Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stefan Riesen 1973 SUI 1 06:28:46 00:31:54 00:00:40 03:57:40 00:00:43 01:57:46
2 Benny Vansteelant 1976 BEL 4 06:30:54 00:31:52 00:00:41 04:02:26 00:00:50 01:55:04
3 Huub Maas 1970 NED 6 06:32:25 00:31:55 00:00:42 04:01:45 00:00:53 01:57:08
4 Vincent Aldebert 1971 FRA 7 06:36:10 00:31:55 00:00:43 04:01:38 00:01:05 02:00:47
5 Clas Bjoerling 1978 SWE 21 06:37:49 00:31:55 00:00:46 04:10:55 00:03:20 01:50:50
6 Nico Huyberechts 1973 BEL 17 06:46:51 00:34:25 00:01:08 04:08:06 00:00:58 02:02:11
7 Dominique Duchene 1972 FRA 10 06:48:53 00:32:53 00:01:00 04:14:16 00:01:10 01:59:32
8 Marc Pschebizin 1973 GER 32 06:49:52 00:33:02 00:00:44 04:14:25 00:00:57 02:00:42
9 Franck Ronco FRA 161 06:50:16 00:32:29 00:00:43 04:10:27 00:01:04 02:05:31
10 Richard Graemiger SUI 20 06:51:27 00:33:28 00:00:56 04:11:21 00:00:50 02:04:50
11 Mark Bailey 1976 NZL 13 06:51:37 00:31:54 00:00:50 04:15:36 00:01:06 02:02:09
12 Marcel Zamora Pérez 1978 ESP 37 06:51:51 00:31:55 00:00:47 04:18:55 00:01:02 01:59:10
13 Stig Brahe Sorensen DEN 8 06:53:19 00:33:02 00:00:54 04:11:47 00:01:05 02:06:29
14 Koen Maris 1971 BEL 25 06:54:43 00:33:29 00:01:10 04:08:59 00:01:28 02:09:34
15 Bruno Schertenleib SUI 33 07:08:08 00:33:11 00:00:53 04:24:02 00:01:10 02:08:49
16 Lukas Gehring 1979 SUI 160 07:11:25 00:34:34 00:01:00 04:23:00 00:01:35 02:11:13
17 John Phillips USA 29 07:14:52 00:35:03 00:01:09 04:18:17 00:01:12 02:19:08
18 Sebastien Sottiaux 1971 BEL 42 07:15:28 00:36:15 00:01:05 04:19:00 00:01:56 02:17:09
19 Marco Burri SUI 15 07:19:17 00:34:46 00:01:08 04:31:02 00:01:16 02:11:03
20 Simon Jensen DEN 22 07:21:21 00:35:35 00:00:44 04:18:07 00:01:06 02:25:47
21 Sebastian Retzlaff 1971 GER 30 07:23:53 00:34:40 00:01:36 04:17:26 00:01:15 02:28:53
22 Alex Pedersen DEN 28 07:25:06 00:34:24 00:01:43 04:25:57 00:01:47 02:21:13
23 John Kelai KEN 41 07:26:23 00:31:17 00:01:06 04:51:53 00:01:29 02:00:35
24 Bojan Kos SLO 39 07:33:48 00:36:07 00:01:14 04:27:56 00:01:24 02:27:06
25 Shahrom Abdullah 1979 MAS 12 07:38:53 00:34:34 00:01:17 04:26:01 00:01:46 02:35:14
26 Michael McCarron 1980 IRL 26 07:40:44 00:37:08 00:01:30 04:45:40 00:02:27 02:13:56
27 Alonso Lahuerta ESP 24 07:50:45 00:36:03 00:01:08 04:37:06 00:01:27 02:34:59
28 Glenn Macnamara RSA 43 07:55:47 00:33:50 00:01:20 04:43:44 00:02:05 02:34:46
29 Cyril Mellet FRA 27 08:18:36 00:39:49 00:01:56 05:06:41 00:01:30 02:28:38
30 Dean Gavan AUS 40 08:37:28 00:33:51 00:00:57 04:48:04 00:01:11 03:13:23
31 Didier Curtet FRA 16 08:37:29 00:34:46 00:01:06 04:52:56 00:01:03 03:07:36
DNF Vicente Sergi Rodriguez ESP 31 DNF 00:34:45 00:01:01 04:11:11 00:01:00 00:00:00
DNF Luca Nascimbeni ITA 44 DNF 00:34:51 00:02:56 04:20:34 00:02:15 00:00:00
DNF Ronnie Schildknecht 1979 SUI 38 DNF 00:31:56 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Walter Ernst 1970 GER 18 DNF 00:31:54 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Senn 1975 SUI 35 DNF 00:32:04 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alcino Serras 1965 POR 36 DNF 00:32:58 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rolf Lautenbacher 1966 GER 9 DNF 00:33:12 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pascal Schuler 1975 FRA 34 DNF 00:33:28 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dave Brown GBR 14 DNF 00:34:30 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jensen Flemming Givskov DEN 19 DNF 00:35:20 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

v