Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Dale 1987 GBR 296 01:05:48 00:11:41 00:02:42 00:31:22 00:01:38 00:18:28
2 Benjamin Terry 1985 GBR 323 01:06:15 00:10:38 00:03:16 00:32:12 00:01:42 00:18:28
3 Scott Wardman 1983 GBR 330 01:07:12 00:11:14 00:03:14 00:32:37 00:01:40 00:18:29
4 Julien Mertens 1983 BEL 310 01:07:32 00:11:50 00:03:12 00:32:43 00:01:36 00:18:12
5 Lee Thompson 1987 GBR 324 01:07:56 00:12:39 00:02:56 00:32:39 00:01:41 00:18:02
6 Dejan Popovic 1987 SRB 315 01:08:34 00:11:44 00:03:16 00:33:24 00:01:50 00:18:23
7 Nick Drabble 1985 GBR 297 01:09:37 00:13:16 00:03:18 00:32:27 00:01:50 00:18:47
8 Sebastian Kern 1987 GER 304 01:10:09 00:12:40 00:03:30 00:33:10 00:01:48 00:19:03
9 Benjamin Saunders 1986 GBR 319 01:10:24 00:12:13 00:03:35 00:34:58 00:01:42 00:17:57
10 George Hughes 1987 GBR 303 01:10:47 00:11:40 00:03:16 00:35:23 00:01:42 00:18:48
11 Paul Tisserand 1985 FRA 325 01:11:32 00:12:36 00:03:22 00:34:16 00:01:50 00:19:30
12 Jonathan Hall 1987 GBR 299 01:11:57 00:13:00 00:03:24 00:34:19 00:01:49 00:19:27
13 Daniel Behrens 1986 GER 293 01:12:02 00:11:46 00:03:48 00:34:29 00:01:53 00:20:10
14 Kirk Latham 1983 GBR 307 01:12:03 00:13:03 00:03:49 00:33:00 00:01:59 00:20:14
15 Philipp-Johannes Müller 1986 GER 309 01:12:21 00:12:51 00:02:56 00:37:27 00:01:38 00:17:31
16 Joseph Hudson 1984 GBR 302 01:12:24 00:13:50 00:03:24 00:33:26 00:01:52 00:19:55
17 Bruno Larcher 1983 AUT 306 01:13:02 00:12:58 00:03:37 00:34:36 00:02:04 00:19:49
18 Craig Walker 1984 GBR 329 01:13:11 00:12:45 00:03:36 00:36:01 00:01:52 00:18:59
19 Andrew Turner 1986 GBR 327 01:13:38 00:13:35 00:03:16 00:35:31 00:01:50 00:19:28
20 Gunnar Poppe 1986 BEL 316 01:13:56 00:12:10 00:03:30 00:35:03 00:02:01 00:21:14
21 Patrick Lindner 1987 GER 308 01:14:08 00:14:04 00:03:28 00:34:34 00:01:55 00:20:10
22 Kris Whitelaw 1983 GBR 332 01:14:22 00:14:23 00:03:53 00:31:49 00:01:59 00:22:20
23 Simon Herberts 1986 GBR 301 01:14:24 00:13:58 00:03:31 00:34:48 00:02:05 00:20:03
24 Christian Nickl 1984 GER 311 01:14:31 00:12:47 00:03:30 00:35:03 00:02:01 00:21:11
25 Laurenz Pötzelsberger 1986 AUT 314 01:14:37 00:12:58 00:03:39 00:35:13 00:02:19 00:20:31
26 Jonathan Webb 1984 GBR 331 01:14:38 00:12:07 00:03:19 00:36:51 00:02:01 00:20:21
27 Frederik Van Dijck 1987 BEL 328 01:14:42 00:13:53 00:03:23 00:34:54 00:02:00 00:20:34
28 Sören Schaerlaeken 1984 BEL 320 01:14:58 00:14:15 00:03:26 00:35:37 00:01:58 00:19:44
29 Des Crinion 1984 IRL 295 01:15:05 00:14:29 00:03:37 00:35:45 00:01:50 00:19:26
30 Alessandro Tomasetto 1983 ITA 326 01:15:14 00:12:32 00:03:09 00:37:53 00:02:00 00:19:42
31 Sven Eicker 1986 GER 298 01:15:28 00:14:15 00:03:41 00:34:21 00:02:14 00:20:58
32 Sebastian Kusch 1987 GER 305 01:15:41 00:13:59 00:03:40 00:35:32 00:01:51 00:20:41
33 Philipp Pospisil 1986 AUT 317 01:17:21 00:13:56 00:03:46 00:36:21 00:02:01 00:21:19
34 Stef Roes 1984 BEL 318 01:19:48 00:15:55 00:03:34 00:36:46 00:02:08 00:21:27
35 Geert Cremers 1984 BEL 294 01:24:07 00:17:44 00:04:13 00:38:23 00:02:17 00:21:32
36 Marc Sheppard 1986 GER 321 01:28:26 00:18:42 00:04:32 00:36:46 00:02:44 00:25:45
37 Samuel Nikles 1984 SUI 313 01:31:33 00:18:06 00:04:30 00:42:11 00:02:28 00:24:20
38 Benjamin Hansen 1983 GER 300 01:37:20 00:16:36 00:05:02 00:44:49 00:03:48 00:27:07
DNF John Soutar 1983 GBR 322 DNF 00:12:44 00:02:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philip Aiston 1984 GBR 292 DNF 00:12:02 00:03:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonas Niklasson 1985 SWE 312 DNF 00:12:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Dag Oliver/NOR. Race Referee: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Competition Jury: Renato Bertandi/ITA, Matthias Zöll/GER, Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.7 Km (4 laps), Run 5 Km (2 laps). Water temperature 19.6 °C. Air Temperature 27.1 °C. Wetsuit swim.