Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jurgen Meymann GER 283 05:58:54 00:49:05 00:02:36 03:07:28 00:01:03 01:58:42
2 Tommy Nielsen DEN 309 06:07:32 00:42:15 00:02:30 03:09:45 00:01:25 02:11:37
3 Bo Ballegaard 1973 DEN 265 06:09:17 00:42:21 00:02:32 03:10:11 00:01:35 02:12:38
4 Nicholas Wiebe GER 293 06:10:50 00:44:37 00:02:45 03:22:47 00:02:12 01:58:29
5 Marc-Philipp Prings GER 287 06:11:51 00:46:21 00:02:41 03:14:07 00:01:41 02:07:01
6 Marco Troni 1975 ITA 591 06:16:39 00:52:12 00:03:40 03:17:28 00:02:43 02:00:36
7 Carsten Meyer GER 267 06:17:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:09:10 00:01:37 02:27:10
8 Henrik Friis DEN 275 06:32:06 00:53:02 00:03:34 03:16:48 00:01:20 02:17:22
9 Keld Thomsen 1973 DEN 285 06:37:27 00:56:37 00:03:30 03:19:35 00:01:31 02:16:14
10 Scott Gac 1973 USA 302 06:39:02 00:49:08 00:03:25 03:13:27 00:02:56 02:30:06
11 Sascha Heinsohn GER 301 06:42:22 00:53:12 00:03:09 03:28:17 00:01:52 02:15:52
12 Andrew Kennedy 1973 CAN 263 06:42:25 00:46:17 00:02:08 03:22:10 00:03:02 02:28:48
13 Thierry Asselin 1973 CAN 306 06:44:17 00:58:49 00:08:13 03:28:22 00:01:20 02:07:33
14 Francis Evett GBR 274 06:45:33 00:51:47 00:04:40 03:31:09 00:04:17 02:13:40
15 Adam Masters 1971 GBR 260 06:47:31 00:55:44 00:02:34 03:26:23 00:01:48 02:21:02
16 David Edwards AUS 272 06:50:04 00:52:08 00:03:04 03:31:12 00:01:19 02:22:21
17 Carsten Wunderlich 1972 GER 268 06:59:33 00:56:32 00:03:21 03:31:27 00:03:20 02:24:53
18 Shane Rattenbury 1971 AUS 303 07:00:38 00:51:07 00:02:51 03:31:22 00:01:41 02:33:37
19 Jim De Sitter 1973 BEL 281 07:00:51 00:50:38 00:03:28 03:37:53 00:03:19 02:25:33
20 Paul Ledingham GBR 294 07:01:26 00:46:23 00:04:00 03:31:06 00:02:37 02:37:20
21 Thomas Blom Kristensen 1972 DEN 307 07:01:37 00:57:01 00:05:20 03:30:26 00:02:13 02:26:37
22 Klaus Sohl 1970 DEN 286 07:01:53 00:52:54 00:03:14 03:31:39 00:01:31 02:32:35
23 Wayne Keet RSA 311 07:04:30 00:53:26 00:04:30 03:32:58 00:03:49 02:29:47
24 Bence Roemer 1972 USA 264 07:04:53 00:55:59 00:04:08 03:27:01 00:02:45 02:35:00
25 Robert Moorehead-Lane GBR 299 07:12:41 00:57:04 00:04:18 03:29:27 00:03:28 02:38:24
26 Dainius Kopustas 1971 LTU 271 07:16:28 00:52:02 00:04:16 03:39:39 00:02:01 02:38:30
27 Gabriel Grant USA 835 07:17:47 00:53:43 00:02:55 03:38:11 00:01:49 02:41:09
28 William Millard GBR 312 07:28:06 00:57:53 00:03:42 03:36:12 00:02:47 02:47:32
29 Trevor Macmillan CAN 310 07:29:52 00:48:19 00:03:30 03:39:10 00:02:01 02:56:52
30 Yuji Wada JPN 313 07:30:54 00:56:54 00:03:45 03:50:43 00:02:58 02:36:34
31 Karim Benseghir FRA 284 07:31:03 00:56:39 00:02:40 03:39:01 00:03:16 02:49:27
32 Simon Webber AUS 304 07:32:54 00:55:54 00:04:17 03:45:14 00:02:29 02:45:00
33 Thomas Laursen DEN 308 07:35:29 00:53:22 00:05:12 03:44:37 00:02:34 02:49:44
34 Matthew Cowdrey GBR 291 07:43:38 00:56:22 00:04:54 04:02:55 00:02:33 02:36:54
35 Mark Kilner GBR 288 07:49:11 01:04:37 00:02:20 03:48:23 00:03:43 02:50:08
36 Brian Skinner GBR 266 07:51:17 01:00:00 00:03:45 03:25:25 00:02:33 03:19:34
37 Andreas Flohr GER 262 07:53:35 00:53:29 00:07:24 03:53:09 00:06:42 02:52:51
38 Ryan Salem USA 300 07:55:12 01:17:43 00:04:26 03:54:13 00:02:44 02:36:06
39 Jay Slowinski USA 278 08:06:33 01:17:10 00:05:12 03:51:59 00:02:41 02:49:31
40 Colin Suttie CAN 269 08:15:40 01:10:19 00:04:41 04:01:57 00:03:41 02:55:02
41 Eddie Branigan 1972 USA 273 08:17:31 00:55:24 00:08:52 03:41:51 00:03:43 03:27:41
42 Henrik Christiansen DEN 276 08:43:02 01:06:59 00:03:41 04:00:43 00:03:11 03:28:28
DNF James Coghill CAN 277 DNF 00:53:53 00:03:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Pastor ESP 295 DNF 01:16:55 00:05:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ricardo Rodriguez Castro 1968 ESP 296 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Richard Freer USA 297 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rob Birchall GBR 298 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Martin Egeskov Pedersen 1971 DEN 290 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nathaniel Sweaniel USA 292 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Simon Kearns GBR 305 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jerome Isakov 1974 USA 279 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jesus Camacho ESP 280 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Craig Storey GBR 270 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andre Stubs GER 261 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Christian Zuccheri ITA 593 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km.