Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oliver Bergmann GER 367 06:04:51 00:43:48 00:01:57 03:05:14 00:01:21 02:12:31
2 Jonas Christoffersen DEN 347 06:08:55 00:46:15 00:03:15 03:11:30 00:01:08 02:06:47
3 Thorstein Gystad 1967 DEN 387 06:19:58 00:52:25 00:02:31 03:16:49 00:01:44 02:06:29
4 Jens Gydesen 1970 DEN 344 06:22:56 00:44:43 00:02:03 03:05:18 00:01:24 02:29:28
5 Frank Gehse GER 330 06:22:59 00:43:49 00:01:49 03:17:08 00:01:38 02:18:35
6 Jens Borchardt GER 343 06:24:15 00:45:05 00:01:35 03:07:36 00:01:11 02:28:48
7 Farshad Charmforoosh 1966 USA 328 06:24:25 00:46:21 00:02:35 03:23:07 00:01:47 02:10:35
8 Steffen Lund-Hansen DEN 379 06:25:06 00:47:39 00:02:37 03:18:38 00:01:46 02:14:26
9 Gorka Blasko Gamarra 1968 ESP 333 06:30:28 00:46:13 00:02:03 03:21:04 00:01:49 02:19:19
10 Klaus Hallo DEN 353 06:31:04 00:49:10 00:02:38 03:17:21 00:02:06 02:19:49
11 Greg Baxter 1967 AUS 335 06:31:24 00:53:08 00:02:53 03:22:07 00:01:28 02:11:48
12 Gavin May 1968 GBR 332 06:32:49 00:58:24 00:02:28 03:16:48 00:01:43 02:13:26
13 Barney Randle GBR 315 06:38:48 00:52:23 00:02:04 03:17:17 00:02:09 02:24:55
14 Bo Terp Hansen 1967 DEN 316 06:42:02 00:52:41 00:04:20 03:21:01 00:02:30 02:21:30
15 Philip Anterup DEN 376 06:42:29 00:48:55 00:03:10 03:16:51 00:02:02 02:31:31
16 Ole Jacobsen 1969 GER 366 06:46:14 00:43:51 00:03:05 03:34:07 00:02:22 02:22:49
17 Peter Asbæk Andersen 1971 DEN 375 06:49:01 00:49:55 00:04:24 03:26:03 00:03:41 02:24:58
18 Grant Butler GBR 334 06:50:28 00:52:12 00:02:06 03:30:00 00:01:55 02:24:15
19 Leif Gotteson SWE 359 06:51:14 00:45:55 00:03:01 03:25:54 00:02:27 02:33:57
20 Thierry Pratviel FRA 385 06:51:21 00:54:31 00:04:54 03:22:01 00:01:59 02:27:56
21 Kurt Stevenson CAN 354 06:57:38 00:52:29 00:03:10 03:24:21 00:01:41 02:35:57
22 Mike Gade CAN 363 07:00:21 00:54:48 00:03:54 03:29:06 00:02:57 02:29:36
23 Jan Van Der Sleet 1966 NED 340 07:02:15 00:49:10 00:02:44 03:23:02 00:02:46 02:44:33
24 Wayne Foster 1968 AUS 388 07:03:48 00:52:18 00:02:15 03:24:26 00:01:45 02:43:04
25 Jean-Philippe Biechy FRA 342 07:04:13 01:00:53 00:03:04 03:34:53 00:01:57 02:23:26
26 Jonathan Mccomb 1968 USA 348 07:05:42 00:54:36 00:05:01 03:29:39 00:01:48 02:34:38
27 Jay Hewitt 1967 USA 341 07:06:27 00:54:59 00:05:55 03:31:21 00:02:35 02:31:37
28 Eric Lamothe 1968 CAN 325 07:08:36 00:49:32 00:03:59 03:39:28 00:02:34 02:33:03
29 Peter T Johannesen DEN 372 07:11:51 00:51:52 00:03:15 03:33:08 00:02:51 02:40:45
30 Erik Dahl DEN 326 07:14:55 00:52:35 00:03:19 03:43:07 00:01:25 02:34:29
31 Andreas Walther GER 314 07:16:40 00:56:59 00:03:06 03:36:49 00:01:55 02:37:51
32 Luis Filipe Lopes 1966 POR 360 07:17:08 00:46:30 00:02:43 03:38:03 00:01:38 02:48:14
33 Jan Sunesen 1967 DEN 339 07:17:21 01:01:03 00:07:30 03:34:33 00:02:16 02:31:59
34 Mark Alexander 1966 GBR 361 07:17:55 00:53:34 00:04:19 03:37:02 00:02:01 02:40:59
35 Joan Masip ESP 346 07:19:00 00:52:56 00:03:38 03:47:36 00:02:08 02:32:42
36 Thomas Damsgaard 1969 USA 386 07:20:12 00:57:10 00:03:25 03:37:03 00:03:27 02:39:07
37 Paul Tetlow GBR 371 07:22:06 01:02:39 00:04:54 03:45:25 00:03:10 02:25:58
