Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike
1 Deirdre O'Donnell 1970 NZL 6218 04:22:31 00:47:40 00:02:42 03:32:10
2 Heather Welch 1971 USA 6234 04:31:21 00:57:09 00:02:40 03:31:34
3 Vicki Fleming 1968 NZL 6216 04:32:51 00:47:39 00:02:57 03:42:16
4 Marika Jurgens 1972 CAN 6209 04:39:40 00:54:44 00:03:45 03:41:12
5 Roslyn Mcginty 1971 GBR 6214 04:40:34 00:55:05 00:03:58 03:41:32
6 Robin Kremer 1970 USA 6229 04:41:57 00:48:21 00:04:20 03:49:16
7 Tracy Hawkes 1971 NZL 6217 04:42:48 00:52:34 00:03:26 03:46:50
8 Marcie Cohen 1969 USA 6225 04:43:57 00:49:33 00:04:21 03:50:04
9 Liz Chamberlain 1968 CAN 6206 04:47:00 01:00:21 00:02:50 03:43:50
10 Alison Keple 1970 CAN 6210 04:47:20 00:50:46 00:03:38 03:52:57
11 Joella Baker 1970 USA 6223 04:48:01 00:56:47 00:03:05 03:48:09
12 Corrina Swetman 1971 NZL 6220 04:48:55 00:55:26 00:04:10 03:49:20
13 Sandra McDonald 1969 CAN 6205 04:54:11 00:56:30 00:03:45 03:53:57
14 Amanda Rewcastle 1970 USA 6232 04:54:30 00:55:05 00:04:53 03:54:32
15 Ami Reece 1968 USA 6231 04:57:17 00:48:17 00:07:33 04:01:28
16 Erinne Guthrie 1970 USA 6228 05:01:30 00:53:22 00:03:26 04:04:42
17 Theresa Allison 1968 USA 6221 05:05:09 01:04:55 00:03:59 03:56:16
18 Nicola Sharpe 1970 NZL 6219 05:12:57 01:04:26 00:04:12 04:04:20
19 Alison Parker 1972 CAN 6212 05:14:15 00:58:08 00:04:02 04:12:05
20 Tanya Rogers 1972 CAN 6213 05:14:46 00:58:43 00:04:50 04:11:14
21 Kiri Barfoot 1972 NZL 6215 05:19:02 01:07:34 00:06:45 04:04:44
22 Cris Wade 1969 USA 6233 05:22:41 01:04:32 00:05:55 04:12:15
23 Cassandra Arendt 1972 USA 6222 05:25:06 00:48:12 00:07:00 04:29:55
24 Charlotte Farrant 1972 CAN 6207 05:32:42 00:53:59 00:03:21 04:35:24
25 Beth Edwards 1970 USA 6227 05:55:15 01:14:59 00:05:11 04:35:06
26 Suzanne Nuccitelli 1969 USA 6230 06:17:30 01:08:47 00:07:35 05:01:09
27 Barbara Loeprich 1970 CAN 6211 06:18:47 01:00:50 00:06:55 05:11:02
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Jorge García/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN. Distances: Swim 3 km (1 lap), Bike 120 km (25 km + 2x47.5 km). Water temperature 21.7ºC. Air Temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.