Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karin Thuerig 1972 SUI 1 03:31:34 00:57:42 00:00:40 02:04:05 00:00:42 00:28:24
2 Edwige Pitel 1967 FRA 14 03:39:02 00:54:38 00:00:37 02:12:46 00:00:48 00:30:11
3 Lenka Ilavska 1972 SVK 647 03:40:13 00:57:44 00:00:49 02:12:51 00:00:47 00:28:01
4 Erika Csomor 1973 HUN 2 03:40:56 00:54:38 00:00:45 02:18:39 00:00:50 00:26:03
5 Andrea Ratkovic 1966 USA 33 03:41:43 00:57:09 00:00:45 02:14:41 00:00:56 00:28:10
6 Heather Gollnick 1970 USA 34 03:44:42 01:00:05 00:00:59 02:14:38 00:00:59 00:27:58
7 Desiree Ficker USA 36 03:46:09 01:02:17 00:00:46 02:12:38 00:00:48 00:29:39
8 Tina Walter GER 17 03:47:43 00:57:16 00:00:56 02:19:59 00:00:52 00:28:37
9 Yvonna Tinga 1974 NED 20 03:49:17 01:00:40 00:00:54 02:17:36 00:00:43 00:29:22
10 Marjan Huizing 1968 USA 35 03:50:35 00:59:46 00:00:49 02:17:52 00:00:55 00:31:11
11 Konstanze Friedrich 1977 GER 18 03:52:19 00:56:27 00:00:43 02:24:17 00:00:51 00:29:59
12 Stefania Bonazzi 1969 ITA 24 03:54:53 00:59:28 00:00:52 02:25:17 00:00:44 00:28:31
13 Juliette Clark GBR 16 03:56:09 00:59:23 00:00:50 02:27:04 00:00:50 00:28:00
14 Inmaculada Pereiro Gonzalez 1972 ESP 13 03:56:15 00:59:36 00:00:53 02:26:37 00:00:47 00:28:21
15 Ulrike Schwalbe 1978 GER 19 03:56:42 01:01:04 00:00:52 02:24:55 00:00:50 00:29:00
16 Anne Paul 1962 IRL 21 03:57:37 00:59:04 00:00:48 02:28:31 00:00:45 00:28:27
17 Aintzane Argaitz Castro 1968 ESP 11 03:58:00 00:59:38 00:00:45 02:26:05 00:01:00 00:30:31
18 Anne Curi-Preisig 1967 USA 31 03:58:16 01:00:22 00:01:06 02:26:55 00:00:44 00:29:06
19 Cristina Azanza Moreno 1976 ESP 12 03:58:39 01:01:03 00:00:47 02:25:39 00:00:53 00:30:14
20 Marion Kapucinski AUT 37 03:59:18 01:01:42 00:00:45 02:24:51 00:00:47 00:31:11
21 Lisa Desidera 1975 ITA 23 04:03:13 01:01:22 00:00:57 02:28:01 00:01:00 00:31:51
22 Karin Gaberc AUT 39 04:05:20 01:01:53 00:01:00 02:31:07 00:00:52 00:30:26
23 Melissa Hopkins USA 32 04:08:18 01:01:09 00:00:45 02:34:19 00:00:42 00:31:22
24 Kathrin Aeschlimann SUI 29 04:10:31 01:07:26 00:01:11 02:27:12 00:00:55 00:33:45
25 Cinzia Arduzzoni 1962 ITA 22 04:17:12 01:05:43 00:01:59 02:35:14 00:01:14 00:33:01
26 Alison Nicolin RSA 27 05:15:13 01:02:57 00:01:10 03:33:01 00:01:55 00:36:08
DNF Nicole Klingler 1980 LIE 26 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ariane Schumacher SUI 28 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 14 km, bike 76 km, 2nd run 7 km.
Complete results