38 Stuart Irving GBR 381 07:23:18 00:52:14 00:03:07 03:36:01 00:02:06 02:23:31
39 Soren Trier DEN 384 07:28:48 01:07:23 00:08:13 03:32:04 00:03:11 02:37:57
40 Henrik Nielsen DEN 336 07:30:06 00:52:40 00:04:25 03:45:03 00:00:00 02:47:58
41 Ronald Ernens NED 377 07:30:48 00:49:00 00:06:26 03:41:38 00:03:58 02:49:46
42 Neil Gillespie GBR 364 07:34:31 00:55:03 00:04:30 03:49:19 00:02:11 02:43:28
43 Robert Stabrey GER 950 07:35:43 00:52:14 00:03:27 03:35:56 00:02:51 03:01:15
44 Evandro Toigo 1969 BRA 597 07:37:25 00:52:06 00:03:28 03:53:14 00:02:31 02:46:06
45 Jeff Craven 1969 AUS 345 07:38:02 00:54:36 00:04:28 03:36:35 00:03:11 02:59:12
46 Mike Cooper 1966 GBR 362 07:46:04 01:02:34 00:04:30 03:52:38 00:03:16 02:43:06
47 David Dennier CAN 321 07:47:02 00:52:12 00:02:49 03:51:40 00:02:17 02:58:04
48 Dean Firmin GBR 322 07:52:03 01:02:13 00:04:23 03:39:47 00:03:10 03:02:30
49 Fabien Millardet 1966 FRA 327 07:55:38 00:58:11 00:04:55 04:09:47 00:03:07 02:39:38
50 Giuseppe Baldelli 1968 ITA 588 07:59:22 01:11:36 00:05:26 03:41:16 00:02:11 02:58:53
51 Douglas Griffiths AUS 324 08:00:38 01:06:40 00:03:17 03:44:44 00:02:46 03:03:11
52 Lars Lund Hansen DEN 356 08:18:10 01:05:51 00:05:08 03:34:19 00:02:25 03:30:27
53 Karsten Hojbjerg DEN 351 08:25:19 01:03:19 00:05:50 03:48:23 00:03:55 03:23:52
54 Paul Clarke 1968 CAN 370 08:25:20 01:00:09 00:04:25 04:18:39 00:02:33 02:59:34
55 Kyle Seath 1970 USA 355 08:26:40 00:58:21 00:05:01 03:46:50 00:05:13 03:31:15
56 Iain Gauld 1969 GBR 337 08:30:49 01:09:17 00:06:59 03:55:53 00:03:44 03:14:56
57 Steven Baker AUS 380 08:33:38 00:54:56 00:05:36 04:14:42 00:04:19 03:14:05
58 Chris Aylen 1967 AUS 318 08:33:44 01:04:17 00:07:42 03:56:55 00:04:49 03:20:01
59 Laurent Legros FRA 358 08:43:53 00:54:30 00:05:06 04:04:59 00:03:20 03:35:58
60 Pascal Broutin FRA 369 09:24:03 01:07:53 00:05:23 04:12:34 00:02:34 03:55:39
DNF Peter Werp GER 374 DNF 00:59:33 00:05:51 04:21:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Orla Nielsen 1967 DEN 368 DNF 00:52:21 00:02:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Carsten Jorgensen DEN 317 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Christopher Smisch GER 319 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dan Clipston GBR 320 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nicholas Mace GBR 323 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Scott Blackman USA 365 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Soren Bramming DEN 378 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Soren Sillesen DEN 382 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lars Mattsson SWE 383 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kim Rasmussen DEN 357 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jorge Gutierrez Lopez 1968 ESP 352 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Julio Lizaranzu 1967 ESP 349 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Francesc Sala ESP 350 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Fraser Dawson 1966 GBR 329 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jerome Enevoldsen DEN 331 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km.