a
21 Sabine Beckert 1966 GER 6326 05:39:56 01:25:43 00:04:58 04:09:15 n/a n/a
22 Anita Katz 1964 USA 6339 05:47:12 01:07:22 00:06:16 04:33:34 n/a n/a
23 Ana Hotaling 1965 USA 6338 06:01:06 01:08:54 00:03:29 04:48:43 n/a n/a
24 Sara Keeling 1966 USA 6340 06:28:23 01:05:53 00:06:45 05:15:45 n/a n/a
25 Samantha Mason 1965 USA 6343 06:52:12 01:40:44 00:05:57 05:05:31 n/a n/a
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Eric Angstadt Torres/ESP, Morten Fenger/DEN Distances: Swim 3km (1 lap), Bike 121 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 21.5C; Air temperature: 15.4C wetsuits allowed.