Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Vonach 1972 AUT 07:06:52 00:59:00 00:02:59 03:54:39 00:02:26 02:07:48
2 Heiko Stalzer 1972 GER 07:07:40 01:01:24 00:04:15 03:54:23 00:01:24 02:06:14
3 Heiko Tewes 1971 GER 07:14:00 00:56:29 00:02:20 03:54:56 00:02:28 02:17:47
4 Andre Jost GER 07:16:26 00:55:26 00:02:42 03:58:31 00:01:16 02:18:31
5 Toffi Leiser GER 07:22:43 01:01:09 00:02:35 03:47:48 00:01:30 02:29:41
6 Gerhard Troch GER 07:32:48 00:58:44 00:02:24 04:12:14 00:01:38 02:17:48
7 Mario Hentzel 1974 GER 07:36:07 01:12:06 00:05:03 04:05:31 00:03:16 02:10:11
8 Jonathan Heasman 1975 GBR 07:36:49 01:02:08 00:03:16 04:07:49 00:01:21 02:22:15
9 Michel Besseling 1974 NED 07:40:20 01:12:59 00:04:09 04:04:51 00:01:56 02:16:25
10 Christian Storck GER 07:41:35 01:05:59 00:03:20 04:07:56 00:01:45 02:22:35
11 Michael Oberjakober 1973 ITA 07:44:11 01:14:02 00:06:39 03:56:17 00:02:10 02:25:03
12 Stefan Altherr GER 07:45:14 01:03:16 00:03:05 04:10:52 00:02:03 02:25:58
13 Patric Bialas GER 07:46:24 01:04:17 00:03:55 04:12:45 00:01:38 02:23:49
14 Dominic Paul 1971 GBR 07:47:46 01:04:42 00:02:52 04:09:51 00:02:22 02:27:59
15 Nazario Battista 1975 ITA 07:55:24 01:04:27 00:04:16 04:11:47 00:02:04 02:32:50
16 Guido Donzé 1971 SUI 07:56:35 01:11:23 00:03:05 04:04:17 00:02:03 02:35:47
17 Thomas Wist GER 07:58:13 01:12:04 00:02:55 04:07:57 00:01:58 02:33:19
18 Jan Krewinkel GER 07:58:47 01:01:47 00:02:38 04:18:12 00:01:45 02:34:25
19 David Labuschagne 1974 RSA 08:02:22 01:20:39 00:03:22 04:01:18 00:02:38 02:34:25
20 Udo Neuhorl GER 08:03:46 00:59:32 00:03:11 04:19:47 00:03:30 02:37:46
21 Dietmar Auchter GER 08:03:57 01:09:10 00:04:00 04:10:15 00:02:04 02:38:28
22 Andreas Bohmann GER 08:04:43 01:06:01 00:05:11 04:14:57 00:02:12 02:36:22
23 Volker Bentz 1971 GER 08:06:03 01:08:56 00:03:54 04:16:57 00:02:36 02:33:40
24 Frank Wohrle GER 08:10:15 01:18:21 00:03:48 04:09:31 00:02:13 02:36:22
25 Nick Thomas 1971 GBR 08:10:24 01:02:22 00:02:51 04:12:09 00:02:22 02:50:40
26 Christian Mangold 1971 GER 08:13:42 01:15:48 00:02:52 04:14:23 00:02:09 02:38:30
27 Tino Hedrich GER 08:13:48 01:09:43 00:05:47 04:21:53 00:04:37 02:31:48
28 Giacomo Giovenali 1974 ITA 08:14:36 01:12:44 00:04:12 04:15:58 00:02:13 02:39:29
29 Jaap Flikweert 1971 GBR 08:16:20 01:03:53 00:02:45 04:23:45 00:02:15 02:43:42
30 Markus Ring GER 08:16:40 01:10:28 00:03:23 04:26:53 00:01:41 02:34:15
31 Darren Ebrey 1971 NZL 08:31:14 01:07:31 00:04:09 04:26:04 00:02:46 02:50:44
32 Michael Gabriel GER 08:36:37 01:13:06 00:03:54 04:13:20 00:05:26 03:00:51
33 Denis Wallenburger GER 08:40:45 01:04:02 00:04:42 04:35:37 00:02:13 02:54:11
34 Christian Ernst Dr. GER 08:42:55 01:08:28 00:03:39 04:39:44 00:02:00 02:49:04
35 Christian Ammann 1971 SUI 08:54:10 01:07:20 00:03:36 04:23:17 00:03:16 03:16:41
