Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Van Diesen NED 479 06:13:08 00:47:29 00:02:02 03:13:20 00:01:54 02:08:23
2 Juha Ristolainen FIN 460 06:19:04 00:53:25 00:02:26 03:19:04 00:01:44 02:02:25
3 Andrzej Majchrzakowski 1958 POL 438 06:31:31 00:47:15 00:03:27 03:23:55 00:01:44 02:15:10
4 Sofus Lyngbo 1960 DEN 480 06:35:32 00:45:51 00:02:57 03:25:26 00:01:33 02:19:45
5 Berrie Zoontjens 1959 NED 441 06:35:43 00:57:13 00:03:01 03:11:52 00:01:34 02:22:03
6 Jan Havlicek 1957 CZE 338 06:40:59 00:54:54 00:03:09 03:17:54 00:01:58 02:23:04
7 Magnus Jensen DEN 467 06:42:17 00:57:44 00:02:21 03:18:02 00:02:15 02:21:55
8 Michael Tramp Roe 1958 DEN 469 06:48:06 00:53:45 00:05:04 03:22:28 00:02:01 02:24:48
9 Thomas Marten GER 486 06:54:20 00:53:29 00:02:58 03:31:34 00:01:39 02:24:40
10 Jesper Gronbek DEN 456 07:01:34 00:57:01 00:04:46 03:46:17 00:02:33 02:10:57
11 Ian Banks 1960 GBR 455 07:03:20 00:48:47 00:04:21 03:31:28 00:02:17 02:36:27
12 Finn Nielsen 1958 DEN 450 07:06:40 00:52:12 00:03:01 03:22:47 00:01:24 02:47:16
13 Graham Blair GBR 452 07:08:36 00:57:11 00:04:29 03:38:07 00:02:28 02:26:21
14 Gregor Komescher 1958 GER 453 07:13:07 00:56:17 00:04:33 03:20:24 00:04:24 02:47:29
15 Riccardo Mezzera 1960 ITA 590 07:23:25 00:56:14 00:05:45 03:48:25 00:02:29 02:30:32
16 Soren Lillevang DEN 484 07:31:09 00:55:07 00:05:06 03:37:25 00:01:58 02:51:33
17 Roque Jose Echel BRA 598 07:33:24 00:54:26 00:04:18 03:47:18 00:03:16 02:44:06
18 Steve Little CAN 482 07:33:55 01:01:18 00:04:18 03:28:15 00:03:50 02:56:14
19 Randy Christofferson 1957 USA 477 07:35:37 01:06:45 00:04:11 03:32:19 00:02:33 02:49:49
20 Håkan Pärsson 1958 SWE 454 07:36:06 01:04:27 00:04:42 03:53:05 00:02:40 02:31:12
21 Steve Bayliss GBR 481 07:36:23 01:05:24 00:04:06 03:37:06 00:02:42 02:47:05
22 Kurt Olsen 1959 DEN 465 07:36:46 01:02:52 00:06:53 04:05:02 00:03:54 02:18:05
23 Bernie Stasiuk CAN 440 07:37:46 01:06:42 00:04:12 03:46:25 00:02:42 02:37:45
24 Kevin James GBR 464 07:44:20 00:59:58 00:03:24 03:40:42 00:02:38 02:57:38
25 Andrew Sixsmith 1956 GBR 437 07:46:39 00:55:51 00:03:01 03:46:32 00:01:49 02:59:26
26 Rex Painter 1959 USA 478 07:46:53 00:53:12 00:03:23 03:34:22 00:03:45 03:12:11
27 Anthony Nester GBR 439 07:47:42 00:56:35 00:03:14 03:45:04 00:02:49 03:00:00
28 Jorgen P. Nielsen 1957 DEN 462 07:47:57 01:03:13 00:04:15 03:38:57 00:02:11 02:59:21
29 Ib Erik Jensen 1958 DEN 447 07:51:55 01:07:40 00:04:51 03:39:26 00:03:03 02:56:55
30 Jiri Chaloupka 1958 CZE 456 07:52:38 01:13:52 00:06:05 03:34:33 00:05:56 02:52:12
31 Sylvain Lemaire 1957 FRA 483 07:52:57 01:03:07 00:05:29 03:41:02 00:02:59 03:00:20
32 David Beitel 1957 USA 444 08:00:40 00:57:26 00:03:22 03:52:06 00:02:30 03:05:16
33 David Fleet GBR 445 08:01:11 01:06:19 00:03:49 03:56:27 00:03:28 02:21:11
34 Jorgen Langgaard DEN 461 08:08:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Morten Pedersen DEN 470 08:11:23 01:10:44 00:07:36 03:52:02 00:05:08 02:55:53
36 Flemming Thestrup DEN 451 08:16:00 01:10:44 00:06:10 03:36:48 00:03:24 03:18:54
37 Dominique Frizza 1958 FRA 599 08:31:54 01:09:08 00:04:13 04:18:31 00:02:44 02:57:18
38 Manfred Cuder 1956 AUT 468 08:38:03 00:55:11 00:04:11 04:10:29 00:02:49 03:25:23
39 Erik Rosbirk 1957 DEN 448 08:45:10 01:14:12 00:06:51 03:52:48 00:05:13 03:26:06
40 Terence Hines AUS 485 08:47:45 01:10:38 00:07:17 03:54:46 00:02:37 03:32:27
41 Lars Bjerg DEN 466 08:55:44 00:57:24 00:09:04 04:20:16 00:05:33 03:23:27
42 Nilsson Ulf SWE 487 08:58:18 01:12:31 00:05:52 04:10:22 00:03:02 03:26:31
43 Par-Olaf Hasselberg SWE 476 09:00:13 01:05:16 00:05:11 04:29:38 00:03:30 03:16:38
44 Wayne Metcalfe AUS 488 09:50:31 01:19:07 00:05:16 04:28:01 00:06:05 03:52:02
DNF Nick Thomsen DEN 471 DNF 01:03:36 00:03:43 02:34:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Patrick Macleod USA 472 DNF 00:48:55 00:02:46 03:33:59 00:11:17 00:00:00
DNF Finn Gronskov DEN 449 DNF 00:52:54 00:02:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Herne 1960 GBR 446 DNF 00:54:24 00:02:52 03:49:22 00:02:50 00:00:00
DNS Birger Frederiksen 1956 DEN 442 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jimmi Rasmussen DEN 457 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS John Robinson 1959 GBR 459 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kenneth Borgesen DEN 463 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Peter Royce GBR 473 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Petr Mejzlik 1959 CZE 474 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km.