Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 458 04:46:14 00:29:12 00:02:58 02:29:40 00:03:14 01:41:10
2 Markus Weinmann 1962 GER 446 04:49:09 00:32:58 00:03:04 02:26:12 00:03:35 01:43:20
3 Robert Pettingell 1962 GBR 435 05:03:50 00:33:41 00:04:01 02:33:34 00:03:54 01:48:39
4 Thomas Geiger 1962 GER 447 05:06:06 00:32:37 00:03:55 02:39:10 00:03:35 01:46:49
5 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 455 05:10:20 00:32:44 00:03:26 02:30:59 00:03:45 01:59:25
6 Adam Rees 1964 GBR 425 05:11:08 00:32:10 00:03:17 02:48:42 00:04:00 01:42:58
7 Simon Osborne 1960 GBR 441 05:11:44 00:34:43 00:03:16 02:43:56 00:03:16 01:46:33
8 Francesc Vives 1960 ESP 422 05:14:02 00:32:12 00:03:35 02:45:44 00:03:33 01:48:59
9 Kenneth Blom 1963 NOR 456 05:21:27 00:33:22 00:04:30 02:46:38 00:04:11 01:52:46
10 Alexander Telfer 1963 GBR 430 05:21:55 00:33:17 00:03:34 02:41:18 00:03:58 01:59:47
11 Mike Hannay 1961 GBR 437 05:22:42 00:40:22 00:04:06 02:36:39 00:04:08 01:57:27
12 Paul Stuart 1964 GBR 426 05:25:56 00:40:11 00:05:25 02:40:28 00:03:53 01:55:59
13 Mark Thomas 1964 GBR 427 05:26:01 00:33:44 00:03:36 02:50:47 00:04:05 01:53:50
14 Martin Beare 1962 GBR 432 05:34:00 00:34:45 00:04:52 02:54:01 00:04:52 01:55:30
15 Christian Wolf 1963 GER 444 05:34:54 00:35:04 00:04:26 02:36:44 00:05:35 02:13:05
16 Burkard Sudhoff 1961 GER 448 05:38:11 00:35:20 00:04:49 02:36:09 00:05:58 02:15:55
17 Mark Fiander 1963 GBR 428 05:40:04 00:37:55 00:05:13 02:49:41 00:05:53 02:01:22
18 Wolfgang Weinmann 1964 GER 443 05:44:03 00:32:35 00:03:41 02:52:34 00:04:35 02:10:38
19 Martin Bay 1962 GBR 431 05:44:06 00:35:55 00:04:40 02:49:22 00:04:30 02:09:39
20 Andrew Bryant 1964 GBR 423 05:45:09 00:40:08 00:04:27 02:48:14 00:04:57 02:07:23
21 Paul Johnson 1962 GBR 442 05:45:25 00:39:14 00:05:55 03:00:20 00:05:07 01:54:49
22 Anthony Johns 1963 GBR 429 05:51:22 00:36:14 00:05:34 02:56:54 00:06:08 02:06:32
23 Philip Terry 1962 GBR 436 05:53:08 00:38:32 00:04:27 02:54:56 00:05:14 02:09:59
24 Christopher Mccormick 1962 GBR 434 05:55:12 00:45:12 00:04:58 03:02:28 00:04:35 01:57:59
25 Seamus Walsh 1964 IRL 451 05:56:06 00:34:46 00:04:49 03:00:53 00:04:51 02:10:47
26 Guillermo Soler Obrador 1963 ESP 420 06:00:39 00:33:19 00:03:26 02:57:16 00:03:43 02:22:55
27 Nicholas Beardow 1960 GBR 440 06:02:26 00:40:28 00:04:04 02:56:48 00:04:23 02:16:43
28 Ascanio Rodorigo 1963 ITA 454 06:05:06 00:46:22 00:04:05 02:57:30 00:04:58 02:12:12
29 Andrea Della Cha 1963 ITA 453 06:08:43 00:41:14 00:04:18 03:09:56 00:04:35 02:08:40
30 Jaume Patrici Vallori Mateu 1961 ESP 421 06:09:02 00:38:01 00:04:10 03:05:14 00:05:25 02:16:13
31 Johan Henn 1961 RSA 457 06:37:52 00:47:32 00:05:02 03:09:32 00:07:31 02:28:15
32 Alessandro Borgio 1964 ITA 452 06:50:42 00:38:23 00:04:51 03:18:03 00:06:09 02:43:15
33 Chris Hacking 1962 GBR 433 07:01:59 00:31:33 00:05:07 03:06:27 00:08:02 03:10:50
34 Lewis Saunders 1961 GBR 439 07:07:33 00:39:58 00:07:04 03:31:25 00:07:21 02:41:46
DSQ Ricardo Montenegro Gonzalez 1963 ESP 419 DSQ 00:40:17 00:04:15 03:00:00 00:04:21 00:00:00
DNF Gunter Stecher 1963 GER 445 DNF 00:28:19 00:04:23 02:44:21 00:10:39 00:00:00
DNF David Lonnen 1964 IRL 450 DNF 00:37:51 00:03:45 02:44:49 00:04:13 00:00:00
DNF Tommy Seeberg 1962 DEN 460 DNF 00:32:22 00:03:54 02:39:48 00:03:53 00:00:00
DNF Flemming Hebsgaard 1963 DEN 459 DNF 00:28:58 00:03:07 02:29:41 00:03:29 00:00:00
DNF Simon Meade 1961 GBR 438 DNF 00:35:55 00:03:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00