36 Jochen Giese GER 08:54:24 01:18:44 00:04:30 04:37:16 00:01:54 02:52:00
37 Josh Rayner 1975 USA 08:56:00 01:04:07 00:03:41 04:59:39 00:02:30 02:46:03
38 Mark Olivier GER 08:57:11 00:58:45 00:04:10 04:43:52 00:02:10 03:08:14
39 Torsten Stuber GER 08:58:42 01:15:55 00:04:05 04:31:30 00:02:09 03:05:03
40 George Myers USA 09:01:54 01:02:23 00:04:41 05:18:43 00:04:15 02:31:52
41 Edward Brown 1975 NZL 09:04:53 01:22:01 00:04:50 05:10:02 00:02:25 02:25:35
42 Jesus Fenoy Gonzalez 1972 ESP 09:06:56 01:02:20 00:03:15 04:50:53 00:02:16 03:08:12
43 Norm Smith USA 09:07:06 01:20:16 00:03:48 04:44:02 00:01:44 02:57:16
44 Christian Magda GER 09:10:54 01:21:06 00:03:45 04:41:44 00:02:53 03:01:26
45 Felipe De Freitas 1975 BRA 09:13:16 01:20:19 00:08:42 05:02:32 00:02:59 02:38:44
46 Fabian Von Zerboni GER 09:17:49 01:10:15 00:05:03 04:38:03 00:01:50 03:22:38
47 Pieter De La Rey 1973 RSA 09:18:42 01:06:50 00:05:17 05:02:25 00:04:38 02:59:32
48 Fabrizio Marrone 1974 ITA 09:19:31 01:14:07 00:05:29 05:01:45 00:02:02 02:56:08
49 Christopher Leech 1974 NZL 09:25:23 01:02:47 00:03:18 04:40:19 00:04:43 03:34:16
50 José Ricardo Graça 1974 BRA 09:26:33 01:02:11 00:03:51 05:07:34 00:03:13 03:09:44
51 Thomas Gatterer 1974 GER 09:31:01 01:17:48 00:04:50 04:58:56 00:02:32 03:06:55
52 Marco Henrichs GER 09:33:28 01:06:17 00:05:04 04:49:48 00:02:12 03:30:07
53 Willie Botha 1972 RSA 09:33:43 01:17:51 00:05:15 04:54:04 00:02:52 03:13:41
54 Francisco Torres Vélez 1973 ESP 09:40:32 01:17:32 00:03:53 04:47:57 00:01:55 03:29:15
55 Nikolaus Ludwig GER 09:43:05 01:26:18 00:07:03 04:58:08 00:05:13 03:06:23
56 Thorsten Koch GER 09:45:12 01:24:26 00:03:45 05:04:40 00:03:11 03:09:10
57 Thomas Schuler GER 09:47:28 01:28:03 00:04:12 04:54:55 00:02:46 03:17:32
58 Brian Rodenbeck 1975 USA 09:58:15 01:20:54 00:03:26 05:17:13 00:02:06 03:14:36
59 Craig Fairhall 1971 NZL 09:59:10 01:06:48 00:04:32 04:59:37 00:03:29 03:44:44
60 Craig Braggins 1974 NZL 10:07:08 01:07:47 00:05:56 04:43:47 00:08:35 04:01:03
61 Hilton Da Silva 1974 BRA 10:37:08 01:21:36 00:06:06 05:50:42 00:04:40 03:14:04
62 Steffen Schille GER 10:40:34 01:35:11 00:05:36 05:34:17 00:03:00 03:22:30
DNF Ralf Arnold B1 1971 GER DNF 01:15:54 00:06:16 05:23:40 00:03:38 00:00:00
DNF Matthias Baumann GER DNF 01:28:58 00:05:13 04:49:46 00:03:35 00:00:00
DNF Robert Bland 1975 NZL DNF 01:12:30 00:03:23 05:39:48 00:04:12 00:00:00
DNF Heiko Faulhaber GER DNF 01:02:17 00:04:26 04:36:24 00:02:35 00:00:00
DNF Philipp Grun GER DNF 01:29:31 00:12:51 05:43:24 00:06:44 00:00:00
DNF Christoph Kachele GER DNF 01:02:25 00:03:17 04:09:47 00:01:55 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Lang GER DNF 01:13:32 00:04:25 04:13:27 00:04:33 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro Pimentel 1973 BRA DNF 01:04:45 00:04:24 05:37:28 00:00:00 00:00:00