Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Mynster-Nielsen 1968 DEN 315 03:48:59 00:57:20 00:00:38 02:22:07 00:00:39 00:28:17
2 Pasi Ahlroos FIN 308 03:49:33 01:00:20 00:00:38 02:15:47 00:00:55 00:31:55
3 Haimo Kiefer 1971 GER 328 03:51:34 00:55:42 00:01:08 02:24:51 00:01:02 00:28:52
4 Marcel Glaser 1971 GER 331 03:53:07 00:54:53 00:00:41 02:28:52 00:00:58 00:27:45
5 David Nerrow USA 340 03:56:49 00:58:31 00:00:40 02:26:34 00:00:53 00:30:13
6 Thorstein Gystad 1967 DEN 320 03:57:17 00:54:37 00:00:51 02:31:27 00:00:56 00:29:28
7 Niels-Otto Silkjaer DEN 310 03:59:58 00:58:44 00:01:20 02:28:48 00:00:47 00:30:20
8 Jørn Hartmann Madsen DEN 304 04:01:09 01:01:08 00:01:40 02:27:54 00:00:57 00:29:32
9 Guido Vroemen 1969 NED 327 04:03:50 01:01:22 00:02:15 02:27:01 00:01:06 00:32:08
10 Eunan Quinn IRL 306 04:04:41 01:01:15 00:01:01 02:30:46 00:00:58 00:30:42
11 Patrick Li SUI 301 04:06:56 00:55:32 00:00:00 =H12/60 00:00:00 00:30:57
12 Jacob Schiott DEN 316 04:07:49 01:01:07 00:00:56 02:35:05 00:00:47 00:29:56
13 Henrik Friis DEN 317 04:08:07 01:00:15 00:01:01 02:33:26 00:00:48 00:32:39
14 Ian O'Neill GBR 335 04:08:40 01:04:08 00:01:24 02:30:15 00:00:50 00:32:06
15 Roger Uhl GER 344 04:09:05 00:59:03 00:01:24 02:36:47 00:01:09 00:30:44
16 Brian Gronnegaard Lauridsen DEN 311 04:10:33 00:55:53 00:01:49 02:44:00 00:00:59 00:27:54
17 Jerome Enevoldsen DEN 325 04:10:38 00:58:44 00:01:18 02:35:06 00:01:38 00:33:54
18 Mads Unger Mikkelsen DEN 312 04:12:08 00:59:30 00:01:21 02:35:38 00:01:21 00:34:19
19 Richard Bailey 1968 USA 338 04:12:31 00:57:42 00:00:54 02:41:48 00:00:57 00:31:11
20 Thomas Rasmussen DEN 302 04:14:38 01:02:30 00:01:26 02:36:08 00:01:36 00:33:00
21 Jens Borchardt GER 332 04:15:10 01:04:02 00:01:29 02:36:05 00:01:10 00:32:26
22 Jörn Bartusch 1969 GER 329 04:16:02 00:58:48 00:01:04 02:44:47 00:00:51 00:30:34
23 Olaf Hadler 1969 GER 322 04:18:43 01:04:15 00:01:57 02:38:17 00:01:44 00:32:32
24 Jan Sunesen 1967 DEN 314 04:20:37 01:09:17 00:01:03 02:34:21 00:01:49 00:34:09
25 Matt Kloiber GBR 334 04:21:43 01:04:02 00:01:22 02:42:21 00:00:58 00:33:01
26 Martin Larsen DEN 309 04:23:30 01:00:35 00:01:33 02:43:06 00:01:19 00:36:59
27 Oliver Schotte GER 324 04:24:02 01:00:42 00:00:59 02:47:29 00:00:55 00:33:59
28 Jan Ostermark Jensen DEN 313 04:27:45 01:01:28 00:02:03 02:44:56 00:01:33 00:37:47
29 Graham Francis 1967 GBR 346 04:31:16 01:05:26 00:01:09 02:46:52 00:00:56 00:36:55
30 Soren Baramming DEN 342 04:32:17 01:07:30 00:01:23 02:44:47 00:01:39 00:37:01
31 Jesper Numelin Hansen DEN 345 04:43:22 01:07:31 00:02:20 02:52:30 00:01:43 00:39:19
32 Frank Lund Frederiksen DEN 318 04:43:34 01:05:25 00:01:45 02:59:12 00:01:24 00:35:50
33 Nic Rohmann 1967 GER 330 04:46:01 01:12:01 00:01:57 02:55:22 00:01:23 00:35:21
34 Carsten Hadler GER 321 04:47:45 01:12:30 00:01:42 02:54:19 00:01:30 00:37:46
35 Jeff Craven 1969 AUS 336 04:48:02 01:10:00 00:01:03 02:53:00 00:02:03 00:41:57
36 Marco Schütze 1970 GER 326 04:48:06 01:05:57 00:01:45 03:02:12 00:01:14 00:37:00
37 Keld Vestergaard 1967 DEN 347 04:50:03 01:07:31 00:01:31 03:02:20 00:01:47 00:36:55
38 Peter Rasmus Kleist DEN 305 04:54:19 01:07:08 00:01:47 03:00:55 00:02:04 00:42:28
39 Clyde Stafford 1969 USA 348 05:05:32 01:07:03 00:01:19 03:17:43 00:00:52 00:38:36
40 Brian Hichey USA 339 05:18:38 01:07:42 00:01:00 03:14:03 00:01:38 00:54:18
41 Ole Mortensen DEN 343 05:47:19 01:18:45 00:11:59 03:25:36 00:02:59 00:48:02
DNF Jorge Ayet Gisbert 1971 ESP 341 DNF 00:56:51 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kim Rohde Baasch Jensen DEN 333 DNF 01:14:24 00:02:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Soren Trier DEN 307 DNF 01:07:31 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Soren Sillesen DEN 319 DNF 01:07:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Spenner-Bitsch 1970 DEN 303 DNF 00:57:38 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Allan Torne DEN 337 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Oliver Keck GER 323 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00