Results: 2015 Madrid ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Madrid, Spain • 10 May, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 39 02:10:09 00:20:11 00:01:17 01:11:55 00:00:29 00:36:17
2 Sara Dossena 1984 ITA 23 02:10:33 00:21:50 00:01:23 01:12:21 00:00:32 00:34:27
3 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 24 02:10:55 00:19:43 00:01:18 01:12:22 00:00:28 00:37:04
4 Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 4 02:11:25 00:20:53 00:01:20 01:11:11 00:00:32 00:37:29
5 Emma Bilham 1986 SUI 14 02:11:32 00:21:11 00:01:22 01:10:48 00:00:29 00:37:42
6 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 17 02:11:42 00:20:46 00:01:19 01:11:18 00:00:28 00:37:51
7 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 8 02:12:36 00:20:14 00:01:16 01:11:54 00:00:30 00:38:42
8 Margie Santimaria 1989 ITA 3 02:12:56 00:20:16 00:01:18 01:11:47 00:00:31 00:39:04
9 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 34 02:13:09 00:20:13 00:01:18 01:11:52 00:00:29 00:39:17
10 Veronica Signorini 1989 ITA 6 02:13:21 00:20:12 00:01:18 01:11:53 00:00:30 00:39:28
11 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 5 02:13:33 00:21:14 00:01:22 01:10:47 00:00:30 00:39:40
12 Jitka Rudolfova 1986 CZE 29 02:13:54 00:21:00 00:01:21 01:13:13 00:00:30 00:37:50
13 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 28 02:14:34 00:20:50 00:01:19 01:11:15 00:00:29 00:40:41
14 Zoe Thomas 1993 GBR 36 02:15:01 00:21:15 00:01:21 01:10:46 00:00:27 00:41:12
15 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 32 02:15:11 00:20:17 00:01:23 01:11:48 00:00:30 00:41:13
16 Lucy Smith 1991 GBR 15 02:15:18 00:21:10 00:01:22 01:13:03 00:00:31 00:39:12
17 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 1 02:15:57 00:20:13 00:01:13 01:11:56 00:00:29 00:42:06
18 Michelle Derron 1994 SUI 30 02:17:06 00:20:37 00:01:20 01:11:25 00:00:34 00:43:10
19 Joselyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 VEN 41 02:17:10 00:23:21 00:01:20 01:15:00 00:00:33 00:36:56
20 Sara Bonilla Bernardez 1977 ESP 10 02:17:29 00:23:24 00:01:22 01:14:56 00:00:29 00:37:18
21 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 44 02:18:01 00:21:30 00:01:22 01:12:42 00:00:30 00:41:57
22 Ana Filipa Santos 1981 POR 18 02:18:36 00:24:45 00:01:22 01:13:33 00:00:31 00:38:25
23 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 37 02:19:18 00:21:54 00:01:20 01:12:20 00:00:30 00:43:14
24 Hanna Maksimava 1993 BLR 19 02:19:53 00:23:06 00:01:17 01:15:20 00:00:34 00:39:36
25 Romana Slavinec 1990 AUT 11 02:20:18 00:22:53 00:01:23 01:14:02 00:00:33 00:41:27
26 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 42 02:20:36 00:20:11 00:01:23 01:11:51 00:00:38 00:46:33
27 Sonia Bejarano 1981 ESP 38 02:21:00 00:24:46 00:01:24 01:13:33 00:00:34 00:40:43
28 Laura Gomez Ramon 1994 ESP 22 02:23:51 00:23:04 00:01:18 01:13:57 00:00:38 00:44:54
29 Victoria Johnston 1992 GBR 33 02:24:32 00:22:14 00:01:24 01:16:03 00:00:34 00:44:17
30 Sara Baumann 1993 SUI 35 02:25:29 00:21:48 00:01:24 01:15:08 00:00:30 00:46:39
31 Avital Gez 1994 ISR 26 02:27:41 00:21:48 00:01:20 01:17:00 00:00:32 00:47:01
32 Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 25 02:28:42 00:21:39 00:01:30 01:17:01 00:00:34 00:47:58
33 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 43 02:29:10 00:21:48 00:01:26 01:16:55 00:00:43 00:48:18
DNF Lisa Schanung 1993 ITA 16 DNF 00:21:18 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 2 DNF 00:19:46 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 40 DNF 00:20:37 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Agnieszka Cieslak 1983 POL 12 DNF 00:21:53 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gal Levy 1994 ISR 31 DNF 00:22:17 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Caroline Lopez FRA 27 DNF 00:22:53 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Flaquer 1993 ESP 21 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 40 km (8 laps) Run 10 Km (4 laps). Technical Delegate:andreas Galanos/GRE. Race Referee:Petri Tena/ESP. Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Kathleen Smet/BEL.Water temperature 23.6º C. Air temperature 25.3º C. Non wetsuit swim. Athlete number #4 Kotfica served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.