Results: 2003 Wakayama ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Wakayama, Japan • 23 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 16 01:59:41 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:33:56
2 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 1 02:00:08 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:07:41 00:00:00 00:34:31
3 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 6 02:00:09 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:34:20
4 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 4 02:01:21 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:35:41
5 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 2 02:02:16 00:16:50 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:36:33
6 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 9 02:02:36 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:36:50
7 Lieuw Boonstra RSA 5 02:02:49 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:37:00
8 Kodo Hiramatsu 1980 JPN 29 02:03:13 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:36:47
9 Jiro Kikuchi JPN 11 02:03:27 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:06:52 00:00:00 00:36:56
10 Tomokazu Fukushima JPN 12 02:03:38 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:37:42
11 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 17 02:04:01 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:38:21
12 Yutaro Harada JPN 31 02:04:25 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:37:46
13 Kenji Umatate 1983 JPN 44 02:04:51 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:07:02 00:00:00 00:39:03
14 Kenta Ando 1976 MAC 19 02:05:10 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:39:23
15 Yohei Nakamoto 1978 JPN 25 02:05:14 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:39:20
16 Shingo Yoshikoshi JPN 18 02:06:10 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:40:30
17 Sho Higashino 1984 JPN 21 02:07:29 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:07:04 00:00:00 00:41:01
18 Kenji Ishigami JPN 35 02:07:37 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:07:17 00:00:00 00:40:56
19 Satoshi Iwata 1980 JPN 15 02:07:47 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:38:49
20 Kazuki Inoue 1982 JPN 33 02:08:01 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:07:15 00:00:00 00:42:10
21 Hirotsugu Kuwahara 1980 JPN 24 02:08:31 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:11:35 00:00:00 00:36:22
22 Seigo Ebisawa 1979 JPN 26 02:08:32 00:18:43 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:39:30
23 Masahiro Nishizaki 1982 JPN 40 02:09:24 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:09:43 00:00:00 00:39:21
24 Kensuke Okazawa 1983 JPN 28 02:09:51 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:39:49
25 Hiroaki Ito 1985 JPN 20 02:11:23 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:42:16
26 Atsushi Ushio JPN 34 02:11:32 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:42:39
27 Makoto Komazaki JPN 42 02:12:25 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:43:19
28 Yuya Shigeta 1982 JPN 27 02:13:59 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:10:27 00:00:00 00:44:52
29 Daisuke Aoki 1984 JPN 22 02:14:26 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:45:30
30 Takuya Kondo 1981 JPN 38 02:15:20 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:46:18
31 Kunihiko Miki JPN 43 02:15:55 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:10:32 00:00:00 00:45:31
32 Yuichi Hasegawa 1985 JPN 23 02:19:20 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:49:11
33 Koichi Horie 1983 JPN 32 02:21:57 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:14:56 00:00:00 00:47:05
34 Teruji Agarie JPN 37 02:22:26 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:14:03 00:00:00 00:48:00
DNF Hiroshi Fujimura JPN 14 DNF 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuki Imaida JPN 39 DNF 00:20:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kenji Izumi JPN 36 DNF 00:21:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomohiko Kano JPN 41 DNF 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:14:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daiki Masuda 1980 JPN 10 DNF 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sho Matsuzaki 1983 JPN 30 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Teppei Takeuchi 1976 JPN 3 DNF 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Esteban Kahs-Garay 1976 CHI 8 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Makoto Nagatome JPN 7 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Yasuyuki Aisu/JPN. Referee Haruo Mizuno/JPN. Competition Jury: Masao Nakayama/JPN, Syuji Aonuma/JPN, Yasuyuki Aisu/JPN, Hiroyuki Mizuhata/JPN, Ryoji Kasanimi/JPN
Distances: swim 1500 m (1 lap), bike 40 km (8laps), run 10 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 28.9ºC, air temperature 32.3ºC