Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Daems 1970 BEL 134 07:10:31 00:35:58 00:01:17 04:24:25 00:01:36 02:07:13
2 Roman Muller SUI 248 07:21:36 00:37:55 00:01:19 04:32:05 00:01:58 02:08:16
3 Koni Schelbert SUI 295 07:30:49 00:34:26 00:00:59 04:30:24 00:01:27 02:23:31
4 Thomas Amstad SUI 342 07:33:13 00:35:14 00:00:54 04:32:13 00:01:01 02:23:48
5 Lothar Loth GER 222 07:33:30 00:35:47 00:01:02 04:38:32 00:01:43 02:16:23
6 Ferdinando Vatteroni ITA 323 07:36:17 00:39:30 00:01:43 04:32:00 00:01:37 02:21:24
7 Xavier Vidonne 1972 FRA 347 07:36:47 00:35:36 00:01:33 04:34:12 00:01:38 02:23:46
8 Jean Luc Vitard 1971 FRA 352 07:38:30 00:35:21 00:01:09 04:34:56 00:01:50 02:25:10
9 Philipp Schmid SUI 297 07:38:39 00:35:24 00:01:12 04:37:15 00:01:26 02:23:20
10 Michael Kazimierski GBR 209 07:40:38 00:35:48 00:01:06 04:49:02 00:01:28 02:13:12
11 Richard Day 1971 NZL 136 07:41:02 00:40:33 00:01:40 04:36:32 00:01:55 02:20:20
12 Martin Hubacher SUI 193 07:47:29 00:38:10 00:01:14 04:48:03 00:01:37 02:18:22
13 Guido Vroemen 1969 NED 326 07:47:37 00:38:18 00:01:25 04:40:38 00:01:48 02:25:25
14 Thorsten Schollenberger GER 300 07:48:15 00:37:24 00:01:02 04:46:55 00:01:24 02:21:26
15 Christoph Moser SUI 243 07:50:49 00:39:23 00:01:17 04:37:17 00:01:29 02:31:22
16 Franck Naumann FRA 254 07:53:19 00:37:21 00:00:45 04:48:43 00:01:11 02:25:17
17 Oliver Uebelhart SUI 318 07:53:58 00:39:22 00:01:36 04:34:54 00:02:12 02:35:51
18 Clemens Wenig GER 331 07:54:09 00:36:04 00:01:08 04:48:50 00:01:20 02:26:45
19 Christoph Setz SUI 303 07:55:19 00:39:40 00:01:25 04:35:25 00:02:32 02:36:15
20 Sebastian Janter GER 203 07:56:44 00:36:55 00:01:01 05:01:52 00:01:17 02:15:36
21 Marco Kanobelj ITA 208 08:19:20 00:43:59 00:02:11 04:55:40 00:03:19 02:34:10
22 Roland Schmitter SUI 298 08:19:41 00:42:19 00:01:17 04:33:39 00:01:27 03:00:57
23 Christian Zisler GER 340 08:22:46 00:42:53 00:01:08 04:57:14 00:01:53 02:39:36
24 Markku Savolainen 1972 FIN 285 08:24:44 00:36:19 00:01:15 05:03:02 00:01:36 02:42:30
25 Philippe Avizou 1972 FRA 104 08:28:34 00:39:38 00:01:03 04:48:39 00:01:08 02:58:04
26 Sean O'Callaghan IRL 257 08:29:51 00:41:59 00:01:30 04:52:11 00:01:58 02:52:11
27 Mathias Holscher GER 191 08:29:57 00:39:34 00:01:20 04:52:16 00:01:28 02:55:18
28 Lukas Schaffner SUI 290 08:31:40 00:43:10 00:01:43 05:04:37 00:02:12 02:39:57
29 Urs Pfeuti SUI 262 08:35:03 00:40:49 00:01:23 05:03:10 00:01:56 02:47:43
30 Pascal Roussin FRA 279 08:35:12 00:42:13 00:01:39 05:01:17 00:02:08 02:47:54
31 Ulrich Engenhardt GER 148 08:36:00 00:43:23 00:02:12 05:03:51 00:08:12 02:38:18
32 Urs Krahenbuhl SUI 214 08:37:14 00:41:24 00:01:58 05:03:50 00:02:27 02:47:32
33 Jeff Craven 1969 AUS 133 08:42:06 00:44:34 00:01:46 04:55:56 00:02:13 02:57:35
34 Simon Baumann SUI 111 08:45:09 00:42:12 00:01:29 05:09:29 00:03:39 02:48:17
35 Patrick Leuenberger SUI 219 08:49:49 00:40:25 00:01:41 05:03:18 00:01:12 03:03:11
36 Wolfgang Altrichter AUT 103 08:49:56 00:41:01 00:02:05 05:11:26 00:01:54 02:53:28
37 Tino Munning GER 251 08:51:04 00:46:38 00:02:13 05:10:15 00:04:37 02:47:19
38 Jurgen Ceulemans BEL 131 08:51:17 00:47:39 00:03:12 05:15:56 00:03:08 02:41:19
39 Stefan Hoglmeier GER 189 08:53:03 00:44:22 00:02:19 05:20:46 00:02:35 02:42:58
40 Kai Tammen GER 311 08:55:19 00:45:37 00:01:44 05:32:52 00:01:53 02:33:11
41 Karsten Uitz GER 320 08:57:35 00:42:49 00:01:24 05:11:51 00:01:30 02:59:58
42 Andy Rhyn SUI 272 08:58:35 00:43:21 00:01:42 05:05:46 00:03:05 03:04:39
43 Sven Blanck SUI 120 09:09:29 00:39:24 00:01:50 05:06:18 00:03:05 03:18:50
44 Ueli Bragger SUI 123 09:12:24 00:45:15 00:02:20 05:12:56 00:03:05 03:08:46
45 Stephan Muller SUI 249 09:13:55 00:45:01 00:01:29 04:56:32 00:02:15 03:28:35
46 Mathis Marugg SUI 230 09:13:58 00:44:19 00:01:52 05:24:16 00:02:42 03:00:47
47 Rene Jacquat SUI 200 09:17:26 00:43:46 00:01:35 05:32:49 00:03:24 02:55:50
48 Peter Sauermann GER 284 09:22:00 00:43:11 00:02:06 05:32:16 00:03:00 03:01:24
49 Roger Schafer SUI 289 09:22:00 00:45:47 00:01:53 05:31:16 00:02:19 03:00:42
50 Albert Negro FRA 255 09:42:55 00:41:48 00:01:20 05:28:17 00:01:35 03:29:54
51 Patrick-Gior Baumberger 1971 SUI 112 09:49:03 00:47:43 00:03:02 05:48:36 00:02:31 03:07:09
DNF Marc Bezner GER 116 DNF 00:36:19 00:01:32 05:06:44 00:02:38 00:00:00
DNF Olivie Plancoulaine FRA 355 DNF 00:33:50 00:01:15 04:31:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roger Baumgartner 1973 SUI 113 DNF 00:39:44 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Gruber SUI 349 DNF 00:43:16 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Inversini SUI 198 DNF 00:44:16 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 8.5 km, bike 150 km, 2nd run 30 km.
Complete results.