Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Darren Henry CAN 2013 02:11:07 00:22:54 00:01:39 01:01:52 00:01:14 00:43:28
2 David Charles Kalinowski USA 2018 02:12:31 00:22:47 00:02:07 01:01:01 00:01:28 00:45:08
3 Mike Shaffer 1965 USA 2039 02:13:24 00:18:27 00:01:48 00:59:04 00:01:38 00:52:27
4 Mark Preston 1954 AUS 2031 02:17:05 00:24:14 00:01:56 01:04:20 00:01:30 00:45:05
5 Ross Donnelly Johnston USA 2017 02:18:18 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:45:07
6 Kiko Ricote USA 2034 02:21:31 00:29:31 00:03:02 00:52:26 00:02:11 00:54:21
7 Brett Thompsen USA 2045 02:21:51 00:21:42 00:02:29 01:01:29 00:01:22 00:54:49
8 Enrique Sanchez Ruiz 1971 MEX 2037 02:22:48 00:24:14 00:02:11 01:03:09 00:01:26 00:51:48
9 Ian Joseph Parker GBR 2029 02:24:01 00:24:55 00:02:21 01:05:11 00:01:18 00:50:16
10 Paul Haye USA 2012 02:24:03 00:26:55 00:02:13 01:07:19 00:01:38 00:45:58
11 Don Fletcher 1956 USA 2008 02:25:16 00:24:10 00:02:01 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:53:50
12 Crosby Grant USA 2011 02:25:21 00:21:36 00:01:47 01:02:09 00:01:21 00:58:28
13 Kevin Owens 1969 USA 2028 02:27:06 00:24:47 00:03:10 01:07:50 00:01:45 00:49:34
14 Shawn M. Jacob USA 2016 02:27:55 00:24:25 00:02:17 01:08:38 00:01:41 00:50:54
15 Eduardo Antonio Osorio USA 2027 02:28:03 00:24:18 00:02:29 01:07:37 00:01:52 00:51:47
16 Ross Manning 1959 CAN 2023 02:28:13 00:24:21 00:02:11 01:09:18 00:00:00 00:52:23
17 William Patrick Lane USA 2020 02:28:13 00:27:17 00:03:38 01:07:22 00:02:00 00:47:56
18 Franklin A. Price USA 2032 02:29:30 00:26:05 00:02:48 01:08:57 00:01:40 00:50:00
19 Eduardo Fernandez MEX 2208 02:29:39 00:32:42 00:03:07 01:08:01 00:01:46 00:44:03
20 Jeffrey Vizethann USA 2046 02:32:11 00:28:30 00:03:44 01:08:09 00:01:40 00:50:08
21 Douglas Reynaert USA 2033 02:34:07 00:29:26 00:03:07 01:06:29 00:02:14 00:52:51
22 David Maher USA 2022 02:35:58 00:30:47 00:03:18 01:05:21 00:02:32 00:54:00
23 Paul Henry Stannard GBR 2043 02:38:10 00:26:41 00:02:52 01:09:18 00:02:23 00:56:56
24 Marinko Mirko Biljan CAN 2001 02:39:25 00:30:51 00:02:47 01:10:23 00:01:56 00:53:28
25 Brent William De Jong GBR 2006 02:39:29 00:27:50 00:02:24 01:09:22 00:01:52 00:58:01
26 John Setford 1953 GBR 2041 02:40:13 00:31:16 00:02:18 01:11:36 00:01:27 00:53:36
27 Kyle Winslow USA 2049 02:41:04 00:27:50 00:02:07 01:09:17 00:02:04 00:59:46
28 Robert Moorehead-Lane GBR 2024 02:41:15 00:33:10 00:02:28 01:08:23 00:01:53 00:55:21
29 Steven Cooney USA 2005 02:41:28 00:27:06 00:03:06 01:12:51 00:01:58 00:56:27
30 Richard Cadman 1960 CAN 2003 02:42:12 00:31:29 00:03:40 01:08:27 00:02:15 00:56:21
31 Cesar Bueno MEX 2002 02:42:14 00:33:52 00:02:36 01:10:38 00:01:57 00:53:11
32 Mike Wilford USA 2048 02:46:29 00:36:08 00:02:41 01:06:26 00:02:16 00:58:58
33 Andrew William Tero GBR 2044 02:46:45 00:29:04 00:02:13 01:13:39 00:01:53 00:59:56
34 Guillermo Garavito MEX 2060 02:50:47 00:33:04 00:02:58 01:11:57 00:02:29 01:00:19
35 James E. Gillam USA 2010 02:50:58 00:36:12 00:02:43 01:12:02 00:02:25 00:57:36
36 Alain Garcia MEX 2009 02:51:49 00:24:25 00:02:15 01:15:21 00:01:25 01:08:23
37 Martin Runager DEN 2036 02:55:32 00:30:50 00:04:23 01:14:30 00:01:56 01:03:53
38 Stephen Francis Lewis BAR 2058 02:56:38 00:25:00 00:02:49 01:15:13 00:02:15 01:11:21
39 Rob Hislop CAN 2015 02:57:33 00:28:51 00:04:39 01:14:00 00:02:39 01:07:24
40 Colin Andrew Sheridan USA 2042 02:57:51 00:33:08 00:03:29 01:14:58 00:03:23 01:02:53
41 Mark Smith USA 2062 03:00:04 00:32:54 00:03:12 01:12:49 00:03:06 01:08:03
42 Marco Antonio Vega MEX 2035 03:03:03 00:36:19 00:03:32 01:16:34 00:02:43 01:03:55
43 Mark Steven Cathcart GBR 2004 03:10:58 00:30:58 00:02:31 01:15:20 00:02:08 01:20:01
44 John Petrides 1958 GBR 2030 03:14:07 00:37:05 00:03:31 01:17:05 00:03:34 01:12:52
45 Andrew Peter Wood GBR 2050 03:29:17 00:35:22 00:03:25 01:25:09 00:03:06 01:22:15
46 Steve Secondi USA 2040 03:34:39 00:35:50 00:07:15 01:36:04 00:04:08 01:11:22
47 Steven Christian Wernick USA 2047 03:35:59 00:34:39 00:04:01 01:35:31 00:03:57 01:17:51
DNF Robert Edward Koe GBR 2019 DNF 00:27:25 00:03:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ George W. Michael Murphy USA 2025 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Tim Edbrooke GBR 2007 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Fernando Sevilla Sanchez MEX 2038 DSQ 00:29:11 00:02:35 01:13:18 00:02:04 01:08:58
DSQ James William Hickey USA 2014 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Peter Thomas Horton GBR 2026 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.