Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kurt Jurgens 1963 BEL 294 04:06:04 00:47:52 00:01:31 02:02:57 00:00:49 01:12:52
2 Achim Demming GER 285 04:14:30 00:43:27 00:01:46 02:00:36 00:01:08 01:27:30
3 Kees Jansen NED 280 04:20:23 00:50:27 00:02:12 02:02:26 00:01:04 01:24:10
4 Carl Demiddeleer 1965 BEL 292 04:22:04 00:49:52 00:02:09 02:03:00 00:00:54 01:26:04
5 Alfonso Benedetti 1967 ITA 311 04:24:32 00:50:33 00:01:37 02:08:28 00:00:58 01:22:53
6 Guy Jacobs 1963 BEL 293 04:27:51 00:48:30 00:01:52 02:07:16 00:01:20 01:28:52
7 Daniël Beeckman 1965 BEL 287 04:29:02 00:46:07 00:02:33 02:08:17 00:01:01 01:31:01
8 Leif Götesson SWE 304 04:29:57 00:45:21 00:02:36 02:09:03 00:01:25 01:31:30
9 Rene Van Ravenzwaaij 1963 NED 283 04:30:24 00:52:44 00:02:01 02:09:41 00:01:49 01:24:07
10 Francisco Javier Arce 1963 ESP 286 04:34:56 00:57:50 00:02:16 02:10:40 00:00:58 01:23:08
11 Roger T. Canham 1964 GBR 306 04:35:01 00:53:13 00:01:42 02:10:24 00:01:18 01:28:21
12 Mark Stewart 1964 GBR 310 04:36:03 00:54:40 00:02:01 02:17:37 00:01:15 01:20:28
13 Brian Phillips 1963 GBR 309 04:40:53 00:45:46 00:01:57 02:19:25 00:01:41 01:32:00
14 Eddy Beeckman 1967 BEL 288 04:42:16 00:51:56 00:02:43 02:09:08 00:01:11 01:37:15
15 Paulo Coelho 1967 POR 302 04:44:34 01:02:36 00:02:51 02:09:22 00:01:03 01:28:41
16 Rob Barker 1966 GBR 305 04:44:53 00:59:35 00:02:05 02:12:13 00:01:04 01:29:52
17 Rik Tytgat 1966 BEL 297 04:45:56 00:55:13 00:03:42 02:17:48 00:01:46 01:27:21
18 Louis De Vos 1966 BEL 290 04:48:25 00:50:52 00:02:25 02:17:16 00:02:29 01:35:18
19 Rudy Decamps 1964 BEL 291 04:51:50 01:00:22 00:03:42 02:11:46 00:01:45 01:34:13
20 Bob Rekkers 1965 NED 282 04:53:11 00:57:40 00:03:48 02:19:34 00:02:46 01:29:20
21 Adrie Kok NED 281 04:56:48 00:52:31 00:02:36 02:14:55 00:01:42 01:45:01
22 Serge Van Autreve 1966 BEL 298 04:58:23 01:04:04 00:03:14 02:15:01 00:02:13 01:33:47
23 William Livingstone 1965 GBR 308 04:59:00 00:54:39 00:02:01 02:25:08 00:01:10 01:36:00
24 Jean Yves Fouchard 1968 FRA 313 04:59:39 00:58:02 00:03:44 02:16:16 00:01:20 01:40:14
25 Paul Ekgren 1966 GBR 307 04:59:41 00:50:26 00:02:20 02:27:04 00:01:03 01:38:43
26 Erik Stobbeleir 1967 BEL 296 05:02:43 01:01:07 00:03:49 02:17:17 00:02:23 01:38:04
27 Patrick Cottel 1963 FRA 312 05:09:19 01:00:43 00:02:58 02:32:16 00:01:45 01:31:36
28 Kris Vercauteren 1967 BEL 300 05:15:45 00:57:35 00:03:45 02:16:30 00:02:29 01:55:21
29 Geert Van Der Bruggen 1964 BEL 299 05:18:38 01:03:07 00:02:36 02:19:53 00:02:19 01:50:40
30 Eric Michiels 1965 BEL 383 05:27:38 00:56:31 00:01:57 02:05:46 00:01:23 02:21:57
DNF Henrik Læsø Sørensen 1965 DEN 303 DNF 00:59:24 00:02:36 02:07:04 00:01:50 00:00:00